Comets

GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 6 | GA: 9 | PP%: 30.77% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Will Clements | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games vs Condors
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Emil Pettersson (R)X100.007367866367747762786257635444446354610
2Max McCormickX100.008499676970529255405759632550506350600
3Andreas JohnssonX97.006765736365545169506569626644446650600
4Taylor LeierX99.006140946962576464566056722548486250600
5Garrett WilsonX100.006473446573707361505860585744446050590
6Alexander True (R)X100.008079816779575757715654655144446050590
7Thomas DiPauliXX100.007167816567666955694758605544445950570
8Freddie Tiffels (R)XX100.008074946574525252654456645344445950560
9Chase Lang (R)XX97.007469865869444447594444604244445150510
10Keegan LoweX100.007873906573717749254240623844445450590
11Maxime Lajoie (R)X100.007567926567626649254339613744445350570
12Jeremy Roy (R)X100.007568906768434251254642614044445350550
13Josh Wesley (R)X100.007977836577515443253239613744445050550
Scratches
1Cory ConacherXX97.007342817163567761336073602562636850620
2Gemel SmithXX97.006954887271547463486064632551516550610
3Yakov Trenin (R)X100.007976876376504955695551644844445748560
4Graham Knott (R)X100.007974896274687447504346624444445448550
5Pavel Jenys (R)X100.008480926580495146583848654644445448540
6Stephen MacAulayXX100.007769976269525448604446624444445348530
7Tim HeedX96.006141907364696383256350617546466250620
8Dan Renouf (R)X96.007476686676778646253739603744445250590
TEAM AVERAGE99.00746883667158645548505262444646585058
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anders Nilsson97.00665656937360496667666855556350640
2John Muse100.00614961656564606666653044446250600
Scratches
1Jamie Phillips100.00574860636158536058573044445648560
2Michael McNiven (R)100.00516986794652505648483044445248550
TEAM AVERAGE99.2559566675615953626059404747584959
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tim HeedComets (VAN)D4257-100210117818.18%210726.95112513000110000.00%049001.3000000110
2Taylor LeierComets (VAN)LW415610025941011.11%37017.7011228000020050.00%610001.6901000100
3Emil PetterssonComets (VAN)C42350557483325.00%07117.7712328000031048.15%5420001.4111100011
4Gemel SmithComets (VAN)C/LW3224-200251071020.00%27424.8210118000070050.00%6420001.0701000100
5Andreas JohnssonComets (VAN)LW4224-1607101121118.18%07919.90022180000001100.00%121001.0001000001
6Cory ConacherComets (VAN)LW/RW3123-3405713287.69%07324.5701138000050052.38%2110000.8101000000
7Dan RenoufComets (VAN)D4112-1407481212.50%310726.92000213000010000.00%0011000.3700000010
8Garrett WilsonComets (VAN)LW4011120833110.00%0389.6200001000010060.00%510000.5200000000
9Chase LangComets (VAN)C/RW4101-10036100100.00%07819.6600001100000000.00%201100.2500000000
10Alexander TrueComets (VAN)C4000-300570000.00%2338.4200000000000050.00%1800000.0000000000
11Keegan LoweComets (VAN)D4000-455623410.00%48220.720001600007000.00%002000.0001010000
12Max McCormickComets (VAN)LW4000-255444530.00%04812.240000000004000.00%210000.0000001000
13Thomas DiPauliComets (VAN)C/LW4000-240322130.00%0389.7100000000000033.33%1200000.0000000000
14Jeremy RoyComets (VAN)D4000-100220000.00%15112.830000000001000.00%001000.0000000000
15Josh WesleyComets (VAN)D4000-100152000.00%15012.650000100000000.00%002000.0000000000
16Freddie TiffelsComets (VAN)C/LW4000-200250010.00%0225.6400001000010033.33%300000.0000000000
17Maxime LajoieComets (VAN)D4000-420532110.00%68320.820001700006000.00%023000.0000000000
Team Total or Average66122133-263715718487386213.79%24111416.884711181000001621147.87%1881630100.5916111332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anders NilssonComets (VAN)41110.8334.3120900159052000.600540000
2John MuseComets (VAN)20100.68410.2935006199000.000004000
Team Total or Average61210.8075.14245002110961000.600544000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander TrueComets (VAN)C211997-07-17Yes205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Anders NilssonComets (VAN)RW281990-03-18No229 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link
Andreas JohnssonComets (VAN)LW231994-11-20No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Chase LangComets (VAN)C/RW221996-09-13Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Cory ConacherComets (VAN)LW/RW281989-12-14No180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$Link
Dan RenoufComets (VAN)D241994-05-31Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Emil PetterssonComets (VAN)C241994-01-14Yes164 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Freddie TiffelsComets (VAN)C/LW231995-05-20Yes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Garrett WilsonComets (VAN)LW271991-03-16No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Gemel SmithComets (VAN)C/LW241994-04-16No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Graham KnottComets (VAN)LW211997-01-13Yes191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Jamie PhillipsComets (VAN)C251993-03-24No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Jeremy RoyComets (VAN)D211997-05-14Yes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
John MuseComets (VAN)D301988-08-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Josh WesleyComets (VAN)D221996-04-09Yes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$Link
Keegan LoweComets (VAN)D251993-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$650,000$Link
Max McCormickComets (VAN)LW261992-04-30No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Maxime LajoieComets (VAN)D201997-11-05Yes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Michael McNivenComets (VAN)G211997-07-09Yes221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Pavel JenysComets (VAN)C221996-04-02Yes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Stephen MacAulayComets (VAN)C/LW261992-04-19No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm575,000$575,000$Link
Taylor LeierComets (VAN)LW241994-02-14No174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Thomas DiPauliComets (VAN)C/LW241994-04-28No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Tim HeedComets (VAN)D271991-01-27No176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Yakov TreninComets (VAN)C211997-01-13Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2523.96192 Lbs6 ft12.44690,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chase Lang40122
2Taylor LeierEmil PetterssonAndreas Johnsson30122
3Andreas JohnssonAlexander True20122
4Max McCormickThomas DiPauli10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Keegan LoweMaxime Lajoie30122
3Josh WesleyJeremy Roy20122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chase Lang60122
2Taylor LeierEmil PetterssonAndreas Johnsson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Keegan LoweMaxime Lajoie40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Emil PetterssonTaylor Leier40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Keegan LoweMaxime Lajoie40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
240122Keegan LoweMaxime Lajoie40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Emil PetterssonTaylor Leier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Keegan LoweMaxime Lajoie40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chase Lang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chase Lang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Garrett Wilson, Freddie Tiffels, Max McCormickGarrett Wilson, Freddie TiffelsMax McCormick
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Wesley, Jeremy Roy, Keegan LoweJosh WesleyJeremy Roy, Keegan Lowe
Penalty Shots
, , Emil Pettersson, Taylor Leier, Andreas Johnsson
Goalie
#1 : Anders Nilsson, #2 : John Muse


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Condors11000000532000000000001100000053221.000581300239116232933112232262150.00%10100.00%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039
2Crunch1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.50023500239129232933111749263133.33%20100.00%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039
3Devils10100000310-70000000000010100000310-700.0003690023912723293311451119135120.00%8362.50%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039
Since Last GM Reset412000011422-82010000169-321100000813-530.375142438002391912329331110926437513430.77%15566.67%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039
Total412000011422-82010000169-321100000813-530.375142438002391912329331110926437513430.77%15566.67%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039
Vs Conference211000009901010000046-21100000053220.500915240023913523293311471115365240.00%5260.00%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039
7Wild1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.0004711002391192329331125813103133.33%4250.00%0387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%733491398039

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
43L11424389110926437500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41200011422
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201000169
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2110000813
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13430.77%15566.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
232933112391
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
387054.29%306248.39%307142.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
733491398039


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-176Comets5Condors3WBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1823Comets3Devils10LBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1930Crunch3Comets2LXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2050Wild6Comets4LBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2371Comets-Wild-
8 - 2018-09-2487Condors-Comets-
11 - 2018-09-27105Heat-Comets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-30127Comets-Rampage-
15 - 2018-10-01134Rampage-Comets-
16 - 2018-10-02136Comets-Heat-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,725,000$ 1,252,500$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT