Checkers

GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 8 | PP%: 30.00% | PK%: 46.67%
GM : Martin Grech | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games vs Pirates
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Morgan KlimchukX100.007167816967768062505862625944446450610
2Jayce Hawryluk (R)XX97.006666666766687061766156595344446050590
3Blake Speers (R)XX98.007468878268626553664557615444446050580
4Emile PoirierXX100.007469856869667054505747624544445750570
5Dave ClarksonX100.0088756570575167626058615637376150550
6Tyler WotherspoonX100.007878796578687255255243644144445750610
7Trevor CarrickX100.007470836670758056255246624444445850610
Scratches
1Brett RitchieX95.008960837778579272256059582562636550640
2Kyle CliffordX94.009069737579577962285862652572756550640
3Kerby RychelXXS17775826775838962505862665947476550630
4Marko DanoXXX94.007643918066485562445459672559596350600
5Ryan MurphyX95.005941788067776970255250672561616050640
6Chris BigrasX94.007143957771646456254747712548485950620
TEAM AVERAGE97.46766381737066736142555559425353565061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington100.00685974627069727773733044446950660
2Anton Forsberg100.00697268687068596678704248486850650
Scratches
1Craig Anderson100.00647978726166526463646473756448650
2David Rittich100.00656159836862606573656546466548630
3Jack Campbell100.00617189796164526357563044446048610
4Jon Gillies100.00507369895050615162506545455648580
5Hunter Miska (R)100.00556784655156556154543044445648560
6Matiss Kivlenieks (R)100.00537493724755505849493044445448550
7Jonas Johansson100.00454860844244505245463044444748510
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059677575585957626259434848604860
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd Richards55617452455457USA481900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brett RitchieCheckers (CAR)RW4246100119166712.50%39423.520224150000100047.06%1751001.2800000010
2Kerby RychelCheckers (CAR)LW/RW4235-42515711146814.29%07919.9812361400001100.00%204001.2500012100
3Jayce HawrylukCheckers (CAR)C/RW41450121071012448.33%17819.64123514000120047.92%4810001.2700011010
4Marko DanoCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW4224000811103220.00%09223.15213415000060048.21%11252000.8600000000
5Chris BigrasCheckers (CAR)D4123-20021251220.00%211729.47112318000010000.00%002000.5100000000
6Tyler WotherspoonCheckers (CAR)D4022-21358107130.00%49323.46000212000150050.00%205000.4300001000
7Kyle CliffordCheckers (CAR)LW4202-111568134715.38%09724.28000015000060022.86%3543000.4100001000
8Ryan MurphyCheckers (CAR)D4112-200111114457.14%412030.22112318000010000.00%045000.3300000000
9Emile PoirierCheckers (CAR)LW/RW40220175781010.00%26416.20000020000300100.00%111000.6200010000
10Blake SpeersCheckers (CAR)C/RW4112-2006911399.09%17819.65011115000000066.67%621000.5100000000
11Dave ClarksonCheckers (CAR)RW4011-2335745010.00%04912.3000001000000050.00%220000.4100010000
12Morgan KlimchukCheckers (CAR)LW4101-3003762116.67%15914.780000000002000.00%011000.3400000000
13Trevor CarrickCheckers (CAR)D4101-11953564116.67%49122.8600021000006000.00%014000.2200010001
Team Total or Average52142236-181305086115120385111.67%22111821.5061016301550002651044.44%2252629000.6400055121
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonCheckers (CAR)41200.8075.3318000168342100.000040000
2Anton ForsbergCheckers (CAR)20100.8574.07590042817000.000004000
Team Total or Average61300.8205.02239002011159100.000044000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anton ForsbergCheckers (CAR)C251992-11-26No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Blake SpeersCheckers (CAR)C/RW211997-01-02Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Brett RitchieCheckers (CAR)RW251993-06-30No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$Link
Chris BigrasCheckers (CAR)D231995-02-21No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Craig AndersonCheckers (CAR)G371981-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link
Dave ClarksonCheckers (CAR)RW341984-05-31 2:54:48 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$
David RittichCheckers (CAR)G261992-08-18No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Emile PoirierCheckers (CAR)LW/RW231994-12-14No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Hunter MiskaCheckers (CAR)C231995-07-07Yes170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Jack CampbellCheckers (CAR)D261992-01-09No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Jayce HawrylukCheckers (CAR)C/RW221995-12-31Yes186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Jon GilliesCheckers (CAR)RW241994-01-21No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm975,000$Link
Jonas JohanssonCheckers (CAR)C/LW231995-09-19No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Jordan BinningtonCheckers (CAR)LW/RW251993-07-11No167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Kerby RychelCheckers (CAR)LW/RW231994-10-07No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Kyle CliffordCheckers (CAR)LW261992-01-13No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$Link
Marko DanoCheckers (CAR)C/LW/RW231994-11-29No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Matiss KivlenieksCheckers (CAR)G221996-08-26Yes184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Morgan KlimchukCheckers (CAR)LW231995-03-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Ryan MurphyCheckers (CAR)D241994-03-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Trevor CarrickCheckers (CAR)D241994-07-03No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Tyler WotherspoonCheckers (CAR)D251993-03-12No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2224.86196 Lbs6 ft21.821,332,955$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Jayce HawrylukBlake Speers30122
3Morgan KlimchukEmile Poirier20122
4Dave Clarkson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Tyler WotherspoonTrevor Carrick30122
320122
4Tyler WotherspoonTrevor Carrick10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jayce HawrylukBlake Speers40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Tyler WotherspoonTrevor Carrick40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Morgan Klimchuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Tyler WotherspoonTrevor Carrick40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
240122Tyler WotherspoonTrevor Carrick40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Morgan Klimchuk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Tyler WotherspoonTrevor Carrick40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Emile Poirier, Dave Clarkson, Emile Poirier, Dave Clarkson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Tyler Wotherspoon, Tyler Wotherspoon
Penalty Shots
, , , Morgan Klimchuk,
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Anton Forsberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Falcons10100000411-70000000000010100000411-700.0004610003470272138630387112217342.86%6433.33%0408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%763477408545
2Moose1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000235003470252138630302436200.00%2150.00%0408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%763477408545
3Pirates211000008531010000034-11100000051420.500813210034707021386304314143911327.27%7357.14%0408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%763477408545
Since Last GM Reset413000001420-62020000058-321100000912-320.2501422360034701222138630111231309620630.00%15846.67%0408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%763477408545
Total413000001420-62020000058-321100000912-320.2501422360034701222138630111231309620630.00%15846.67%0408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%763477408545
Vs Conference3120000010912020000058-31100000051420.3331016260034709521386307316187513323.08%9455.56%0408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%763477408545

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
42L2142236122111231309600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001420
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000058
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2110000912
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20630.00%15846.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21386303470
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
408348.19%307738.96%316845.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
763477408545


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-173Pirates4Checkers3LBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1821Checkers5Pirates1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2038Moose4Checkers2LBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2159Checkers4Falcons11LBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2480Rampage-Checkers-
10 - 2018-09-2699Crunch-Checkers-
11 - 2018-09-27107Checkers-Moose-
12 - 2018-09-28110Checkers-Bears-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
16 - 2018-10-02139Bears-Checkers-
17 - 2018-10-03154Checkers-Crunch-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
2,832,500$ 2,762,500$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT