Barracuda

GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 12 | GA: 11 | PP%: 55.56% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Ryan Schurman | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games vs Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andrew MillerXX99.007265886765697069507163646044446648630
2Lawson CrouseX99.009198817782598561365059712555556548630
3Jayson MegnaX96.007672847472616261505956685357586245610
4Lias Andersson (R)X100.007470837870656661765958635544446348610
5Pontus AbergXX100.006541937667638159346858572552536348610
6Chris KellyXX100.006742947071507250346355612581866148600
7Rourke Chartier (R)X100.007566976466636363796360645744446448600
8Micheal HaleyX100.008299366676518457425856582562635948590
9Patrick Russell (R)XX100.007675796275768255504957635444446148590
10Ryan Mantha (R)X100.008785936585667147253741663944445448600
11Caleb Jones (R)X100.007371796771707649254340603844445348580
12Alex GudbransonX100.00537966586154565250484763555758148550
13Lukas Bengtsson (R)X100.007163916463505052255039603744445348550
Scratches
1Carter RowneyXXX97.008245967375546659825757882553536649640
2Nic DowdX97.007943857766578061795257822558586548630
3Luke GazdicX100.008286726286647046503944684260605448560
4John McCarronX100.00708064625947555264484757504444148520
5Matt HunwickX96.007756857569747458255250822572736449680
6Kevin GravelX95.007543957072645760255547632551515948610
TEAM AVERAGE98.89756782697161695647545266395354544860
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
1Laurent Brossoit94.00556461816645535356554246465648570
TEAM AVERAGE94.0055646181664553535655424646564857
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matt HunwickBarracuda (SJ )D4077-395435220.00%610927.48022310000013000.00%014001.2700001000
2Jayson MegnaBarracuda (SJ )RW5246-421563961522.22%49619.24134111000000120.00%594001.2500010100
3Nic DowdBarracuda (SJ )C34260004593644.44%47023.4611249000090059.38%9633001.7100000110
4Andrew MillerBarracuda (SJ )C/LW5235-417511753740.00%28116.2612326000140050.00%6614001.2300100002
5Pontus AbergBarracuda (SJ )LW/RW5224-50025104620.00%16913.8510127000000033.33%323001.1600000010
6Lawson CrouseBarracuda (SJ )LW5033-5175438650.00%08116.3201116000130050.00%1015000.7400001000
7Carter RowneyBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW3123-1556411399.09%06622.07112380000700100.00%232000.9100001010
8Kevin GravelBarracuda (SJ )D4123-4203571014.29%611428.58101110000014000.00%036000.5200000000
9Micheal HaleyBarracuda (SJ )C5112-17572105100.00%0224.5101102000000042.86%1401001.7800100000
10Ryan ManthaBarracuda (SJ )D5112-65541111069.09%38917.961011700008000.00%017000.4500001000
11Alex GudbransonBarracuda (SJ )D5011-51410131000.00%16813.770000000000000.00%003000.2900101000
12Lias AnderssonBarracuda (SJ )C5101-37577174105.88%15911.9100000000000052.00%2532000.3400001000
13Caleb JonesBarracuda (SJ )D5011-5956210210.00%48817.630110700016000.00%006000.2300100000
14Chris KellyBarracuda (SJ )C/LW5000-400317240.00%06312.6900000000020033.33%313000.0000000000
15Patrick RussellBarracuda (SJ )LW/RW5000-360552260.00%25911.870000000000000.00%022000.0000000000
16Rourke ChartierBarracuda (SJ )C5000-100023010.00%0336.6900000000000050.00%1211000.0000000000
17Lukas BengtssonBarracuda (SJ )D5000-400212010.00%17214.490000000004000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average79152944-58119557569118388412.71%35124615.787121918890003770152.97%2363159000.7100416232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Laurent BrossoitBarracuda (SJ )40210.8355.63224002112775010.000040000
Team Total or Average40210.8355.63224002112775010.000040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GudbransonBarracuda (SJ )D241994-09-02No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$
Andrew MillerBarracuda (SJ )C/LW301988-09-17No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$Link
Caleb JonesBarracuda (SJ )D211997-06-06Yes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$Link
Carter RowneyBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW291989-05-10No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Chris KellyBarracuda (SJ )C/LW371981-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Jayson MegnaBarracuda (SJ )RW281990-02-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
John McCarronBarracuda (SJ )LW261992-04-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Kevin GravelBarracuda (SJ )D261992-03-06No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
Laurent BrossoitBarracuda (SJ )C251993-03-23No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Lawson CrouseBarracuda (SJ )LW211997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Lias AnderssonBarracuda (SJ )C191998-10-13Yes198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Lukas BengtssonBarracuda (SJ )D241994-04-13Yes172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Luke GazdicBarracuda (SJ )LW291989-07-25No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Matt HunwickBarracuda (SJ )D321986-07-14No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$Link
Micheal HaleyBarracuda (SJ )C311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$Link
Nic DowdBarracuda (SJ )C281990-05-26No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Patrick RussellBarracuda (SJ )LW/RW251993-01-03Yes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link
Pontus AbergBarracuda (SJ )LW/RW241993-09-22No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Rourke ChartierBarracuda (SJ )C221996-04-02Yes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Ryan ManthaBarracuda (SJ )D221996-06-18Yes225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$600,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.15201 Lbs6 ft12.35886,250$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jayson Megna40122
2Lawson CrouseAndrew MillerPontus Aberg30122
3Chris KellyLias AnderssonPatrick Russell20122
4Rourke Chartier10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Ryan ManthaCaleb Jones30122
3Alex GudbransonLukas Bengtsson20122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jayson Megna60122
2Lawson CrouseAndrew MillerPontus Aberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Ryan ManthaCaleb Jones40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Andrew MillerLawson Crouse40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Ryan ManthaCaleb Jones40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
240122Ryan ManthaCaleb Jones40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Andrew MillerLawson Crouse40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Ryan ManthaCaleb Jones40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jayson Megna
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jayson Megna
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Haley, Lias Andersson, Chris KellyMicheal Haley, Lias AnderssonChris Kelly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Gudbranson, Lukas Bengtsson, Ryan ManthaAlex GudbransonLukas Bengtsson, Ryan Mantha
Penalty Shots
, , Andrew Miller, Lawson Crouse, Jayson Megna
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Falcons1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.000461010291002430456212934175120.00%220.00%0529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
2Gulls1010000006-6000000000001010000006-600.000000002910030304562149197420200.00%7357.14%0529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
3Reign2100010012102110000008531000010045-130.7501223350029100453045621461018258787.50%9366.67%1529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
Since Last GM Reset513001002131-10211000001211130200100920-1130.300213859102910013830456211594412583181055.56%20860.00%1529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
5Stars1010000059-4000000000001010000059-400.00059140029100393045621351229213266.67%20100.00%0529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
Total513001002131-10211000001211130200100920-1130.300213859102910013830456211594412583181055.56%20860.00%1529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
Vs Conference513001002131-10211000001211130200100920-1130.300213859102910013830456211594412583181055.56%20860.00%1529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440
Vs Division413001001622-6211000001211120200100411-730.375162945102910099304562112432966215853.33%18855.56%1529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%9048127458440

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
53W1213859138159441258310
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51301002131
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
21100001211
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020100920
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
181055.56%20860.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
304562129100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
529057.78%428251.22%459845.92%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9048127458440


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-174Barracuda5Stars9LBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1826Falcons6Barracuda4LBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1936Barracuda4Reign5LXBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2047Barracuda0Gulls6LBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2161Reign5Barracuda8WBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2485Devils-Barracuda-
11 - 2018-09-27104Stars-Barracuda-
12 - 2018-09-28116Barracuda-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-29123Barracuda-Falcons-
17 - 2018-10-03155Gulls-Barracuda-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,772,500$ 1,420,278$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT