´╗┐

Capitals

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Patrick Johnson | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 66
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brandon SutterX100.007343957773768859927071956376787650710
2Patrik BerglundX100.008446847881738774776381744577807750710
3Luke GlendeningXX100.008555917769658958926170932568697450680
4Carl HagelinXX100.007944899467738861397162792571767150680
5Colin WilsonX100.006943967978658075576660613873756650650
6Torrey MitchellXXX100.007343858567618660735859812576806650650
7Anthony Cirelli (R)X100.007343897667655658807272722545457550630
8Buddy RobinsonX100.008588786688818664505965706244446850630
9Scott WilsonXX100.008444957366629161496159722561626750630
10Alexander BurmistrovXXX100.007142858068625763746358692567676450620
11Cole SchneiderXX100.007772877172849062506258655544446550620
12Marek HrivikX100.007575747175686967806764666145456750620
13Jay Bouwmeester (A)X100.007144868680807558255248872589916450720
14Jordie BennX100.007758867475779160255248854568696450690
15Kevin Bieksa (C)X100.008594627275758760255247832580846350690
16Josh Gorges (A)X100.008565856975666758254647872580846150680
17Nick JensenX100.007353897472699663255547802559596350670
18Jan RuttaX100.006342877774787960256051792550506450650
Scratches
1Andrew DesjardinsXX100.008144857572547958595255752569726350610
2Chris BourqueX100.006460726760818567506762615949496550610
TEAM AVERAGE100.00765585767371816254605977366566675066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop100.00827675888282708185827466688050770
2Eddie Pasquale100.00635569846566646968673044446450630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073667286747467757775525556725070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan91729466637577USA5021,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander BurmistrovCapitalsC/LW/RW271991-10-20No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Andrew DesjardinsCapitalsC/LW311987-07-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$NoLink
Anthony CirelliCapitalsC211997-07-15Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$NoLink
Ben BishopCapitalsG311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo216 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$1,035,714$NoLink
Brandon SutterCapitalsC281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$571,429$NoLink
Buddy RobinsonCapitalsRW271991-09-30No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$132,143$NoLink
Carl HagelinCapitalsLW/RW291989-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$392,857$NoLink
Chris BourqueCapitalsLW331986-01-29No174 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$NoLink
Cole SchneiderCapitalsLW/RW281990-08-26No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$NoLink
Colin WilsonCapitalsC291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$571,429$NoLink
Eddie PasqualeCapitalsG281990-11-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm535,000$535,000$76,429$NoLink
Jan RuttaCapitalsD281990-07-29No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$357,143$NoLink
Jay BouwmeesterCapitalsD341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$685,714$NoLink
Jordie BennCapitalsD301988-07-26No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$157,143$NoLink
Josh GorgesCapitalsD331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$557,143$NoLink
Kevin BieksaCapitalsD361982-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$428,571$NoLink
Luke GlendeningCapitalsC/RW291989-04-28No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$250,000$NoLink
Marek HrivikCapitalsLW271991-08-28No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$71,429$NoLink
Nick JensenCapitalsD281990-09-20No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$178,571$NoLink
Patrik BerglundCapitalsC291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$464,286$NoLink
Scott WilsonCapitalsC/LW271992-04-23No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Torrey MitchellCapitalsC/LW/RW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$142,857$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.32200 Lbs6 ft12.092,127,727$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
46,810,000$31,635,000$13,500,000$9,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl HagelinPatrik BerglundLuke Glendening40122
2Torrey MitchellBrandon SutterBuddy Robinson30122
3Scott WilsonColin WilsonAlexander Burmistrov20122
4Cole SchneiderAnthony CirelliPatrik Berglund10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa40122
2Jordie BennJosh Gorges30122
3Nick JensenJan Rutta20122
4Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl HagelinPatrik BerglundLuke Glendening60122
2Torrey MitchellBrandon SutterBuddy Robinson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Jordie BennJosh Gorges40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik BerglundBrandon Sutter60122
2Luke GlendeningCarl Hagelin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Jordie BennJosh Gorges40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik Berglund60122Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Brandon Sutter40122Jordie BennJosh Gorges40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik BerglundBrandon Sutter60122
2Luke GlendeningCarl Hagelin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Jordie BennJosh Gorges40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carl HagelinPatrik BerglundLuke GlendeningJay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carl HagelinPatrik BerglundLuke GlendeningJay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marek Hrivik, Colin Wilson, Anthony CirelliMarek Hrivik, Colin WilsonAnthony Cirelli
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Jensen, Jan Rutta, Jordie BennNick JensenJan Rutta, Jordie Benn
Penalty Shots
Patrik Berglund, Brandon Sutter, Luke Glendening, Carl Hagelin, Colin Wilson
Goalie
#1 : Eddie Pasquale, #2 : Ben Bishop


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 46,810,000$ 29,862,777$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 50,464,721$ 50,464,721$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:68
Torrey MitchellAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Chris BourqueAGE:33PO:65OV:61
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:61OV:60
Kalle KossilaAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Patrik BerglundAGE:29PO:77OV:71
Brandon SutterAGE:28PO:76OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:74OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:66OV:65
Torrey MitchellAGE:32PO:66OV:65
*Anthony CirelliAGE:21PO:75OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Chris MuellerAGE:32PO:65OV:61
Justin DowlingAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Colin SmithAGE:25PO:63OV:60
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:63OV:59
Jim O'BrienAGE:30PO:61OV:59
Kalle KossilaAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Bogdan YakimovAGE:25PO:1OV:57
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:74OV:68
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:68
Torrey MitchellAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Buddy RobinsonAGE:27PO:68OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:66OV:61
Casey BaileyAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Teddy PurcellAGE:32PO:62OV:60
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:61OV:60
Jim O'BrienAGE:30PO:61OV:59
Chris ConnerAGE:34PO:63OV:58
Kalle KossilaAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Paul ThompsonAGE:30PO:60OV:58
*Spencer WatsonAGE:22PO:51OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:34PO:64OV:72
Jordie BennAGE:30PO:64OV:69
Kevin BieksaAGE:36PO:63OV:69
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Nick JensenAGE:28PO:63OV:67
Adam McQuaidAGE:31PO:60OV:66
Jan RuttaAGE:28PO:64OV:65
Dylan OlsenAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Chris ButlerAGE:31PO:59OV:64
*Andrei MironovAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:59OV:59
*Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:52OV:57
Nathan PaetschAGE:36PO:52OV:56
Ben BishopAGE:31PO:80OV:77
Eddie PasqualeAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Andrew HammondAGE:31PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam WernerCapitals2016137
Alfons MalmstromCapitals2016112
Brandon HagelCapitals2016129
Bryce MisleyCapitals2017128
Callum BoothCapitals2015105
Carl NeillCapitals2015160
Collin AdamsCapitals2016180
Dakota JoshuaCapitals2014130
Dane Birks Capitals2013169
Filip SveningssonCapitals2017205
Garrett MetcalfCapitals2015190
Grant Besse Capitals2013151
Gustav BourammanCapitals2015203
Hudson ElynuikCapitals201680
Hunter DrewCapitals2018186
Jaden LindoCapitals2014177
Jake BeanCapitals201614
Jeremy DaviesCapitals2016200
Joachim BlichfeldCapitals2016210
Johan SodergranCapitals2018171
John MarinoCapitals2015168
Jonathan WalkerCapitals2016158
Karlis CuksteCapitals2015142
Logan BrownCapitals201611
Logan CockerillCapitals2017204
Lukas DostalCapitals201889
Luke GreenCapitals201686
Martin KautCapitals201827
Michael CallahanCapitals2018143
Michael RasmussenCapitals201712
Morgan FrostCapitals201724
Nick SwaneyCapitals2017211
Niclas AlmariCapitals2016157
Oleg SosunovCapitals2016186
Philip KempCapitals2017210
Pierre EngvallCapitals2014189
Pierre-Olivier JosephCapitals201726
Reilly WebbCapitals2017176
Richard NejezchlebCapitals2014127
Riley BruceCapitals2015202
Trey Fix-WolanskyCapitals2018203
Ty DellandreaCapitals201819
Ty SmithCapitals201813
Tyler BirdCapitals2014141
Wiley ShermanCapitals2013155
Yegor ZaitsevCapitals2017207

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019WSH WSH CHI WPG WSH
2020WSH WSH NSH WPG WSH WSH WSH
2021WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2022WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2023WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH



[2019-04-13 8:09:09 AM] - Bears was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
[2019-04-06 8:35:00 AM] - Capitals didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-02-08 7:05:08 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Avalanche : Julius Vahatalo (P), Y:2020-RND:6-WSH.
[2019-02-08 7:05:08 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Capitals : Scott Wilson (63), Buddy Robinson (63).
[2019-02-08 6:58:08 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Maple Leafs : Y:2019-RND:4-NSH.
[2019-02-08 6:58:08 AM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Capitals : Patrik Berglund (71).
[2018-12-24 10:42:13 AM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Capitals : Jordie Benn (69).
[2018-12-24 10:42:13 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Maple Leafs : Y:2019-RND:3-WSH, Y:2019-RND:4-WSH.
[2018-12-24 10:42:12 AM] - Jordie Benn was added to Capitals.
[2018-10-25 6:54:56 AM] - Kevin Bieksa has been selected as captain for Capitals.
[2018-10-25 6:54:56 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Capitals.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Dylan Olsen has been selected as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Tanner Glass has been selected as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Teddy Purcell has been selected as captain for Bears.
[2018-10-10 8:28:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bears.
[2018-10-02 8:24:53 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Jets : Lars Eller (70), Y:2019-RND:7-WSH.
[2018-10-02 8:24:53 AM] - TRADE : From Jets to Capitals : Torrey Mitchell (66), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
[2018-10-02 8:24:52 AM] - Torrey Mitchell was added to Capitals.
[2018-09-24 9:24:14 PM] - Brian Gionta retired from Capitals
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Josh Gorges has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Jay Bouwmeester has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Josh Gorges is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Brian Gionta has been selected as captain for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] - Jesper Pettersson was released.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] - Capitals paid $0 to release Jesper Pettersson.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] - Bogdan Yakimov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] - Bogdan Yakimov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] - Tanner Glass signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] - Tanner Glass was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] - Colin Smith signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] - Colin Smith was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] - Teddy Purcell signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] - Teddy Purcell was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] - Justin Dowling signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] - Justin Dowling was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] - Matt Lorito signed with Capitals for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] - Matt Lorito was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] - Alexander Burmistrov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] - Alexander Burmistrov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-02 7:03:55 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Predators : Dan Hamhuis (74).
[2018-08-02 7:03:55 AM] - TRADE : From Predators to Capitals : Jay Bouwmeester (72), Y:2020-RND:2-NSH, Y:2019-RND:4-NSH.
[2018-08-02 7:03:54 AM] - Jay Bouwmeester was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:28 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:28 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:18 PM] - Kevin Bieksa signed with Capitals for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:18 PM] - Kevin Bieksa was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:05 PM] - Dylan Olsen signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:05 PM] - Dylan Olsen was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:53 PM] - Cole Schneider signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:53 PM] - Cole Schneider was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:40 PM] - Chris Butler signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:40 PM] - Chris Butler was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:27 PM] - Chris Bourque signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:27 PM] - Chris Bourque was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:19 PM] - Casey Bailey signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:19 PM] - Casey Bailey was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:07 PM] - Andrew Desjardins signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:07 PM] - Andrew Desjardins was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-25 7:56:55 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-WSH.
[2018-07-25 7:56:55 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Capitals : Adam McQuaid (67), Colin Wilson (66).
[2018-07-25 7:56:54 PM] - Colin Wilson was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-25 7:56:54 PM] - Adam McQuaid was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:47 PM] - Nick Jensen signed with Capitals for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:47 PM] - Nick Jensen was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:21 PM] - Jan Rutta signed with Capitals for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:21 PM] - Jan Rutta was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:06 PM] - Dan Hamhuis signed with Capitals for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:06 PM] - Dan Hamhuis was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-11 9:31:30 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Jets : Y:2020-RND:7-WSH.
[2018-07-11 9:31:30 AM] - TRADE : From Jets to Capitals : Brian Gionta (65).
[2018-07-11 9:31:29 AM] - Brian Gionta was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:37 PM] - Chris Leblanc has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:32 PM] - Aleksi Makela has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:28 PM] - Ryan Segalla has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:20 PM] - Garrett Haar has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-04 10:09:21 PM] - Capitals drafts Trey Fix-Wolansky as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:02:43 PM] - Capitals drafts Hunter Drew as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:55:31 PM] - Capitals drafts Johan Sodergran as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:44:17 PM] - Capitals drafts Michael Callahan as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:17:04 PM] - Capitals drafts Lukas Dostal as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-04-12 7:27:51 AM] Game 33 - Adam McQuaid from Bears suspended for 3 game(s)
[2019-04-11 7:34:15 AM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-04-10 7:38:19 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bears.
[2019-04-09 7:42:07 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bears.
[2019-04-08 7:19:18 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bears.
[2019-04-06 8:14:00 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-04 6:52:04 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-01 6:55:18 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-30 7:20:12 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-28 6:53:14 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-26 6:47:36 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-24 8:59:38 AM] Capitals lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:16:12 PM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-03-20 6:54:40 AM] Nathan Gerbe from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-19 6:56:06 AM] Nathan Gerbe from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-16 8:57:28 AM] Matt Lorito from Bears is back from Right Eye Injury.
[2019-03-16 8:57:23 AM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Steve Michalek from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Josh Archibald from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Nathan Gerbe from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-13 8:01:32 AM] Steve Michalek from Bears injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-13 8:01:32 AM] Josh Archibald from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-13 8:01:32 AM] Nathan Gerbe from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-12 8:30:18 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Micheal Ferland of Wolf Pack (3-4-7) / 2 - Christian Fischer of Wolf Pack (2-3-5) / 3 - Nathan Gerbe of Bears (2-6-8)
[2019-03-12 8:30:18 AM] Justin Dowling from Bears has scored a Hat Trick!



Adam McQuaid is suspended for 2 more games.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT