Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201465111
2Nashville20083810
3Carolina200955010
4NewYork201014510
5Toronto201059710
6Canucks20119010
7Hurricanes201131910
8Devils201146110
9Stars201151310
10Stars2011109410
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning2011343
2Flames2011338
3Avalanche2011336
4Capitals2011334
5Rangers2011329
6Black Hawks2011327
7Panthers2011325
8Canucks2011325
9Islanders2011307
10Senators2011301
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks2015141
2Sabres2016147
3Jets2015151
4Ducks2014153
5Senators2016159
6Islanders2016171
7Senators2015172
8Penguins2013173
9Montreal2008176
10Sabres2014180
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets2011369
2Predators2011362
3Blues2011350
4Blues2012347
5Avalanche2011344
6Avalanche2012338
7Stars2011337
8Montreal2009334
9Sabres2011326
10Blue Jackets2011325
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets2016160
2Flames2016171
3Canucks2016178
4Lightning2016179
5Blue Jackets2016180
6Black Hawks2016182
7Maple Leafs2016184
8Predators2016186
9Bruins2016187
10Maple Leafs2015188
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork201014519
2Canucks20119019
3Red Wings201465119
4Nashville20083818
5Toronto200850718
6Hurricanes201131918
7Canucks20147418
8Coyotes201560518
9Carolina200955017
10Toronto200955817
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2011562
2Lightning2011556
3Flames2011554
4Avalanche2011548
5Panthers2011539
6LosAngeles2009532
7Black Hawks2011532
8Boston2009519
9NewYork2009517
10Vancouver2009508
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks2015213
2Jets2015230
3Sabres2016230
4Ducks2014235
5Lightning2017243
6Senators2016248
7Senators2015256
8Islanders2016266
9Penguins2013271
10Sabres2014285
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201465130
2NewYork201014529
3Canucks20119029
4Nashville20083828
5Hurricanes201131928
6Canucks20147428
7Toronto200850727
8Carolina200955027
9Toronto201059727
10Devils201146127
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks2015354
2Sabres2016377
3Jets2015381
4Ducks2014388
5Lightning2017403
6Senators2016407
7Senators2015428
8Islanders2016437
9Penguins2013444
10Sabres2014465
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver201039561
2Rangers201534255
3Predators201697355
4Flyers201531954
5Rangers201537354
6Oilers201586654
7Colorado200929353
8Coyotes201225153
9Devils20137753
10Black Hawks20154753
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche20153161
2Wild20143100
3Blue Jackets20153084
4Flyers20153079
5Lightning20153058
6Islanders20143056
7Canadiens20153039
8Black Hawks20133007
9Rangers20132987
10Panthers20112945
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal20091636
2StLouis20091669
3Ducks20141711
4Phoenix20091742
5LongIsland20091762
6NewJersey20091768
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rangers201780029
2Golden Knights20184329Game Direct Link
3Bruins2013122128
4Canucks201484528
5Flames201534128
6Kings201552428
7Bruins201564328
8Blue Jackets201683528
9Red Wings201127527
10Devils201232327
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo2008536
2NewYork2008538
3Detroit2009548
4Nashville2009559
5Pittsburgh2009561
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks20152861
2Blues20152855
3Red Wings20152843
4Bruins20152837
5Devils20152835
6Coyotes20152809
7Avalanche20152808
8Hurricanes20152803
9Kings20152793
10Blues20112782
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville20091850
2Detroit20091871
3Washington20091882
4Boston20091894
5Buffalo20091911
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Predators201190104
2Flames2011431103
3Avalanche201147699
4Maple Leafs2011120594
5Sharks20116888
6Red Wings201184088
7Wild201141582
8Canadiens2011100881
9Stars201146177
10Canucks20119076
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20112330
2Hurricanes20112070
3Bruins20112046
4Senators20111877
5Coyotes20111800
6Ducks20111753
7Wild20111728
8Capitals20111645
9Flyers20111578
10Panthers20111491
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils2017180
2Coyotes2017210
3Blues2017215
4Sabres2017268
5Penguins2015282
6Flyers2017287
7Senators2015288
8Predators2017290
9Devils2015301
10Canadiens2017303
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus200957850
2Wild201297345
3Ducks201141343
4Devils201160443
5Canucks2011100942
6Lightning201247442
7Blue Jackets2014121542
8Ducks201640542
9Philly200956141
10Lightning201315941
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning20152018
2Carolina20091985
3Sharks20111949
4Ducks20111926
5Canucks20111921
6Lightning20111903
7Panthers20111902
8Flyers20111900
9LosAngeles20091893
10Black Hawks20111892
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks20141335
2Jets20151341
3Lightning20171346
4Senators20151353
5Ducks20151356
6Senators20141358
7Blues20131383
8Avalanche20121387
9Avalanche20131397
10Flyers20131406
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks20137
2Lightning20167
3Canadiens20116
4Avalanche20126
5Black Hawks20136
6Toronto20085
7Detroit20084
8Blue Jackets20114
9Ducks20114
10Nashville20083
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flames201535.70%
2Lightning201131.20%
3Kings201231.20%
4Flames201730.30%
5Wild201130.20%
6Oilers201629.40%
7Predators201129.00%
8Jets201228.60%
9Bruins201128.00%
10Rangers201127.90%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201687.00%
2TampaBay200886.40%
3Avalanche201486.30%
4NewYork200885.90%
5Kings201285.90%
6NewJersey200885.40%
7Chicago200885.10%
8Minnesota200885.10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NewJersey200812.30%
2Predators201613.30%
3Sharks201113.80%
4Colorado200814.40%
5Bruins201214.40%
6Philly200814.50%
7Phoenix200814.70%
8TampaBay200814.70%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201569.00%
2Jets201169.30%
3Oilers201769.50%
4Ducks201369.80%
5Red Wings201569.80%
6Predators201269.90%
7Jets201370.80%
8Penguins201171.10%
9Flyers201271.20%
10Blues201271.60%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo200959
2Rangers201158
3Flames201157
4Predators201754
5Detroit200953
6Calgary200953
7Boston200952
8Edmonton200952
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal200916
2Ducks201419
3Jets201120
4Sabres201421
5Ducks201521
6Phoenix200922
7Predators201222
8LongIsland200923
9StLouis200923
10Sabres201125
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal200966
2Ducks201463
3Jets201162
4Sabres201461
5Ducks201561
6Phoenix200960
7Predators201260
8LongIsland200959
9StLouis200959
10Sabres201157
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston200823
2Buffalo200923
3Detroit200824
4TampaBay200820
5Rangers201124
6Flames201125
7Buffalo200829
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo2009124
2Rangers2011119
3Predators2017119
4Flames2011118
5TampaBay2008117
6Black Hawks2012115
7Detroit2008113
8Detroit2009112
9Calgary2009112
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal200940
2Ducks201446
3Jets201149
4Predators201252
5Sabres201452
6LongIsland200954
7StLouis200954
8Phoenix200955
9Sabres201161
10NewJersey200966

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander EdlerLightning201528435:44
2Francois BeaucheminLightning201371335:18
3Alex PietrangeloFlames2012334:37
4Willie MitchellRangers201528434:34
5Mark StreitPenguins201378134:13
6Niklas KronwallCanucks201262834:06
7Andre BenoitCapitals201428733:59
8Matt CarleCapitals201428733:59
9Dmitry KulikovWild2012122633:54
10James WisniewskiWild2012122633:54
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Francois BeaucheminLightning20122361
2Shea WeberBruins20162348
3Shea WeberRangers20142344
4Francois BeaucheminLightning20132338
5Shea WeberRangers20152337
6Niklas KronwallCanucks20122334
7Josh GorgesPanthers20122324
8Kris LetangCanadiens20132312
9Dennis SeidenbergRangers20122312
10Ryan McDonaghMaple Leafs20122304
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Erik ColeSabres201210176
2Patrick MarleauStars20142646
3Milan MichalekSenators2011845
4Kristian HuseliusBlue Jackets20119085
5Erik ColeSabres20127365
6James NealRed Wings20128655
7David BackesMaple Leafs20137965
8Jeff CarterKings201410415
9Owen NolanTampaBay20082824
10Jeff CarterLosAngeles200810134
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Erik ColeSabres201257
2Jeff SkinnerRangers201155
3Alexander SeminPenguins201455
4Milan HejdukPredators201154
5Henrik ZetterbergFlames201154
6Pavel DatsyukRed Wings201254
7Patrick SharpLightning201153
8Jarome IginlaFlames201151
9Logan CoutureWild201149
10Jason PominvillePanthers201149
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Tomas KaberlePittsburgh20087636
2Ryan GetzlafCanucks2011906
3Evander KaneHurricanes20113196
4Vinny ProspalSabres201210176
5Kimmo TimonenNashville2008385
6Matt NiskanenToronto20093825
7Ryan ShannonSenators2011845
8David BackesHurricanes20111145
9Ryan GetzlafCanucks20112435
10Ryan KeslerSharks20118535
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellDevils201382
2Ryan GetzlafCanucks201180
3Evgeni MalkinBlack Hawks201178
4Tobias EnstromJets201178
5Joe PavelskiRangers201177
6Ryan KeslerSharks201176
7Claude GirouxFlyers201175
8Brad RichardsLightning201173
9Alex TanguayDucks201171
10John TavaresBruins201169
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Stephen WeissAvalanche2011877
2Evander KaneHurricanes20113197
3Patrick MarleauStars20142647
4Tomas KaberlePittsburgh20087636
5Matt NiskanenToronto20093826
6Brendan BellPhoenix20096696
7Pavel DatsyukBuffalo20097396
8Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh200912286
9Ryan GetzlafCanucks2011906
10Tobias EnstromJets20115356
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pavel DatsyukRed Wings2012124
2Ryan GetzlafCanucks2011123
3Vincent LecavalierSenators2012121
4Alexander SeminPenguins2014121
5Patrick SharpLightning2011120
6Joe PavelskiRangers2011120
7Patrik EliasPenguins2012120
8Henrik ZetterbergFlames2011118
9Brad RichardsLightning2011117
10Evgeni MalkinBlack Hawks2011113
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan LucicBruins201423220
2Erik ColeSabres201292016
3Frans NielsenAvalanche201215715
4Marian GaborikJets201217215
5Alexander SeminPenguins201415915
6Olli JokinenPenguins201456115
7Jamie BennPredators2014117715
8James NealKings201515615
9Tyler SeguinJets2016104615
10Ryan CallahanRangers201185114
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Adam HenriqueDevils2016477
2Alexander SeminPenguins2014460
3Marian HossaBlack Hawks2013452
4Sean MonahanHurricanes2015450
5Rick NashKings2013436
6Patrick SharpCoyotes2015434
7Brian CampbellDevils2013431
8Zach PariseWild2014424
9Stephen WeissDevils2012417
10Jason SpezzaRed Wings2013417
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent SeabrookBlue Jackets2016104111
2Zdeno CharaBruins201330910
3Jan HejdaEdmonton200910079
4Dan HamhuisFlorida201012199
5Brian CampbellDevils20123239
6Dan HamhuisPanthers20127819
7Chris TanevDucks201511219
8Justin FaulkFlames201611109
9Doug MurraySanJose2008608
10Andrei MarkovPhilly200811628
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brooks OrpikCoyotes2015192
2Ryan SuterMaple Leafs2014163
3Jack JohnsonRed Wings2015163
4Ladislav SmidBlues2011162
5Jack JohnsonRed Wings2014159
6Kris LetangRed Wings2012155
7Paul MartinRed Wings2013155
8Brad StuartDucks2012154
9Dennis SeidenbergIslanders2013153
10Dan HamhuisPanthers2012152
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Joe CorvoFlorida20101936
2Kevin KleinPredators20113786
3Travis HamonicBlack Hawks20118156
4Samuel PahlssonIslanders201111696
5Dion PhaneufPenguins20122606
6Brent SeabrookPenguins20122606
7Christian EhrhoffStars20126096
8Nikita NikitinStars20126096
9Milan HejdukSabres201210176
10Vinny ProspalSabres201210176
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zach BogosianCapitals201150
2Tyler MyersCapitals201147
3Kimmo TimonenFlames201143
4Dennis SeidenbergRangers201242
5Mats SundinTampaBay200840
6Brad MarchandBruins201238
7Filip KubaTampaBay200837
8Andy McDonaldNashville200937
9Brenden MorrowTampaBay200833
10Alexei KovalevTampaBay200833
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Keith TkachukStLouis200838-7
2Kevin KleinPredators2011513-7
3Nicklas GrossmannFlyers201424-7
4Erik GudbransonFlyers201424-7
5Ryan KeslerMaple Leafs20141221-7
6Max PaciorettyMaple Leafs20141221-7
7Scott WalkerStLouis200838-6
8Tom GilbertPredators2011513-6
9Patrik EliasPredators2011513-6
10Jay BouwmeesterFlyers2011617-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jochen HechtPredators2012-62
2Brett ClarkJets2011-60
3Tom GilbertPredators2011-57
4Tobias EnstromJets2011-56
5Jimmy HayesPredators2012-55
6Kevin KleinPredators2011-53
7Trent HunterJets2011-52
8Wade ReddenBlues2011-52
9Ladislav SmidBlues2011-48
10Shawn HorcoffBlues2011-46
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan ReavesIslanders201819844Game Direct Link
2Sheldon SourayBlues201133837
3Paul MaraJets201166837
4Kyle CliffordHurricanes201292337
5Dmitry KulikovWild20131132
6Keith YandleHurricanes2011116129
7Chris KunitzBlue Jackets201240329
8Radko GudasSabres201343929
9Wayne SimmondsBlue Jackets2013106629
10Matt CarknerBlues201480429
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryane CloweMaple Leafs2011432
2P.K. SubbanMaple Leafs2011322
3Nathan HortonWild2011317
4Milan LucicBruins2011295
5Sheldon SourayBlues2011281
6Brent BurnsStars2011268
7Steve OttSenators2011267
8Kris LetangRed Wings2011259
9Adam McQuaidBruins2011255
10Eric BrewerLightning2011253
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Braydon CoburnLosAngeles200921813
2Cory SarichMontreal200947112
3Mike RuppNewJersey2010102512
4Mike CommodoreCarolina200860811
5Robyn RegehrNewJersey200877411
6Max PaciorettyCanadiens201242610
7Tanner GlassFlyers201412710
8Nicolas BlanchardSabres201478810
9Brayden McNabbDevils201632010
10Theo PeckhamStars20111209
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Garnet ExelbyCarolina2009331
2Dion PhaneufColumbus2008284
3Zdeno CharaBoston2008271
4Zdeno CharaColorado2009271
5Alex OvechkinToronto2009269
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Logan CoutureFlyers20175
2Erik ColeSabres20124
3Vladimir TarasenkoCanadiens20164
4Radim VrbataIslanders20174
5Joe PavelskiBlack Hawks20174
6Chris HigginsPanthers20113
7Patrick KanePenguins20113
8James van RiemsdykIslanders20123
9Ray WhitneyJets20123
10Marek SvatosAtlanta20082
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierSenators20126
2Marian GaborikBuffalo20084
3Alex OvechkinMaple Leafs20114
4Thomas VanekDucks20114
5David MossCoyotes20114
6Jarome IginlaFlames20114
7Patrick MarleauCalgary20093
8Brad RichardsLightning20113
9Alex OvechkinToronto20082
10Jeff CarterLosAngeles20082
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rod Brind'AmourDetroit200860.90%
2Rod Brind'AmourDetroit200960.30%
3Dave SteckelColorado200960.30%
4Mats SundinTampaBay200860.20%
5Jordan StaalRed Wings201759.70%
6Kris DraperBoston200959.30%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistNewYork200911
2Niklas BackstromMinnesota20088
3Marty TurcoAtlanta20098
4Roberto LuongoFlames20158
5Rick DiPietroSanJose20087
6Miikka KiprusoffBuffalo20097
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ben BishopCapitals20162612
2Braden HoltbyJets20162534
3Carey PriceMaple Leafs20152520
4Henrik LundqvistCanadiens20152504
5Semyon VarlamovIslanders20132499
6Henrik LundqvistCanadiens20142487
7Cam WardCanucks20122483
8Tuukka RaskBruins20132471
9Semyon VarlamovIslanders20142469
10Kari LehtonenWild20142466
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Miikka KiprusoffBuffalo200956
2Martin BironTampaBay200853
3Henrik LundqvistRangers201253
4Niklas BackstromMinnesota200852
5Ryan MillerBoston200952
6Henrik LundqvistRangers201152
7Roberto LuongoFlames201151
8Tim ThomasEdmonton200950
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marty TurcoJets201146
2Manny LegaceLongIsland200945
3Chris OsgoodColorado200844
4Mathieu GaronStLouis200843
5Jose TheodorePhoenix200943
6Ryan MillerPittsburgh200840

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DevilsCapitals201122217
2AvalanchePanthers201168317
3StarsPredators201187916
4DallasWashington200841315
5LosAngelesSanJose20093215
6AvalancheCoyotes201116715
7Black HawksCoyotes201139115
8CanucksWild201148615
9StarsPredators201151315
10AvalancheJets201153515
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DevilsCapitals201122230
2DallasWashington200841329
3LosAngelesSanJose20093229
4AvalanchePanthers201168328
5StarsPredators201187928
6SabresFlyers201466228
7TorontoBuffalo200938227
8Black HawksStars201426427
9AvalancheRed Wings20112026
10CanadiensLightning201160326
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DevilsCapitals201122247
2AvalanchePanthers201168345
3DallasWashington200841344
4LosAngelesSanJose20093244
5StarsPredators201187944
6Black HawksStars201426442
7SabresFlyers201466242
8TorontoBuffalo200938241
9AvalancheRed Wings20112040
10CanucksWild201148640
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red WingsCapitals201527697
2CapitalsAvalanche201529896
3RangersAvalanche201537396
4Maple LeafsRed Wings201519495
5CoyotesOilers201649395
6RangersCoyotes20159293
7RangersFlyers201534293
8Black HawksCoyotes201139192
9SabresCanadiens201510092
10DevilsBlack Hawks201519592
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1CanucksPredators201190180
2AvalancheCapitals2011476168
3Red WingsStars2011840164
4SharksDucks201168162
5FlamesOilers2011431162
6KingsWild2011415148
7OilersCanadiens20111008146
8Maple LeafsLightning20111205126
9KingsFlyers2014393120
10CapitalsPanthers201171118
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1ColumbusDetroit200957872
2FlyersRangers201156972
3BostonColumbus200974470
4AvalancheCanucks201796769
5PenguinsCanadiens201169668
6LongIslandPhilly200957067
7DevilsSharks201283567
8Blue JacketsCoyotes201745167
9CarolinaPhilly200956166
10Maple LeafsBruins201119066