IceCaps

GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 12 | GA: 6 | PP%: 43.48% | PK%: 73.68%
GM : Luc Bélanger | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 61
Next Games vs Americans
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Conor ShearyX98.006341958462668766356274572562646950650
2Logan ShawX95.008045947376628859506257772561626650650
3Nick LappinX100.006865767565838866505869636648486850640
4Lee StempniakXX100.007643967670637759326358586783856350630
5Jean-Sebastien DeaX100.006964796264848964806262625944446450620
6Kevin RooneyXX100.007672866872828858735557645444446352610
7Alexandre GrenierX100.007578696878808659254855635244446150600
8Mike Vecchione (R)XX100.007468886368666862785862645944446450600
9Rob O'GaraX95.007945937478678355255047792547476250660
10Michal KempnyX100.007643857670696961255148732556566150650
11Chad RuhwedelX100.008044887266697059254748672556566050630
12Viktor SvedbergX100.008491686591697549254142654044445450610
13Griffin ReinhartX100.008281856481687446253740643847485350600
14Justin HollXX100.007266866366768254254845614344445752590
Scratches
1Chris WagnerXX94.009757867373657861686059842561626850660
2Brandon PirriXX95.006967746867747669806071686764646950650
3Jonny BrodzinskiXX100.007544947373546657375660602547476248590
4Dryden HuntX100.008545936771578358335955602545456248590
5Gabriel Fontaine (R)X100.007971986871737950634650634844445748570
6Alexandre Fortin (R)X100.007164866664656853505646604444445648560
7Niki Petti (R)X100.007173666273656950634648594644445448550
8Jordan Maletta (R)X100.007780706280646948604744624244445348550
9Jordan OesterleX95.007643947767816865255450712554546350660
10Jalen Chatfield (R)X100.007469866569707745253440593844445148570
11Cavan Fitzgerald (R)X100.007269806469606448253942594044445248560
TEAM AVERAGE98.88766185697169775744525365415051605061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antoine Bibeau100.00636784826369596866653044446550640
Scratches
1Casey DeSmith94.00726461668064737180726545457150670
2Kevin Boyle100.00625670786665556563613044446148610
3Thomas Greiss100.00586968806254436160588863645948600
4Nick Ellis100.00515670684953505651513044445248530
TEAM AVERAGE98.8061627175646156646461494848624961
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick LappinIceCaps (MTL)RW5741134020822231031.82%27615.223363100000010100.00%111012.8900103000
2Conor ShearyIceCaps (MTL)LW55611000351451135.71%18617.39336310000040020.00%532012.5300000100
3Mike VecchioneIceCaps (MTL)C/RW5246612106593422.22%16913.9300002000050041.67%1231001.7200011000
4Jean-Sebastien DeaIceCaps (MTL)C524640037112418.18%16813.7010112000020042.86%2812001.7500000100
5Lee StempniakIceCaps (MTL)LW/RW52354006594622.22%37515.1700003000031066.67%310001.3200000011
6Logan ShawIceCaps (MTL)RW5235-1004624998.33%110020.11112515000041033.33%362000.9900000002
7Jordan OesterleIceCaps (MTL)D41344005312278.33%711428.73011214000014000.00%015000.7000000000
8Brandon PirriIceCaps (MTL)C/LW4123-1004720675.00%29523.821126120000120075.00%443000.6300000000
9Chris WagnerIceCaps (MTL)C/RW4213-1605683925.00%39223.24011112000090054.69%12831000.6500000100
10Rob O'GaraIceCaps (MTL)D5123102081013617.69%812825.66101318000017000.00%002000.4700000010
11Viktor SvedbergIceCaps (MTL)D5022255361120.00%25611.380110000000000.00%000000.7000010000
12Michal KempnyIceCaps (MTL)D5011-400756000.00%69418.990110900009000.00%025000.2100000000
13Kevin RooneyIceCaps (MTL)C/LW5011155384030.00%18116.38011010000000049.09%5501000.2400001000
14Alexandre GrenierIceCaps (MTL)RW5000000105110.00%0326.570000000000000.00%110000.0000000000
15Chad RuhwedelIceCaps (MTL)D5000-3275852210.00%39018.050000900008000.00%011000.0000010000
16Justin HollIceCaps (MTL)RW/D500022810063010.00%25811.760000000012000.00%002000.0000002000
17Griffin ReinhartIceCaps (MTL)D5000-400221000.00%0326.450000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average8225366122125557688164477615.24%43135616.55101323241350001963050.83%2402728020.9000137323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Casey DeSmithIceCaps (MTL)53200.8763.21299001612968100.000050000
Team Total or Average53200.8763.21299001612968100.000050000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexandre FortinIceCaps (MTL)LW211997-02-25Yes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Alexandre GrenierIceCaps (MTL)RW271991-09-04No200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Antoine BibeauIceCaps (MTL)G241994-04-30No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Brandon PirriIceCaps (MTL)C/LW271991-04-10No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Casey DeSmithIceCaps (MTL)D271991-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$Link
Cavan FitzgeraldIceCaps (MTL)D221996-08-23Yes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Chad RuhwedelIceCaps (MTL)D271991-05-07No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Chris WagnerIceCaps (MTL)C/RW271991-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link
Conor ShearyIceCaps (MTL)LW261992-06-08No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm625,000$Link
Dryden HuntIceCaps (MTL)LW221995-11-26No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Gabriel FontaineIceCaps (MTL)C211997-04-30Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Griffin ReinhartIceCaps (MTL)D241994-01-24No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Jalen ChatfieldIceCaps (MTL)D221996-05-15Yes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Jean-Sebastien DeaIceCaps (MTL)C241994-02-08No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$Link
Jonny BrodzinskiIceCaps (MTL)C/RW251993-06-19No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$Link
Jordan MalettaIceCaps (MTL)C231995-04-29Yes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Jordan OesterleIceCaps (MTL)D261992-06-25No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Justin HollIceCaps (MTL)RW/D261992-01-30No170 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Kevin BoyleIceCaps (MTL)D261992-05-29No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$Link
Kevin RooneyIceCaps (MTL)C/LW251993-05-21No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Lee StempniakIceCaps (MTL)LW/RW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Logan ShawIceCaps (MTL)RW251992-10-05No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Michal KempnyIceCaps (MTL)D281990-09-08No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Mike VecchioneIceCaps (MTL)C/RW251993-02-25Yes194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$Link
Nick EllisIceCaps (MTL)G241994-01-17No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$Link
Nick LappinIceCaps (MTL)RW251992-11-01No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link
Niki PettiIceCaps (MTL)C221996-08-13Yes184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Rob O'GaraIceCaps (MTL)D251993-07-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Thomas GreissIceCaps (MTL)D321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo228 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Viktor SvedbergIceCaps (MTL)D271991-05-23No238 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3025.30195 Lbs6 ft11.80877,500$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Shaw40122
2Conor ShearyKevin RooneyNick Lappin30122
3Lee StempniakJean-Sebastien DeaMike Vecchione20122
4Alexandre Grenier10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob O'Gara40122
2Michal KempnyChad Ruhwedel30122
3Viktor SvedbergJustin Holl20122
4Griffin Reinhart10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Shaw60122
2Conor ShearyKevin RooneyNick Lappin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob O'Gara60122
2Michal KempnyChad Ruhwedel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Conor ShearyLogan Shaw40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob O'Gara60122
2Michal KempnyChad Ruhwedel40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Rob O'Gara60122
240122Michal KempnyChad Ruhwedel40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Conor ShearyLogan Shaw40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rob O'Gara60122
2Michal KempnyChad Ruhwedel40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Logan ShawRob O'Gara
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Logan ShawRob O'Gara
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Lee Stempniak, Jean-Sebastien Dea, Mike VecchioneLee Stempniak, Jean-Sebastien DeaMike Vecchione
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Viktor Svedberg, Justin Holl, Griffin ReinhartViktor SvedbergJustin Holl, Griffin Reinhart
Penalty Shots
, , Conor Sheary, Logan Shaw, Nick Lappin
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Antoine Bibeau


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Americans21100000954110000007251010000023-120.500914230015650575745670431338276466.67%9277.78%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452
2Bruins1100000010460000000000011000000104621.0001017270015650515745670231075156466.67%5180.00%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452
3Senators21100000770110000005411010000023-120.5007111800156506157456706324203911218.18%5260.00%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452
Since Last GM Reset53200000261610220000001266312000001410460.600264268001565016957456701294713381231043.48%19573.68%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452
Total53200000261610220000001266312000001410460.600264268001565016957456701294713381231043.48%19573.68%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452
Vs Conference53200000261610220000001266312000001410460.600264268001565016957456701294713381231043.48%19573.68%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452
Vs Division53200000261610220000001266312000001410460.600264268001565016957456701294713381231043.48%19573.68%0499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%10252925010452

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56W1264268169129471338100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200002616
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000126
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001410
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
231043.48%19573.68%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
574567015650
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
499850.00%509453.19%368442.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10252925010452


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-1711IceCaps2Americans3LBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1822Americans2IceCaps7WBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2042Senators4IceCaps5WBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2155IceCaps2Senators3LBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2267IceCaps10Bruins4WBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2484Sound Tigers-IceCaps-
9 - 2018-09-2591IceCaps-Marlies-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-29118Marlies-IceCaps-
14 - 2018-09-30129IceCaps-Penguins-
16 - 2018-10-02143Bruins-IceCaps-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
2,632,500$ 2,595,195$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 12 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT