Capitals

GP: 44 | W: 23 | L: 15 | OTL: 6 | P: 52
GF: 117 | GA: 117 | PP%: 21.74% | PK%: 81.37%
GM : Patrick Johnson | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #709 vs Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brandon SutterX99.007343957773768859927071956376787650710
2Luke GlendeningXX100.008555917769658958926170932568697450680
3Carl HagelinXX100.007944899467738861397162792571767150680
4Colin WilsonX100.006943967978658075576660613873756650650
5Torrey MitchellXXX100.007343858567618660735859812576806650650
6Anthony Cirelli (R)X100.007343897667655658807272722545457550630
7Cole SchneiderXX100.007772877172849062506258655544446550620
8Marek HrivikX100.007575747175686967806764666145456750620
9Andrew DesjardinsXX100.008144857572547958595255752569726350610
10Nathan GerbeXX100.007269797369525066806756705368696350610
11Chris BourqueX100.006460726760818567506762615949496550610
12Josh ArchibaldXX100.008557827064627759426262722549496750610
13Jay Bouwmeester (A)X100.007144868680807558255248872589916450720
14Jordie BennX100.007758867475779160255248854568696450690
15Kevin Bieksa (C)X100.008594627275758760255247832580846350690
16Nick JensenX100.007353897472699663255547802559596350670
17Adam McQuaidX100.008699577283697555254848752570736050660
18Jan RuttaX100.006342877774787960256051792550506450650
Scratches
1Josh Gorges (A)X95.708565856975666758254647872580846150680
2Chris ButlerX100.007672856872788557254846694468695950640
TEAM AVERAGE99.73765983757270806150595777366567665065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eddie Pasquale100.00635569846566646968673044446450630
Scratches
1Ben Bishop100.00827675888282708185827466688050770
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073667286747467757775525556725070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan91729466637577USA5021,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Carl HagelinCapitalsLW/RW4413274001208153214751196.07%2390420.5617811770110774137.50%887017100.8805000252
2Brandon SutterCapitalsC441722395405913817551969.71%22106424.2033614710002964253.75%13342726000.7325000522
3Colin WilsonCapitalsC4416203610005671182471108.79%1383018.88551015673038412045.31%565377000.8701000123
4Torrey MitchellCapitalsC/LW/RW4411162710215627811442879.65%1776817.47246660000001153.49%433713000.7000000212
5Marek HrivikCapitalsLW44111425-61406145103456510.68%1560613.77000010001182040.91%22178000.8300000043
6Luke GlendeningCapitalsC/RW441013232115606411524538.70%2387419.881345750112541148.28%873720000.5305001111
7Cole SchneiderCapitalsLW/RW44111223940826077215314.29%1374416.91257337000004052.94%34116000.6200000313
8Anthony CirelliCapitalsC4451318-105546517837696.41%1361814.05011070000110045.90%329219000.5800010100
9Kevin BieksaCapitalsD443811-87915114644934326.12%47113125.71224381000372000.00%01636000.1900120100
10Nathan GerbeCapitalsLW/RW42551038035226111378.20%84099.76000026000081157.14%7182000.4900000011
11Jay BouwmeesterCapitalsD441910-6140421076942301.45%57120327.36101782011195100.00%01533000.1700000000
12Nick JensenCapitalsD443710-1120374929101410.34%3886319.62202359011063100.00%0823000.2300000001
13Adam McQuaidCapitalsD44099730065373012110.00%3567315.30011035000127000.00%0212000.2700000000
14Josh ArchibaldCapitalsLW/RW34628-124047275292411.54%741112.0900000000000138.46%1368000.3900000011
15Jordie BennCapitalsD45167-813539604024152.50%4184118.7011245300005200100.00%1530000.1700100001
16Jan RuttaCapitalsD44156740144123774.35%2563314.4000001011157000.00%0415000.1900000000
17Chris ButlerCapitalsD36066260242814490.00%1846913.050000000004000.00%0014000.2600000000
18Andrew DesjardinsCapitalsC/LW44202-26031302012910.00%63487.92000000002331037.07%11615000.1100000000
19Chris BourqueCapitalsLW44022-620185238130.00%42235.0700003000150031.25%1651000.1800000000
20Josh GorgesCapitalsD6000-100865120.00%78814.830001800006000.00%002000.0000000000
21Dylan OlsenBears (WSH)D2000100031000.00%2168.380000000001000.00%001000.0000000000
Team Total or Average825116196312-424935981103914745168557.87%4341372616.64203252727523582273022749.23%2655337288100.45216231161820
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopCapitals39211440.9192.53232821981203558500.75012395553
2Eddie PasqualeCapitals72120.9212.46342001417899010.3333539100
Team Total or Average46231560.9192.522670211121381657510.667154444653


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam McQuaidCapitalsD311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,340,782$NoLink
Andrew DesjardinsCapitalsC/LW311987-07-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Anthony CirelliCapitalsC211997-07-15Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Ben BishopCapitalsG311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo216 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$3,240,223$NoLink
Brandon SutterCapitalsC281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,787,709$NoLink
Carl HagelinCapitalsLW/RW291989-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,229,050$NoLink
Chris BourqueCapitalsLW321986-01-29No174 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Chris ButlerCapitalsD311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Cole SchneiderCapitalsLW/RW281990-08-26No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Colin WilsonCapitalsC291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,787,709$NoLink
Eddie PasqualeCapitalsG281990-11-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm535,000$535,000$239,106$NoLink
Jan RuttaCapitalsD281990-07-29No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,117,318$NoLink
Jay BouwmeesterCapitalsD341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$2,145,251$NoLink
Jordie BennCapitalsD301988-07-26No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$491,620$NoLink
Josh ArchibaldCapitalsLW/RW261992-10-06No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$301,676$NoLink
Josh GorgesCapitalsD331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$1,743,017$NoLink
Kevin BieksaCapitalsD361982-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,340,782$NoLink
Luke GlendeningCapitalsC/RW291989-04-28No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$782,123$NoLink
Marek HrivikCapitalsLW271991-08-28No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$223,464$NoLink
Nathan GerbeCapitalsLW/RW311987-07-24No178 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Nick JensenCapitalsD281990-09-20No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$558,659$NoLink
Torrey MitchellCapitalsC/LW/RW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$446,927$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.68198 Lbs6 ft12.362,114,091$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
46,510,000$33,560,000$12,425,000$10,175,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl HagelinBrandon SutterColin Wilson40122
2Torrey MitchellLuke GlendeningCole Schneider30122
3Marek HrivikAnthony CirelliJosh Archibald20122
4Chris BourqueAndrew DesjardinsNathan Gerbe10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa40122
2Jordie BennNick Jensen30122
3Adam McQuaidJan Rutta20122
4Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl HagelinBrandon SutterLuke Glendening60122
2Torrey MitchellColin WilsonCole Schneider40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Jordie BennNick Jensen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterLuke Glendening60122
2Carl HagelinColin Wilson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Jordie BennNick Jensen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Sutter60122Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Luke Glendening40122Jordie BennNick Jensen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterLuke Glendening60122
2Carl HagelinColin Wilson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Jordie BennNick Jensen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carl HagelinBrandon SutterLuke GlendeningJay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carl HagelinBrandon SutterLuke GlendeningJay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Cirelli, Marek Hrivik, Andrew DesjardinsAnthony Cirelli, Marek HrivikAndrew Desjardins
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam McQuaid, Jan Rutta, Jordie BennAdam McQuaidJan Rutta, Jordie Benn
Penalty Shots
Brandon Sutter, Luke Glendening, Carl Hagelin, Colin Wilson, Torrey Mitchell
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Eddie Pasquale


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358000210294151002974233133.33%20100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%19920102010
2Black Hawks1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.000471100130028139603112726300.00%10100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%20112010189
3Blue Jackets301010105502010100034-11000001021140.667561100111299203143851171271600.00%6183.33%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%603158336730
4Blues1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600011030410160289022100.00%000.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%1910229189
5Bruins22000000633110000004221100000021141.000681400024070201733041116399111.11%30100.00%1518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%432336194019
6Canadiens20200000410-60000000000020200000410-600.000471100022060132423063201237200.00%6266.67%1518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%392246193416
7Canucks1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.50034700003035492233774123133.33%2150.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%20112510199
8Coyotes2010010048-41000010023-11010000025-310.2504590021107620233306530241200.00%10100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%392243163617
9Devils210001005501000010023-11100000032130.750581300140076183820065231250500.00%6266.67%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%432341163518
10Ducks11000000321110000003210000000000021.000369000120301110903312827200.00%4175.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%189229189
11Flames1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.0003580012003411149030610194125.00%5260.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%178249178
12Flyers1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.500358001201237412332116264125.00%30100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%1782511219
13Golden Knights22000000734110000005231100000021141.000712190021406317163007524164533100.00%30100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%382348183215
14Hurricanes22000000936110000003121100000062441.00091726002520561529120661716424125.00%30100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%371944203717
15Islanders1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000235000200299128042176233133.33%3166.67%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%178249178
16Jets1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230000103661416037101023100.00%5180.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%1692610176
17Maple Leafs11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100103035612170333620000.00%3233.33%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%2112199198
18Oilers2110000045-11010000024-21100000021120.500481210031075103431061178363133.33%40100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%412139193918
19Panthers1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600002034781904213616200.00%3166.67%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%1910219188
20Penguins31001001972200010016601100000031250.83391423000171921930416107238757228.57%40100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%603168306029
21Predators11000000312110000003120000000000021.00036900012035111113035419922100.00%30100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%1810259157
22Rangers21100000642110000003031010000034-120.500681401132058281713048226466116.67%30100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%412140193718
23Red Wings3120000048-42110000035-21010000013-220.3334610000310952638310105262977400.00%12191.67%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%603266285325
24Sabres22000000734220000007340000000000041.0007121900331069232620056144466116.67%20100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%432438173819
25Senators21100000541000000000002110000054120.5005914000410712337110721814403133.33%7271.43%1518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%382045193616
26Stars20001001770100010003211000000145-130.75071017001411691831194732310412150.00%5260.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%392046193819
Total44191503214117117022105032026254822910000125563-8520.5911171913081117524451447369539531241382402247955922021.74%1021981.37%3518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%874474963430833397
28Wild11000000211000000000001100000021121.000235000110406201402566232150.00%30100.00%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%20111910198
_Since Last GM Reset44191503214117117022105032026254822910000125563-8520.5911171913081117524451447369539531241382402247955922021.74%1021981.37%3518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%874474963430833397
_Vs Conference271290211271674157302102403461256000103133-2330.611711141850110322648672343233031782323514360861914.75%641281.25%3518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%543291578265520247
_Vs Division1453021123933682102102201826320001019154190.679396110001618124433116161149174111306633335617.14%28485.71%0518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%278145304141279132

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4452L11171913081447138240224795511
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4419153214117117
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2210532026254
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2291000125563
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
922021.74%1021981.37%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
369539531241752445
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
874474963430833397


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-022Bruins2Capitals4WBoxScore
2 - 2018-10-037Capitals3Penguins1WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1043Golden Knights2Capitals5WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1148Capitals3Devils2WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1265Maple Leafs3Capitals4WBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1687Rangers0Capitals3WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-1899Panthers3Capitals2LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21121Capitals3Canucks4LXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24142Capitals2Oilers1WBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26151Capitals3Flames6LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31182Capitals2Canadiens4LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02200Stars2Capitals3WXBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04213Oilers4Capitals2LBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06224Penguins3Capitals4WXBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08237Blue Jackets1Capitals2WXBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10255Coyotes3Capitals2LXBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12269Capitals2Wild1WBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13274Capitals1Jets2LBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15289Capitals3Avalanche1WBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18311Capitals2Canadiens6LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20322Black Hawks6Capitals4LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21337Red Wings1Capitals2WBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22347Capitals3Rangers4LBoxScore
54 - 2018-11-24364Capitals2Islanders5LBoxScore
59 - 2018-11-29391Devils3Capitals2LXBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks2Capitals3WBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03424Capitals2Golden Knights1WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05436Capitals2Coyotes5LBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07451Capitals2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10467Red Wings4Capitals1LBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13491Capitals6Hurricanes2WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14500Sabres1Capitals3WBoxScore
78 - 2018-12-18528Penguins3Capitals2LXXBoxScore
80 - 2018-12-20543Sabres2Capitals4WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21554Capitals1Senators2LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23570Hurricanes1Capitals3WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25589Capitals4Senators2WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27599Predators1Capitals3WBoxScore
90 - 2018-12-30627Capitals2Blues4LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31632Capitals4Stars5LXXBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02649Capitals1Red Wings3LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04661Flyers4Capitals3LXXBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06671Capitals2Bruins1WBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08692Blue Jackets3Capitals1LBoxScore
101 - 2019-01-10709Blues-Capitals-
102 - 2019-01-11716Capitals-Predators-
105 - 2019-01-14735Islanders-Capitals-
107 - 2019-01-16751Capitals-Black Hawks-
109 - 2019-01-18760Sharks-Capitals-
110 - 2019-01-19765Capitals-Maple Leafs-
115 - 2019-01-24785Flames-Capitals-
117 - 2019-01-26802Bruins-Capitals-
119 - 2019-01-28814Canucks-Capitals-
121 - 2019-01-30827Avalanche-Capitals-
123 - 2019-02-01849Panthers-Capitals-
125 - 2019-02-03861Kings-Capitals-
126 - 2019-02-04866Capitals-Blue Jackets-
128 - 2019-02-06887Capitals-Sharks-
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals-Ducks-
132 - 2019-02-10914Capitals-Kings-
135 - 2019-02-13929Capitals-Maple Leafs-
137 - 2019-02-15945Capitals-Sabres-
138 - 2019-02-16956Rangers-Capitals-
140 - 2019-02-18971Senators-Capitals-
143 - 2019-02-21993Capitals-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231009Capitals-Rangers-
148 - 2019-02-261029Capitals-Flyers-
150 - 2019-02-281045Devils-Capitals-
152 - 2019-03-021061Jets-Capitals-
154 - 2019-03-041073Capitals-Penguins-
156 - 2019-03-061085Capitals-Flyers-
158 - 2019-03-081106Capitals-Lightning-
161 - 2019-03-111122Capitals-Devils-
162 - 2019-03-121133Lightning-Capitals-
164 - 2019-03-141148Wild-Capitals-
166 - 2019-03-161164Flyers-Capitals-
168 - 2019-03-181178Hurricanes-Capitals-
170 - 2019-03-201190Capitals-Hurricanes-
172 - 2019-03-221207Capitals-Lightning-
174 - 2019-03-241221Capitals-Panthers-
177 - 2019-03-271246Canadiens-Capitals-
179 - 2019-03-291265Islanders-Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance122,52786,29035,52785,08520,844
Attendance PCT92.82%78.45%80.74%96.69%94.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 15922 - 88.45% 1,115,638$24,544,045$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
24,413,901$ 46,510,000$ 29,260,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
46,510,000$ 23,532,330$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,197,130$ 80 266,536$ 21,322,880$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
21,918,419$ 46,510,000$ 51,509,727$ 50,788,438$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:68
Torrey MitchellAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Chris BourqueAGE:32PO:65OV:61
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:61OV:60
Kalle KossilaAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Brandon SutterAGE:28PO:76OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:74OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:66OV:65
Torrey MitchellAGE:32PO:66OV:65
*Anthony CirelliAGE:21PO:75OV:63
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
Justin DowlingAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Colin SmithAGE:25PO:63OV:60
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:63OV:59
Jim O'BrienAGE:29PO:61OV:59
Kalle KossilaAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Bogdan YakimovAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:74OV:68
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:68
Torrey MitchellAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Casey BaileyAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Teddy PurcellAGE:32PO:62OV:60
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:61OV:60
Jim O'BrienAGE:29PO:61OV:59
Chris ConnerAGE:34PO:63OV:58
Kalle KossilaAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Paul ThompsonAGE:30PO:60OV:58
*Spencer WatsonAGE:22PO:51OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:34PO:64OV:72
Jordie BennAGE:30PO:64OV:69
Kevin BieksaAGE:36PO:63OV:69
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Nick JensenAGE:28PO:63OV:67
Adam McQuaidAGE:31PO:60OV:66
Jan RuttaAGE:28PO:64OV:65
Dylan OlsenAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Chris ButlerAGE:31PO:59OV:64
*Andrei MironovAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:59OV:59
*Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:52OV:57
Nathan PaetschAGE:35PO:52OV:56
Ben BishopAGE:31PO:80OV:77
Eddie PasqualeAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam WernerCapitals2016137
Alfons MalmstromCapitals2016112
Brandon HagelCapitals2016129
Bryce MisleyCapitals2017128
Callum BoothCapitals2015105
Carl NeillCapitals2015160
Collin AdamsCapitals2016180
Dakota JoshuaCapitals2014130
Dane Birks Capitals2013169
Filip SveningssonCapitals2017205
Garrett MetcalfCapitals2015190
Grant Besse Capitals2013151
Gustav BourammanCapitals2015203
Hudson ElynuikCapitals201680
Hunter DrewCapitals2018186
Jaden LindoCapitals2014177
Jake BeanCapitals201614
Jeremy DaviesCapitals2016200
Joachim BlichfeldCapitals2016210
Johan SodergranCapitals2018171
John MarinoCapitals2015168
Jonathan WalkerCapitals2016158
Julius VahataloCapitals2014169
Karlis CuksteCapitals2015142
Logan BrownCapitals201611
Logan CockerillCapitals2017204
Lukas DostalCapitals201889
Luke GreenCapitals201686
Martin KautCapitals201827
Michael CallahanCapitals2018143
Michael RasmussenCapitals201712
Morgan FrostCapitals201724
Nick SwaneyCapitals2017211
Niclas AlmariCapitals2016157
Oleg SosunovCapitals2016186
Philip KempCapitals2017210
Pierre EngvallCapitals2014189
Pierre-Olivier JosephCapitals201726
Reilly WebbCapitals2017176
Richard NejezchlebCapitals2014127
Riley BruceCapitals2015202
Trey Fix-WolanskyCapitals2018203
Ty DellandreaCapitals201819
Ty SmithCapitals201813
Tyler BirdCapitals2014141
Wiley ShermanCapitals2013155
Yegor ZaitsevCapitals2017207

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019WSH WSH CHI WPG NSH WSH
2020WSH WSH NSH WPG WSH WSH WSH WSH
2021WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2022WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2023WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH



[2018-12-24 10:42:13 AM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Capitals : Jordie Benn (69).
[2018-12-24 10:42:13 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Maple Leafs : Y:2019-RND:3-WSH, Y:2019-RND:4-WSH.
[2018-12-24 10:42:12 AM] - Jordie Benn was added to Capitals.
[2018-10-25 6:54:56 AM] - Kevin Bieksa has been selected as captain for Capitals.
[2018-10-25 6:54:56 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Capitals.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Dylan Olsen has been selected as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Tanner Glass has been selected as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Teddy Purcell has been selected as captain for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bears.
[2018-10-02 8:24:53 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Jets : Lars Eller (70), Y:2019-RND:7-WSH.
[2018-10-02 8:24:53 AM] - TRADE : From Jets to Capitals : Torrey Mitchell (66), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
[2018-10-02 8:24:52 AM] - Torrey Mitchell was added to Capitals.
[2018-09-24 9:24:14 PM] - Brian Gionta retired from Capitals
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Josh Gorges has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Jay Bouwmeester has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Josh Gorges is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Brian Gionta has been selected as captain for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] - Jesper Pettersson was released.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] - Capitals paid $0 to release Jesper Pettersson.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] - Bogdan Yakimov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] - Bogdan Yakimov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] - Tanner Glass signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] - Tanner Glass was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] - Colin Smith signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] - Colin Smith was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] - Teddy Purcell signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] - Teddy Purcell was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] - Justin Dowling signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] - Justin Dowling was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] - Matt Lorito signed with Capitals for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] - Matt Lorito was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] - Alexander Burmistrov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] - Alexander Burmistrov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-02 7:03:55 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Predators : Dan Hamhuis (74).
[2018-08-02 7:03:55 AM] - TRADE : From Predators to Capitals : Jay Bouwmeester (72), Y:2020-RND:2-NSH, Y:2019-RND:4-NSH.
[2018-08-02 7:03:54 AM] - Jay Bouwmeester was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:28 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:28 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:18 PM] - Kevin Bieksa signed with Capitals for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:18 PM] - Kevin Bieksa was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:05 PM] - Dylan Olsen signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:05 PM] - Dylan Olsen was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:53 PM] - Cole Schneider signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:53 PM] - Cole Schneider was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:40 PM] - Chris Butler signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:40 PM] - Chris Butler was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:27 PM] - Chris Bourque signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:27 PM] - Chris Bourque was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:19 PM] - Casey Bailey signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:19 PM] - Casey Bailey was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:07 PM] - Andrew Desjardins signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:07 PM] - Andrew Desjardins was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-25 7:56:55 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-WSH.
[2018-07-25 7:56:55 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Capitals : Adam McQuaid (67), Colin Wilson (66).
[2018-07-25 7:56:54 PM] - Colin Wilson was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-25 7:56:54 PM] - Adam McQuaid was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:47 PM] - Nick Jensen signed with Capitals for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:47 PM] - Nick Jensen was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:21 PM] - Jan Rutta signed with Capitals for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:21 PM] - Jan Rutta was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:06 PM] - Dan Hamhuis signed with Capitals for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:06 PM] - Dan Hamhuis was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-11 9:31:30 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Jets : Y:2020-RND:7-WSH.
[2018-07-11 9:31:30 AM] - TRADE : From Jets to Capitals : Brian Gionta (65).
[2018-07-11 9:31:29 AM] - Brian Gionta was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:37 PM] - Chris Leblanc has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:32 PM] - Aleksi Makela has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:28 PM] - Ryan Segalla has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:20 PM] - Garrett Haar has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-04 10:09:21 PM] - Capitals drafts Trey Fix-Wolansky as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:02:43 PM] - Capitals drafts Hunter Drew as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:55:31 PM] - Capitals drafts Johan Sodergran as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:44:17 PM] - Capitals drafts Michael Callahan as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:17:04 PM] - Capitals drafts Lukas Dostal as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:48:58 PM] - Capitals drafts Martin Kaut as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:37:56 PM] - Capitals drafts Ty Dellandrea as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:24:10 PM] - Capitals drafts Ty Smith as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-16 8:06:51 AM] Josh Gorges from Capitals is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[2019-01-16 8:06:17 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-16 8:06:17 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-14 5:28:08 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-14 5:28:08 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-12 9:54:38 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-12 9:54:38 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-11 11:04:58 AM] Ben Bishop from Capitals is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-10 10:12:24 AM] Ben Bishop from Capitals injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-09 6:42:14 AM] Andrew Hammond from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-09 6:42:14 AM] Dylan Olsen from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-09 6:42:14 AM] Matt Lorito from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-09 6:42:14 AM] Andrei Mironov from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-08 8:53:05 AM] Andrew Hammond from Bears injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-08 8:53:05 AM] Andrei Mironov from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-08 8:53:05 AM] Matt Lorito from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-08 8:53:05 AM] Dylan Olsen from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-08 8:53:00 AM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2019-01-07 6:53:36 AM] Andrew Hammond from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-07 6:53:36 AM] Matt Lorito from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-07 6:53:32 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-07 6:53:32 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-06 10:44:24 AM] Dylan Olsen from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-06 10:44:24 AM] Andrei Mironov from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-05 10:30:18 AM] Andrew Hammond from Bears injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-05 10:30:18 AM] Andrei Mironov from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-05 10:30:18 AM] Matt Lorito from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-05 10:30:18 AM] Dylan Olsen from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-04 8:25:36 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-04 8:25:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-02 8:28:07 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2019-01-02 8:28:07 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-31 9:40:59 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-31 9:40:59 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-29 8:45:09 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-29 8:45:09 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-28 6:52:14 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-28 6:52:14 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-26 10:10:16 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-26 10:10:16 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-12-25 9:41:23 AM] Tanner Glass from Bears is back from Sprained Right Finger Injury.
[2018-12-24 10:43:10 AM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-12-24 10:42:13 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Capitals : Jordie Benn (69).
[2018-12-24 10:42:13 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Maple Leafs : Y:2019-RND:3-WSH, Y:2019-RND:4-WSH.
[2018-12-24 10:42:12 AM] Jordie Benn was added to Capitals.
[2018-12-07 6:57:11 AM] Steve Michalek from Bears is back from Exhaustion.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201844191503214117117022105032026254822910000125563-8521171913081117524451447369539531241382402247955922021.74%1021981.37%3518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%874474963430833397
Total Regular Season44191503214117117022105032026254822910000125563-8521171913081117524451447369539531241382402247955922021.74%1021981.37%3518104049.81%47997649.08%30962249.68%874474963430833397