Black Hawks

GP: 20 | W: 9 | L: 9 | OTL: 2 | P: 20
GF: 24 | GA: 31 | PP%: 29.73% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Glenn Penny | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games vs Senators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (C)XX100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
2Ryan JohansenX99.007677738183799886978471706172737750740
3Paul StastnyX100.006542927674789182968272682581847550720
4Blake ComeauX100.008345828074739562517270917578797550710
5Brock NelsonXXX100.006753848278689973796574698069707350690
6Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.008244868062749767916571832567687550690
7Paul ByronXX100.008253908553739968416475798568687550690
8Marcus JohanssonXX100.006142858475737381527570612572757150680
9Matthew NietoXX100.006341938169708460346272902567697450670
10Andrew ShawXXX100.008156718165737778806572595370747050670
11Alex ChiassonX100.007365877879618862356268773768697050660
12Jordan MartinookX100.008154838073679663416058852564646850660
13Alexander EdlerX100.008746738080918682447050925379837150770
14Colton ParaykoX100.008055948781869976256749842564657050740
15Michael Del ZottoX100.009546838471818465255549842575776750720
16Luke SchennX100.009979847584708860254947902577786550720
17Jason DemersX100.007554848373839270255550822574776650710
18Radko GudasX100.008991687775728662255548852567686550700
Scratches
1Garret RossX100.006464636964565851504651564844445450520
2Brendan WoodsXX100.006878456578393652654753585044445350510
3Derek Mathers (R)X100.00537026545851555163504851535051150490
TEAM AVERAGE99.95765878787271856854646275446870665068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brian Elliott99.00797675808573667879797569717750740
2Michal Neuvirth100.00785556778471677484784564657450710
Scratches
1Scott Wedgewood100.00565151766251485761566554545650560
TEAM AVERAGE99.6771616178776560707571626263695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Boucher93576484635569CAN4631,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan JohansenBlack HawksC20101222-860424710328679.71%1148724.382468301011281056.74%601273100.9002000311
2Joe PavelskiBlack HawksC/RW2061117-68021327219528.33%640420.223149300000280071.05%38154000.8402000013
3Paul StastnyBlack HawksC20591430024397815466.41%738019.020444210000142058.82%272145000.7412000211
4Brock NelsonBlack HawksC/LW/RW20551034031226020358.33%737618.80314321000191043.75%16135000.5300000010
5Paul ByronBlack HawksLW/RW207310-7195142323121030.43%1136918.49224330000001133.33%2466010.5401100101
6Blake ComeauBlack HawksRW2045936022274410179.09%1137518.801122210001111053.85%1399000.4801000000
7Marcus JohanssonBlack HawksC/LW205493001619518369.80%228814.40000000000121046.67%15113000.6200000010
8Alexander EdlerBlack HawksD20099416040452712200.00%2353026.53044133000025000.00%0912000.3400000001
9Andrew ShawBlack HawksC/LW/RW2053841152795210259.62%926613.310000000000020.00%1115000.6000001011
10Jean-Gabriel PageauBlack HawksC202573003123285147.14%328014.0300011000001063.38%14263000.5001000110
11Colton ParaykoBlack HawksD20167500283326673.85%2354327.17022434000033000.00%0715000.2600000002
12Jason DemersBlack HawksD20145-140161367616.67%727613.840000100002100.00%024000.3600000000
13Radko GudasBlack HawksD20044-140241710260.00%2228014.0100000011011000.00%018000.2900000000
14Alex ChiassonBlack HawksRW20022-2001810258100.00%11356.760000100000000.00%520000.3000000000
15Matthew NietoBlack HawksLW/RW20112-20051125794.00%11376.860000000004000.00%355000.2900000000
16Luke SchennBlack HawksD20011-640173012770.00%2139119.57000019000019000.00%0314000.0500000000
17Michael Del ZottoBlack HawksD20000-580302416660.00%1938919.46000019000017000.00%027000.0000000000
18Jordan MartinookBlack HawksLW20000-100872110.00%2643.2200001000000030.77%1300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3605284136-1190104144316601833747.88%186597716.601119303527011232199356.96%1143143108110.46191017710
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brian ElliottBlack Hawks209920.9092.6611510151563271010.6679200211
2Michal NeuvirthBlack Hawks20000.9371.0756001167000.0000020000
Team Total or Average229920.9102.5812080152579278010.66792020211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex ChiassonBlack HawksRW271991-10-01No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Alexander EdlerBlack HawksD311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Andrew ShawBlack HawksC/LW/RW261992-07-20No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link
Blake ComeauBlack HawksRW311987-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link
Brendan WoodsBlack HawksC/LW261992-06-10No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Brian ElliottBlack HawksC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$Link
Brock NelsonBlack HawksC/LW/RW271991-10-15 12:34:18 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Colton ParaykoBlack HawksD251993-05-12No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,700,000$Link
Derek MathersBlack HawksRW251993-08-04Yes226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm
Garret RossBlack HawksLW261992-05-26No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Jason DemersBlack HawksD291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauBlack HawksC251993-11-11No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Joe PavelskiBlack HawksC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Jordan MartinookBlack HawksLW261992-07-25No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$Link
Luke SchennBlack HawksD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$Link
Marcus JohanssonBlack HawksC/LW271991-10-06No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Matthew NietoBlack HawksLW/RW261992-11-05No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm735,000$Link
Michael Del ZottoBlack HawksD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Michal NeuvirthBlack HawksD301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$Link
Paul ByronBlack HawksLW/RW281990-04-27No160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$Link
Paul StastnyBlack HawksC321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Radko GudasBlack HawksD271991-06-05No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$Link
Ryan JohansenBlack HawksC251993-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Scott WedgewoodBlack HawksC261992-08-13No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.75201 Lbs6 ft12.002,863,958$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,735,000$56,200,000$29,200,000$13,200,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul ByronRyan JohansenJoe Pavelski40122
2Brock NelsonPaul StastnyBlake Comeau30122
3Marcus JohanssonJean-Gabriel PageauAndrew Shaw20122
4Matthew NietoRyan JohansenAlex Chiasson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerColton Parayko40122
2Luke SchennMichael Del Zotto30122
3Jason DemersRadko Gudas20122
4Alexander EdlerColton Parayko10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul ByronRyan JohansenJoe Pavelski60122
2Brock NelsonPaul StastnyBlake Comeau40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerColton Parayko60122
2Luke SchennMichael Del Zotto40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan JohansenJoe Pavelski60122
2Paul StastnyBlake Comeau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerColton Parayko60122
2Luke SchennMichael Del Zotto40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Johansen60122Alexander EdlerColton Parayko60122
2Joe Pavelski40122Luke SchennMichael Del Zotto40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan JohansenJoe Pavelski60122
2Paul StastnyBlake Comeau40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerColton Parayko60122
2Luke SchennMichael Del Zotto40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul ByronRyan JohansenJoe PavelskiAlexander EdlerColton Parayko
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul ByronRyan JohansenJoe PavelskiAlexander EdlerColton Parayko
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Martinook, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Marcus JohanssonJordan Martinook, Jean-Gabriel PageauMarcus Johansson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Demers, Radko Gudas, Luke SchennJason DemersRadko Gudas, Luke Schenn
Penalty Shots
Ryan Johansen, Joe Pavelski, Paul Stastny, Blake Comeau, Jean-Gabriel Pageau
Goalie
#1 : Brian Elliott, #2 : Michal Neuvirth


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003690020103015780237426100.00%2150.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%21111682111
2Blues40400000416-122020000026-420200000210-800.00046101002201315044370129493466600.00%7528.57%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%875387336533
3Canucks11000000312000000000001100000031221.00034700021032109130354413000.00%20100.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%1911219188
4Coyotes1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.500235001010408181253512819200.00%40100.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%221222101910
5Ducks1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230001003181490346621000.00%30100.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2111198199
6Flames11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003360001203311101203817220200.00%10100.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%179269158
7Flyers11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004610002020356141502140234375.00%000.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2213189189
8Hurricanes210000017701000000134-11100000043130.7507111800223160232413655208552150.00%40100.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%452438194019
9Kings1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300001029118100314020200.00%000.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2111209188
10Lightning1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.0004610002110341888037101227100.00%6266.67%125345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2213198189
11Maple Leafs11000000624110000006240000000000021.000610160023102711124028174233133.33%2150.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2112199189
12Oilers21100000862110000004131010000045-120.5008152300251068282713053134409555.56%2150.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%462835183717
13Rangers1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300010034817902311018200.00%000.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2111209189
14Senators11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460020004010161401880223133.33%000.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%2313198178
Since Last GM Reset2099000025255-31026000022431-710730000028244200.50052841361117191616602272431881158018690414371129.73%351071.43%125345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%435252404181369181
Total2099000025255-31026000022431-710730000028244200.50052841361117191616602272431881158018690414371129.73%351071.43%125345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%435252404181369181
Vs Conference1247000012533-8614000011016-6633000001517-290.375253964115128040013614511753751096222021523.81%21671.43%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%257151252108214105
Vs Division51400000716-92020000026-431200000510-520.200710171123201676059480149533887600.00%9544.44%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%10865106438542
19Wild11000000303000000000001100000030321.000347012100361015110204421000.00%20100.00%025345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%21121810198

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2020L252841366605801869041411
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
209900025255
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102600022431
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
107300002824
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
371129.73%351071.43%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
227243188111719161
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
435252404181369181


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-039Black Hawks2Senators1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0524Black Hawks1Blues7LBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0630Maple Leafs2Black Hawks6WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1156Black Hawks3Wild0WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1268Blues3Black Hawks1LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1795Coyotes3Black Hawks2LXXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19109Black Hawks3Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20115Lightning5Black Hawks4LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks3Black Hawks1LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24139Rangers4Black Hawks1LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26155Black Hawks1Blues3LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27162Oilers1Black Hawks4WBoxScore
29 - 2018-10-30178Black Hawks3Canucks1WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31188Black Hawks4Oilers5LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02204Black Hawks3Flames1WBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07233Hurricanes4Black Hawks3LXXBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09243Black Hawks4Flyers1WBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11261Black Hawks4Hurricanes3WBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13273Blues3Black Hawks1LBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15288Kings3Black Hawks1LBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17305Wild-Black Hawks-
50 - 2018-11-20322Black Hawks-Capitals-
51 - 2018-11-21341Black Hawks-Lightning-
52 - 2018-11-22352Black Hawks-Panthers-
56 - 2018-11-26374Golden Knights-Black Hawks-
58 - 2018-11-28387Black Hawks-Jets-
60 - 2018-11-30405Black Hawks-Predators-
61 - 2018-12-01409Flames-Black Hawks-
64 - 2018-12-04427Black Hawks-Ducks-
65 - 2018-12-05438Black Hawks-Golden Knights-
68 - 2018-12-08457Canadiens-Black Hawks-
70 - 2018-12-10473Black Hawks-Jets-
71 - 2018-12-11476Penguins-Black Hawks-
73 - 2018-12-13493Jets-Black Hawks-
75 - 2018-12-15509Sharks-Black Hawks-
77 - 2018-12-17522Predators-Black Hawks-
79 - 2018-12-19536Black Hawks-Stars-
80 - 2018-12-20544Black Hawks-Avalanche-
82 - 2018-12-22561Panthers-Black Hawks-
83 - 2018-12-23575Wild-Black Hawks-
85 - 2018-12-25595Black Hawks-Avalanche-
88 - 2018-12-28612Bruins-Black Hawks-
90 - 2018-12-30624Black Hawks-Islanders-
93 - 2019-01-02651Black Hawks-Penguins-
94 - 2019-01-03655Flames-Black Hawks-
96 - 2019-01-05668Predators-Black Hawks-
99 - 2019-01-08694Golden Knights-Black Hawks-
101 - 2019-01-10707Black Hawks-Devils-
104 - 2019-01-13728Black Hawks-Rangers-
107 - 2019-01-16751Capitals-Black Hawks-
109 - 2019-01-18762Islanders-Black Hawks-
115 - 2019-01-24781Black Hawks-Sabres-
116 - 2019-01-25799Black Hawks-Wild-
119 - 2019-01-28820Black Hawks-Oilers-
121 - 2019-01-30834Canucks-Black Hawks-
124 - 2019-02-02853Red Wings-Black Hawks-
126 - 2019-02-04863Black Hawks-Bruins-
128 - 2019-02-06883Devils-Black Hawks-
130 - 2019-02-08900Blue Jackets-Black Hawks-
132 - 2019-02-10912Senators-Black Hawks-
134 - 2019-02-12925Black Hawks-Red Wings-
136 - 2019-02-14941Avalanche-Black Hawks-
138 - 2019-02-16957Stars-Black Hawks-
141 - 2019-02-19983Black Hawks-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221000Black Hawks-Kings-
145 - 2019-02-231016Black Hawks-Sharks-
149 - 2019-02-271038Sabres-Black Hawks-
151 - 2019-03-011058Black Hawks-Stars-
153 - 2019-03-031069Coyotes-Black Hawks-
155 - 2019-03-051080Black Hawks-Maple Leafs-
158 - 2019-03-081104Black Hawks-Canadiens-
160 - 2019-03-101119Canucks-Black Hawks-
163 - 2019-03-131142Flyers-Black Hawks-
165 - 2019-03-151152Black Hawks-Avalanche-
166 - 2019-03-161167Avalanche-Black Hawks-
168 - 2019-03-181184Black Hawks-Coyotes-
170 - 2019-03-201196Black Hawks-Sharks-
172 - 2019-03-221214Black Hawks-Kings-
174 - 2019-03-241226Jets-Black Hawks-
176 - 2019-03-261240Blues-Black Hawks-
178 - 2019-03-281255Stars-Black Hawks-
179 - 2019-03-291266Black Hawks-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance558283948915914379779525
Attendance PCT93.05%78.98%79.57%94.94%95.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 15873 - 88.19% 1,117,367$11,173,670$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,735,000$ 51,035,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
17,581,410$ 68,735,000$ 17,279,730$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
34,638,377$ 134 390,698$ 52,353,532$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
52,792,765$ 68,735,000$ 49,383,037$ 31,228,649$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Paul ByronAGE:28PO:75OV:69
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:73OV:69
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:71OV:68
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Jordan MartinookAGE:26PO:68OV:66
Brett ConnollyAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Garret RossAGE:26PO:54OV:52
Brendan WoodsAGE:26PO:53OV:51
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Ryan JohansenAGE:25PO:77OV:74
Paul StastnyAGE:32PO:75OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:25PO:75OV:69
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:73OV:69
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:71OV:68
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Christoph BertschyAGE:24PO:63OV:60
*Quentin ShoreAGE:24PO:53OV:52
Brendan WoodsAGE:26PO:53OV:51
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Blake ComeauAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Paul ByronAGE:28PO:75OV:69
Brock NelsonAGE:27PO:73OV:69
Matthew NietoAGE:26PO:74OV:67
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:70OV:67
Alex ChiassonAGE:27PO:70OV:66
Brett ConnollyAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Christoph BertschyAGE:24PO:63OV:60
*Quentin ShoreAGE:24PO:53OV:52
*Derek MathersAGE:25PO:1OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alexander EdlerAGE:31PO:71OV:77
Colton ParaykoAGE:25PO:70OV:74
Michael Del ZottoAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Luke SchennAGE:28PO:65OV:72
Jason DemersAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Radko GudasAGE:27PO:65OV:70
Matt TaorminaAGE:31PO:58OV:59
*Zach TrotmanAGE:28PO:56OV:59
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:22PO:56OV:57
*Erik CernakAGE:21PO:52OV:57
Brian ElliottAGE:33PO:77OV:74
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30PO:74OV:71
Adam WilcoxAGE:24PO:56OV:56
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andong SongBlack Hawks2015177
Anthony Broduer Black Hawks2013206
Cale FleuryBlack Hawks201779
Chaz ReddekoppBlack Hawks2015196
Colin JacobsBlack Hawks201168
David PopeBlack Hawks2013116
Dominik KubalikBlack Hawks2013176
Dwyer TschantzBlack Hawks2014203
Ivan ChukarovBlack Hawks2015166
Jonatan NielsenBlack Hawks2012202
Liam DundaBlack Hawks2015184
Luke HenmanBlack Hawks2018100
Mathias Emilio PettersenBlack Hawks2018177
Michael DipietroBlack Hawks201752
Morgan GeekieBlack Hawks201776
Nick HenryBlack Hawks201789
Philipp KurashevBlack Hawks2018217
Rhett HollandBlack Hawks2012112
Tanner FaithBlack Hawks2014143
Tyler StahlBlack Hawks2010133
Yegor SharangovichBlack Hawks2018146

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CAR STL
2020CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2021CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2022CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2023CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Marc-Andre Bergeron was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Zach Redmond was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Rob Scuderi was released.
[2018-07-23 9:14:05 PM] - Michal Neuvirth signed with Black Hawks for $2,900,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:05 PM] - Michal Neuvirth was added to Black Hawks.
[2018-07-11 9:32:08 AM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Black Hawks : Matt Taormina (59).
[2018-07-11 9:32:08 AM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Lightning : David Backes (70), Y:2020-RND:4-CHI.
[2018-07-11 9:32:08 AM] - Matt Taormina was added to Black Hawks.
[2018-07-04 10:20:01 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Philipp Kurashev as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:57:06 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Mathias Emilio Pettersen as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:45:05 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Yegor Sharangovich as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:19:58 PM] - Black Hawks drafts Luke Henman as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:04:10 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Black Hawks : Y:2018-RND:5-PIT, Y:2018-RND:6-PIT, Y:2018-RND:7-ARI.
[2018-06-27 8:04:10 PM] - TRADE : From Black Hawks to Penguins : Y:2018-RND:3-ARI.
[2018-06-26 3:48:05 PM] - Paul Byron signed with Black Hawks for $1,400,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-06-26 3:48:05 PM] - Paul Byron was added to Black Hawks.



[2018-11-16 7:07:12 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:56:22 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-14 7:51:06 AM] Both Black Hawks and Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-12 10:45:07 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:53:32 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:16:33 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:23:10 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-08 8:15:13 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-07 6:49:04 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 6:59:03 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:51:40 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-02 8:28:28 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-31 8:32:21 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:30:55 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-28 9:18:57 AM] Both Black Hawks and Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:26:22 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-26 6:53:57 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:55:04 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:40:21 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-22 8:30:31 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:10:12 AM] Both Black Hawks and Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:22:34 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-18 8:13:19 AM] Both Black Hawks and Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-15 6:54:47 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-14 8:49:16 AM] Ice Hogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 9:16:02 AM] Black Hawks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20182099000025255-31026000022431-7107300000282442052841361117191616602272431881158018690414371129.73%351071.43%125345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%435252404181369181
Total Regular Season2099000025255-31026000022431-7107300000282442052841361117191616602272431881158018690414371129.73%351071.43%125345156.10%23841557.35%16027159.04%435252404181369181