Black Hawks

GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Glenn Penny | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games vs Blue Jackets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (C)XX100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
2Paul StastnyX100.006542927674789182968272682581847550720
3Blake ComeauX100.008345828074739562517270917578797550710
4Marcus JohanssonXX100.006142858475737381527570612572757150680
5Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
6Andrew ShawXXX100.008156718165737778806572595370747050670
7Jordan MartinookX100.008154838073679663416058852564646850660
8Alexander EdlerX100.008746738080918682447050925379837150770
9Michael Del ZottoX100.009546838471818465255549842575776750720
10Luke SchennX100.009979847584708860254947902577786550720
11Jason DemersX100.007554848373839270255550822574776650710
Scratches
1Ryan JohansenX98.007677738183799886978471706172737750740
2Brock NelsonXXX100.006753848278689973796574698069707350690
3Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.008244868062749767916571832567687550690
4Paul ByronXX100.008253908553739968416475798568687550690
5Alex ChiassonX100.007365877879618862356268773768697050660
6Matt Buckles (R)X100.008580956280495050635044664244445550540
7Garret RossX100.006464636964565851504651564844445453520
8Brendan WoodsXX100.006878456578393652654753585044445353510
9Derek Mathers (R)X100.00537026545851555163504851535051150490
10Colton ParaykoX100.008055948781869976256749842564657050740
11Radko GudasX100.008991687775728662255548852567686550700
TEAM AVERAGE99.91775978777370836855636175446769665067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brian Elliott98.00797675808573667879797569717750740
Scratches
1Michal Neuvirth100.00785556778471677484784564657450710
2Scott Wedgewood100.00565151766251485761566554545653560
TEAM AVERAGE99.3371616178776560707571626263695167
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Boucher93576484635569CAN4631,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Paul StastnyBlack HawksC31121005213577.69%15418.0710113000021074.29%3541000.7400000100
2Joe PavelskiBlack HawksC/RW3022-1402587170.00%15919.8902216000060083.33%602000.6700000000
3Ryan JohansenBlack HawksC3022-12061196110.00%17324.4402216000270047.47%9920000.5500000000
4Paul ByronBlack HawksLW/RW3202-1008162133.33%05217.5720236000000025.00%400000.7600000000
5Brock NelsonBlack HawksC/LW/RW30111203312680.00%05418.16011130001300100.00%330000.3700000000
6Marcus JohanssonBlack HawksC/LW3011-120316180.00%14615.510000000014000.00%122000.4300000000
7Radko GudasBlack HawksD310102074100100.00%24013.330000000001100.00%002000.5000000010
8Alex ChiassonBlack HawksRW3000000311000.00%0196.620000000000000.00%101000.0000000000
9Blake ComeauBlack HawksRW3000120532170.00%05317.680000300001000.00%112000.0000000000
10Jason DemersBlack HawksD3000000141300.00%03913.160000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
11Matthew NietoBlack HawksLW/RW3000000303020.00%1217.240000000001000.00%110000.0000000000
12Michael Del ZottoBlack HawksD3000000433350.00%35819.600000300005000.00%010000.0000000000
13Jean-Gabriel PageauBlack HawksC3000-100222150.00%04113.8100000000000050.00%1600000.0000000000
14Colton ParaykoBlack HawksD3000-120546100.00%48127.080000600007000.00%002000.0000000000
15Alexander EdlerBlack HawksD3000-100724400.00%58227.460000600008000.00%023000.0000000000
16Andrew ShawBlack HawksC/LW/RW3000-1208110310.00%04013.600000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
17Jordan MartinookBlack HawksLW3000000010000.00%082.6900000000000016.67%601000.0000000000
18Luke SchennBlack HawksD3000000532110.00%15819.380000300005000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average544711-518077518944734.49%2088516.413587490004552052.60%1731621000.2500000110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brian ElliottBlack Hawks32100.9631.011790138237010.000030110
Team Total or Average32100.9631.011790138237010.000030110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex ChiassonBlack HawksRW261991-10-01No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Alexander EdlerBlack HawksD311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Andrew ShawBlack HawksC/LW/RW261992-07-20No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link
Blake ComeauBlack HawksRW311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link
Brendan WoodsBlack HawksC/LW261992-06-10No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Brian ElliottBlack HawksC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$Link
Brock NelsonBlack HawksC/LW/RW261991-10-15 12:34:18 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Colton ParaykoBlack HawksD251993-05-12No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,700,000$Link
Derek MathersBlack HawksRW251993-08-04Yes226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm
Garret RossBlack HawksLW261992-05-26No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Jason DemersBlack HawksD291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauBlack HawksC241993-11-11No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Joe PavelskiBlack HawksC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Jordan MartinookBlack HawksLW261992-07-25No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$Link
Luke SchennBlack HawksD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$Link
Marcus JohanssonBlack HawksC/LW261991-10-06No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Matt BucklesBlack HawksC231995-05-05Yes218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Matthew NietoBlack HawksLW/RW251992-11-05No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm735,000$Link
Michael Del ZottoBlack HawksD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Michal NeuvirthBlack HawksD301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$Link
Paul ByronBlack HawksLW/RW281990-04-27No160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$Link
Paul StastnyBlack HawksC321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Radko GudasBlack HawksD271991-06-05No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$Link
Ryan JohansenBlack HawksC251993-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Scott WedgewoodBlack HawksC261992-08-13No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.36202 Lbs6 ft11.922,749,400$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,735,000$56,200,000$29,200,000$13,200,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatJoe PavelskiBryan Little40122
2David Backes30122
3Jordan MartinookPaul StastnyKyle Okposo20122
4Brett ConnollyAndrew ShawBlake Comeau10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Edler40122
2Michael Del ZottoJason Demers30122
3Luke Schenn20122
4Alexander Edler10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatJoe PavelskiBryan Little60122
2David Backes40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Edler60122
2Michael Del ZottoJason Demers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski60122
2Paul StastnyBryan Little40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Edler60122
2Luke Schenn40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski60122Alexander Edler60122
240122Luke Schenn40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski60122
2Paul StastnyBryan Little40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Edler60122
2Luke Schenn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatJoe PavelskiBryan LittleAlexander Edler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ondrej PalatJoe PavelskiBryan LittleAlexander Edler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Connolly, Paul Stastny, Kyle OkposoBrett Connolly, Paul StastnyKyle Okposo
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Del Zotto, Jason Demers, Luke SchennMichael Del ZottoJason Demers, Luke Schenn
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, , Ondrej Palat, Bryan Little, Paul Stastny
Goalie
#1 : Craig Anderson, #2 : Brian Elliott


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets11000000101000000000001100000010121.0001230100102311840217632200.00%30100.00%0386955.07%346750.75%193751.35%20101892110
2Red Wings11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002350001103610151102468213266.67%4175.00%0386955.07%346750.75%193751.35%2213209168
3Senators1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123100010301569038742411100.00%2150.00%0386955.07%346750.75%193751.35%2012219188
Since Last GM Reset32100000440000000000003210000044040.6674711110130893629240832018776350.00%9277.78%0386955.07%346750.75%193751.35%633660285627
Total32100000440000000000003210000044040.6674711110130893629240832018776350.00%9277.78%0386955.07%346750.75%193751.35%633660285627

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L14711898320187711
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000044
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6350.00%9277.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
36292400130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
386955.07%346750.75%193751.35%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
633660285627


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2018-09-1916Black Hawks1Blue Jackets0WBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2135Black Hawks2Red Wings1WBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2242Black Hawks1Senators3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-09-2669Red Wings-Black Hawks-
12 - 2018-09-2884Senators-Black Hawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-3097Blue Jackets-Black Hawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,735,000$ 51,035,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 55,951,472$ 55,951,472$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Paul ByronAGE:28PO:75OV:69
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:73OV:69
Marcus JohanssonAGE:26PO:71OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:25PO:74OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Jordan MartinookAGE:26PO:68OV:66
Brett ConnollyAGE:25PO:69OV:65
Garret RossAGE:26PO:54OV:52
Brendan WoodsAGE:26PO:53OV:51
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Ryan JohansenAGE:25PO:77OV:74
Paul StastnyAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:24PO:75OV:69
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:73OV:69
Marcus JohanssonAGE:26PO:71OV:68
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Christoph BertschyAGE:24PO:63OV:61
*Matt BucklesAGE:23PO:55OV:54
*Quentin ShoreAGE:24PO:53OV:53
Brendan WoodsAGE:26PO:53OV:51
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Blake ComeauAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Paul ByronAGE:28PO:75OV:69
Brock NelsonAGE:26PO:73OV:69
Matthew NietoAGE:25PO:74OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Alex ChiassonAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Brett ConnollyAGE:25PO:69OV:65
Christoph BertschyAGE:24PO:63OV:61
*Quentin ShoreAGE:24PO:53OV:53
*Derek MathersAGE:25PO:1OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alexander EdlerAGE:31PO:71OV:77
Colton ParaykoAGE:25PO:70OV:74
Michael Del ZottoAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Luke SchennAGE:28PO:65OV:72
Jason DemersAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Radko GudasAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Matt TaorminaAGE:30PO:58OV:60
*Zach TrotmanAGE:28PO:56OV:60
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:21PO:56OV:58
*Erik CernakAGE:21PO:52OV:58
Brian ElliottAGE:33PO:77OV:74
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30PO:74OV:71
Adam WilcoxAGE:24PO:56OV:57
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andong SongBlack Hawks2015177
Anthony Broduer Black Hawks2013206
Cale FleuryBlack Hawks201779
Chaz ReddekoppBlack Hawks2015196
Colin JacobsBlack Hawks201168
David PopeBlack Hawks2013116
Dominik KubalikBlack Hawks2013176
Dwyer TschantzBlack Hawks2014203
Ivan ChukarovBlack Hawks2015166
Jonatan NielsenBlack Hawks2012202
Liam DundaBlack Hawks2015184
Luke HenmanBlack Hawks2018100
Mathias Emilio PettersenBlack Hawks2018177
Michael DipietroBlack Hawks201752
Morgan GeekieBlack Hawks201776
Nick HenryBlack Hawks201789
Philipp KurashevBlack Hawks2018217
Rhett HollandBlack Hawks2012112
Tanner FaithBlack Hawks2014143
Tyler StahlBlack Hawks2010133
Yegor SharangovichBlack Hawks2018146

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CAR STL
2020CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2021CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2022CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2023CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Marc-Andre Bergeron was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Zach Redmond was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Rob Scuderi was released.
[2018-07-23 9:14:05 PM] - Michal Neuvirth signed with Black Hawks for $2,900,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:05 PM] - Michal Neuvirth was added to Black Hawks.
[2018-07-11 9:32:08 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Black Hawks : Matt Taormina (59).
[2018-07-11 9:32:08 AM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Lightning : David Backes (70), Y:2020-RND:4-CHI.
[2018-07-11 9:32:08 AM] - Matt Taormina was added to Black Hawks.
[2018-07-04 10:20:01 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Philipp Kurashev as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:57:06 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Mathias Emilio Pettersen as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:45:05 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Yegor Sharangovich as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:19:58 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Luke Henman as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:04:10 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Black Hawks : Y:2018-RND:5-PIT, Y:2018-RND:6-PIT, Y:2018-RND:7-ARI.
[2018-06-27 8:04:10 PM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Penguins : Y:2018-RND:3-ARI.
[2018-06-26 3:48:05 PM] - Paul Byron signed with Black Hawks for $1,400,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-06-26 3:48:05 PM] - Paul Byron was added to Black Hawks.
[2018-06-19 8:17:58 AM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Hurricanes : Craig Anderson (65).
[2018-06-19 8:17:58 AM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Black Hawks : Y:2019-RND:7-CAR.
[2018-06-18 12:59:09 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Black Hawks : Matthew Nieto (67), Y:2018-RND:3-ARI.
[2018-06-18 12:59:09 PM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Sharks : Kyle Okposo (71).
[2018-06-18 12:59:08 PM] - Matthew Nieto was added to Black Hawks.
[2018-06-17 5:21:51 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Black Hawks : Marcus Johansson (68), Y:2018-RND:4-DAL.
[2018-06-17 5:21:51 PM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Stars : Bryan Little (71).
[2018-06-17 5:21:49 PM] - Marcus Johansson was added to Black Hawks.



[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Matt Taormina from Ice Hogs is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Black Hawks.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Black Hawks.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Zach Trotman from Ice Hogs is back from Right Knee Injury.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Black Hawks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-21 8:44:38 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Black Hawks.
[2018-09-21 8:44:38 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Black Hawks.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Matt Taormina from Ice Hogs is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Black Hawks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Game 34 - Zach Trotman from Ice Hogs is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:35:08 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Marc-Andre Bergeron was released by Black Hawks.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Zach Redmond was released by Black Hawks.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Rob Scuderi was released by Black Hawks.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Ice Hogs.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Black Hawks.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Black Hawks.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Brett Connolly of Black Hawks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Matt Taormina of Black Hawks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Zach Trotman of Black Hawks was sent to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT