Capitals

GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 6 | GA: 6 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 82.35%
GM : Patrick Johnson | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brandon SutterX99.007343957773768859927071956376787650710
2Lars EllerXX99.007344868176709868837073796274767550700
3Luke GlendeningXX100.008555917769658958926170932568697450680
4Carl HagelinXX100.007944899467738861397162792571767150680
5Colin WilsonX100.006943967978658075576660613873756650650
6Brian Gionta (C)X100.007342967360656975417059646386926650650
7Anthony Cirelli (R)X100.007343897667655658807272722545457550630
8Cole SchneiderXX100.007772877172849062506258655544446550620
9Marek HrivikX100.007575747175686967806764666145456750620
10Andrew DesjardinsXX100.008144857572547958595255752569726350610
11Chris BourqueX100.006460726760818567506762615949496550610
12Josh ArchibaldXX100.008557827064627759426262722549496750610
13Jay Bouwmeester (A)X99.007144868680807558255248872589916450720
14Kevin BieksaX100.008594627275758760255247832580846350690
15Josh Gorges (A)X100.008565856975666758254647872580846150680
16Nick JensenX100.007353897472699663255547802559596350670
17Adam McQuaidX100.008699577283697555254848752570736050660
18Jan RuttaX100.006342877774787960256051792550506450650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.83765784767270806251615976386567675066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop97.00827675888282708185827466688050770
2Eddie Pasquale100.00635569846566646968673044446450630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5073667286747467757775525556725070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan91729466637577USA5021,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Colin WilsonCapitalsC40331003013330.00%15413.6100003000000036.00%2511001.1000000001
2Lars EllerCapitalsC/LW4213-100107237178.70%29122.93000140000141040.00%531000.6511000001
3Marek HrivikCapitalsLW31230203144725.00%13812.79000000000401100.00%212001.5600000100
4Kevin BieksaCapitalsD4022-31001136220.00%710025.050000500009000.00%012000.4000000000
5Carl HagelinCapitalsLW/RW420200037123616.67%27218.2200003000080050.00%214000.5500000001
6Brandon SutterCapitalsC4022-10071317340.00%29022.67000140000150053.91%12831000.4411000000
7Anthony CirelliCapitalsC41011002153320.00%1389.6100000000000052.94%1710000.5200000000
8Brian GiontaCapitalsRW41012206313387.69%37218.1100003000000025.00%462000.2800000000
9Luke GlendeningCapitalsC/RW4011-300577220.00%27318.4100004000180058.14%4331000.2701000000
10Jay BouwmeesterCapitalsD4011-340476330.00%310426.0500005000014000.00%014000.1900000000
11Chris BourqueCapitalsLW4011100119220.00%0389.69000000000000100.00%110000.5200000000
12Cole SchneiderCapitalsLW/RW41010003250120.00%04010.150000000000000.00%010000.4900000010
13Josh GorgesCapitalsD4011220410210.00%47719.4700002000011000.00%003000.2600000000
14Adam McQuaidCapitalsD4000180921130.00%46616.750000000003000.00%001000.0000000000
15Alexander BurmistrovBears (WSH)C/LW/RW1000000012130.00%01717.300000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Andrew DesjardinsCapitalsC/LW3000100031000.00%0268.670000000013000.00%000000.0000000000
17Jan RuttaCapitalsD4000200042100.00%35313.280000000007000.00%002000.0000000000
18Nick JensenCapitalsD4000220824110.00%26416.110000200009000.00%011000.0000000000
19Dylan OlsenBears (WSH)D1000-100000000.00%01313.850000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Josh ArchibaldCapitalsLW/RW3000-140427010.00%04314.480000000000000.00%140000.0000000000
21Chris ButlerBears (WSH)D1000000100000.00%166.670000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average72814220340846713741675.84%38118616.4700023900021141152.19%2282825000.3723000113
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopCapitals42200.9172.46244001012055010.667340100
Team Total or Average42200.9172.46244001012055010.667340100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam McQuaidCapitalsD311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Andrew DesjardinsCapitalsC/LW311987-07-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Anthony CirelliCapitalsC211997-07-15Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Ben BishopCapitalsG311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo216 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$Link
Brandon SutterCapitalsC281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Brian GiontaCapitalsRW381980-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo178 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Carl HagelinCapitalsLW/RW291989-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$Link
Chris BourqueCapitalsLW321986-01-29No174 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Cole SchneiderCapitalsLW/RW281990-08-26No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Colin WilsonCapitalsC291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Eddie PasqualeCapitalsLW271990-11-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm535,000$535,000$Link
Jan RuttaCapitalsD281990-07-29No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Jay BouwmeesterCapitalsD341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$Link
Josh ArchibaldCapitalsLW/RW251992-10-06No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Josh GorgesCapitalsD331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$Link
Kevin BieksaCapitalsD361982-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Lars EllerCapitalsC/LW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Luke GlendeningCapitalsC/RW291989-04-28No199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link
Marek HrivikCapitalsLW271991-08-28No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Nick JensenCapitalsD281990-09-20No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.65198 Lbs6 ft12.402,408,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
48,160,000$36,210,000$14,675,000$10,175,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars EllerBrandon SutterBrian Gionta40122
2Carl HagelinLuke GlendeningJosh Archibald30122
3Marek HrivikColin WilsonCole Schneider20122
4Andrew DesjardinsAnthony CirelliChris Bourque10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa40122
2Josh GorgesAdam McQuaid30122
3Nick JensenJan Rutta20122
4Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars EllerBrandon SutterLuke Glendening60122
2Carl HagelinColin WilsonBrian Gionta40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Josh GorgesNick Jensen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterLars Eller60122
2Luke GlendeningCarl Hagelin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Josh GorgesNick Jensen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Sutter60122Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Lars Eller40122Josh GorgesNick Jensen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon SutterLars Eller60122
2Luke GlendeningCarl Hagelin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa60122
2Josh GorgesNick Jensen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lars EllerBrandon SutterLuke GlendeningJay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lars EllerBrandon SutterLuke GlendeningJay BouwmeesterKevin Bieksa
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Chris Bourque, Anthony Cirelli, Marek HrivikChris Bourque, Anthony CirelliMarek Hrivik
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam McQuaid, Jan Rutta, Josh GorgesAdam McQuaidJan Rutta, Josh Gorges
Penalty Shots
Brandon Sutter, Lars Eller, Luke Glendening, Carl Hagelin, Colin Wilson
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 : Eddie Pasquale


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins2010001045-11010000024-21000001021120.50045910102268181534460231840300.00%9188.89%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%402040204320
2Canadiens11000000422110000004220000000000021.000481200013031513130326824000.00%40100.00%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%1810229187
3Hurricanes1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000112000100381216100299820100.00%4250.00%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%2112189198
Since Last GM Reset41200010911-2211000006602010001035-240.500914231012521373544574121383484400.00%17382.35%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%814282398136
Total41200010911-2211000006602010001035-240.500914231012521373544574121383484400.00%17382.35%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%814282398136
Vs Conference41200010911-2211000006602010001035-240.500914231012521373544574121383484400.00%17382.35%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%814282398136
Vs Division1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000112000100381216100299820100.00%4250.00%0478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%2112189198

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44L19142313712138348410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120010911
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000066
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201001035
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%17382.35%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35445741252
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
478952.81%438351.81%295255.77%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
814282398136


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-172Capitals2Bruins1WXXBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1914Bruins4Capitals2LBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2133Canadiens2Capitals4WBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2241Capitals1Hurricanes4LBoxScore
10 - 2018-09-2667Capitals-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-2990Hurricanes-Capitals-
15 - 2018-10-01100Blues-Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
48,160,000$ 30,910,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 52,227,990$ 52,227,990$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:68
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:63
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:66OV:62
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:67OV:61
Chris BourqueAGE:32PO:65OV:61
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:61OV:61
Kalle KossilaAGE:25PO:61OV:59
Brandon SutterAGE:28PO:76OV:71
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:70
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:74OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:29PO:66OV:65
*Anthony CirelliAGE:21PO:75OV:63
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:62
Justin DowlingAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Colin SmithAGE:25PO:63OV:61
T.J. HensickAGE:32PO:63OV:60
Jim O'BrienAGE:29PO:61OV:60
Kalle KossilaAGE:25PO:61OV:59
Bogdan YakimovAGE:24PO:1OV:58
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:74OV:68
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:68
Brian GiontaAGE:38PO:66OV:65
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Nathan GerbeAGE:31PO:63OV:63
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:66OV:62
Cole SchneiderAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Casey BaileyAGE:26PO:64OV:62
Teddy PurcellAGE:32PO:62OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:25PO:67OV:61
Tanner GlassAGE:34PO:61OV:61
Jim O'BrienAGE:29PO:61OV:60
Chris ConnerAGE:34PO:63OV:59
Kalle KossilaAGE:25PO:61OV:59
Paul ThompsonAGE:29PO:60OV:59
*Spencer WatsonAGE:22PO:51OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:34PO:64OV:72
Kevin BieksaAGE:36PO:63OV:69
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Nick JensenAGE:28PO:63OV:67
Adam McQuaidAGE:31PO:60OV:66
Dylan OlsenAGE:26PO:1OV:66
Jan RuttaAGE:28PO:64OV:65
Chris ButlerAGE:31PO:59OV:65
*Andrei MironovAGE:24PO:61OV:61
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:59OV:60
*Ryan CollinsAGE:22PO:52OV:58
Nathan PaetschAGE:35PO:52OV:57
Ben BishopAGE:31PO:80OV:77
Eddie PasqualeAGE:27PO:64OV:63
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:56
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam WernerCapitals2016137
Alfons MalmstromCapitals2016112
Brandon HagelCapitals2016129
Bryce MisleyCapitals2017128
Callum BoothCapitals2015105
Carl NeillCapitals2015160
Collin AdamsCapitals2016180
Dakota JoshuaCapitals2014130
Dane Birks Capitals2013169
Filip SveningssonCapitals2017205
Garrett MetcalfCapitals2015190
Grant Besse Capitals2013151
Gustav BourammanCapitals2015203
Hudson ElynuikCapitals201680
Hunter DrewCapitals2018186
Jaden LindoCapitals2014177
Jake BeanCapitals201614
Jeremy DaviesCapitals2016200
Joachim BlichfeldCapitals2016210
Johan SodergranCapitals2018171
John MarinoCapitals2015168
Jonathan WalkerCapitals2016158
Julius VahataloCapitals2014169
Karlis CuksteCapitals2015142
Logan BrownCapitals201611
Logan CockerillCapitals2017204
Lukas DostalCapitals201889
Luke GreenCapitals201686
Martin KautCapitals201827
Michael CallahanCapitals2018143
Michael RasmussenCapitals201712
Morgan FrostCapitals201724
Nick SwaneyCapitals2017211
Niclas AlmariCapitals2016157
Oleg SosunovCapitals2016186
Philip KempCapitals2017210
Pierre EngvallCapitals2014189
Pierre-Olivier JosephCapitals201726
Reilly WebbCapitals2017176
Richard NejezchlebCapitals2014127
Riley BruceCapitals2015202
Trey Fix-WolanskyCapitals2018203
Ty DellandreaCapitals201819
Ty SmithCapitals201813
Tyler BirdCapitals2014141
Wiley ShermanCapitals2013155
Yegor ZaitsevCapitals2017207

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019WSH WSH CHI WSH WPG WSH NSH WSH WSH
2020WSH WSH NSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2021WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2022WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2023WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH



[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Josh Gorges has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Jay Bouwmeester has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Josh Gorges is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Brian Gionta has been selected as captain for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] - Jesper Pettersson was released.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] - Capitals paid $0 to release Jesper Pettersson.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] - Bogdan Yakimov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] - Bogdan Yakimov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] - Tanner Glass signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] - Tanner Glass was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] - Colin Smith signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] - Colin Smith was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] - Teddy Purcell signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] - Teddy Purcell was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] - Justin Dowling signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] - Justin Dowling was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] - Matt Lorito signed with Capitals for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] - Matt Lorito was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] - Alexander Burmistrov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] - Alexander Burmistrov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-02 7:03:55 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Predators : Dan Hamhuis (74).
[2018-08-02 7:03:55 AM] - TRADE : From Predators to Capitals : Jay Bouwmeester (72), Y:2020-RND:2-NSH, Y:2019-RND:4-NSH.
[2018-08-02 7:03:54 AM] - Jay Bouwmeester was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:28 PM] - Nathan Gerbe signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:28 PM] - Nathan Gerbe was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:18 PM] - Kevin Bieksa signed with Capitals for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:18 PM] - Kevin Bieksa was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:04:05 PM] - Dylan Olsen signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:04:05 PM] - Dylan Olsen was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:53 PM] - Cole Schneider signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:53 PM] - Cole Schneider was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:40 PM] - Chris Butler signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:40 PM] - Chris Butler was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:27 PM] - Chris Bourque signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:27 PM] - Chris Bourque was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:19 PM] - Casey Bailey signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:19 PM] - Casey Bailey was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-31 1:03:07 PM] - Andrew Desjardins signed with Capitals for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:03:07 PM] - Andrew Desjardins was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-25 7:56:55 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-WSH.
[2018-07-25 7:56:55 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Capitals : Adam McQuaid (67), Colin Wilson (66).
[2018-07-25 7:56:54 PM] - Colin Wilson was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-25 7:56:54 PM] - Adam McQuaid was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:47 PM] - Nick Jensen signed with Capitals for $1,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:47 PM] - Nick Jensen was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:21 PM] - Jan Rutta signed with Capitals for $2,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:21 PM] - Jan Rutta was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-23 9:12:06 PM] - Dan Hamhuis signed with Capitals for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:12:06 PM] - Dan Hamhuis was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-11 9:31:30 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Jets : Y:2020-RND:7-WSH.
[2018-07-11 9:31:30 AM] - TRADE : From Jets to Capitals : Brian Gionta (65).
[2018-07-11 9:31:29 AM] - Brian Gionta was added to Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:37 PM] - Chris Leblanc has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:32 PM] - Aleksi Makela has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:28 PM] - Ryan Segalla has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-09 4:10:20 PM] - Garrett Haar has been deleted from Capitals.
[2018-07-04 10:09:21 PM] - Capitals drafts Trey Fix-Wolansky as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:02:43 PM] - Capitals drafts Hunter Drew as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:55:31 PM] - Capitals drafts Johan Sodergran as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:44:17 PM] - Capitals drafts Michael Callahan as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:17:04 PM] - Capitals drafts Lukas Dostal as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:48:58 PM] - Capitals drafts Martin Kaut as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:37:56 PM] - Capitals drafts Ty Dellandrea as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:24:10 PM] - Capitals drafts Ty Smith as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Nathan Gerbe from Bears is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Capitals lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Capitals lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-21 8:44:48 AM] Nathan Gerbe from Bears is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:44:48 AM] Game 52 - Alexander Burmistrov from Bears is injured (Abdominal Strain) and is out for 1 month.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Capitals lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Chris Butler of Capitals was sent down to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Marek Hrivik of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Josh Archibald of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Dylan Olsen of Capitals was sent down to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Andrew Desjardins of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2018-09-19 8:39:11 AM] Alexander Burmistrov of Capitals was sent down to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] Jesper Pettersson was released by Capitals.
[2018-09-19 8:22:40 AM] Capitals paid $0 to release Jesper Pettersson.
[2018-09-19 8:22:31 AM] Capitals roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:35:08 AM] Bears lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Capitals lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bears.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Marek Hrivik of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Andrew Desjardins of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Nathan Gerbe of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Teddy Purcell of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Justin Dowling of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Tanner Glass of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Matt Lorito of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Colin Smith of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Bogdan Yakimov of Capitals was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Chris Butler of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Dylan Olsen of Capitals was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] Bogdan Yakimov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:29 PM] Bogdan Yakimov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] Tanner Glass signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:22 PM] Tanner Glass was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] Colin Smith signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:13 PM] Colin Smith was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] Teddy Purcell signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:09:05 PM] Teddy Purcell was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] Justin Dowling signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:54 PM] Justin Dowling was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] Matt Lorito signed with Capitals for $675,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:44 PM] Matt Lorito was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] Alexander Burmistrov signed with Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 9:08:34 PM] Alexander Burmistrov was added to Capitals.
[2018-08-10 2:20:56 PM] Successfully loaded Capitals lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-08-10 2:20:56 PM] Spencer Watson of Capitals was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-10 2:20:56 PM] Chris Butler of Capitals was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-10 2:20:56 PM] T.J. Hensick of Capitals was sent down to farm.



Alexander Burmistrov is out for 3 weeks because of a Abdominal Strain Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT