´╗┐

Avalanche

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Mika Laakso | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 62
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Valtteri FilppulaX100.006141918070749769887266765682907250700
2Trevor LewisXX100.008355887473709262446472794174787350680
3Markus GranlundXX100.007343948267737867515868867964657250670
4Victor RaskX100.007343948575709472906972533766667150670
5Ivan BarbashevXXX100.007843978267629258496064612555556750620
6Tyler GraovacX100.008078837278778261765760685750506550620
7Ben SmithXXX100.007870956570737665806165666244446750610
8Juho Lammikko (R)XXX100.008176916876677058735853665044446150590
9Markus HannikainenX100.007343937170527058555959672547476450590
10Mathias BauXX100.009090916590646755504858705544446250590
11Freddie HamiltonX100.008745957072534757555655682553536250580
12Tye McGinnX100.007476697176565658505357655455556150580
13Ian ColeX100.007965697479749160255749862569716550700
14Brenden DillonX100.008979798586729860255648742570726450700
15Mark BorowieckiX100.009999676879657858255248842565666350680
16Mark StreitX100.006242878068535672256046613780825350620
17Victor Antipin (R)X100.006140887963677066255647622553535950600
18Kurtis MacDermidX100.008899556683576458254948632547475850590
Scratches
1Anthony Greco (R)XX100.007062886662828862505465626244446550600
2Jordan CaronX100.007676766676737856505846674460615850590
3Ryan LombergX100.007570866770758057505357635444446150580
4Joshua WinquistX100.007367876167616261505760635744446250570
5Philip LarsenX100.006541947567695973255548632560606050610
6Dakota MermisX100.007671896771758250254640623844445550590
7Kevin Ekman-Larsson (R)X100.006965776765616259254757605444446050570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00776385727367766147575668425657635062
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaroslav Halak100.00778482667876547678777070727550710
2Al Montoya100.00625052787549545961614361615950600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070676772776354687069576667675066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Scott Gordon40567771615159USA5521,580,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Al MontoyaAvalancheG321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$71,429$NoLink
Anthony GrecoAvalancheLW/RW251993-09-30Yes172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm625,000$625,000$89,286$NoLink
Ben SmithAvalancheC/LW/RW291989-07-11No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Brenden DillonAvalancheD271991-11-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,270,000$3,270,000$467,143$NoLink
Dakota MermisAvalancheD251994-01-05No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm626,667$626,667$89,524$NoLink
Freddie HamiltonAvalancheC271992-01-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Ian ColeAvalancheD281990-07-14No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$300,000$NoLink
Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW/RW231995-12-14No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$121,429$NoLink
Jaroslav HalakAvalancheG331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$671,429$NoLink
Jordan CaronAvalancheRW271991-11-02No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Joshua WinquistAvalancheLW251993-09-06No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm625,000$625,000$89,286$NoLink
Juho LammikkoAvalancheC/LW/RW231996-01-28Yes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$107,143$NoLink
Kevin Ekman-LarssonAvalancheD241995-01-26Yes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Kurtis MacDermidAvalancheD251994-03-24No208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Mark BorowieckiAvalancheD281990-07-12No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$171,429$NoLink
Mark StreitAvalancheD401978-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$100,000$NoLink
Markus GranlundAvalancheC/RW261993-04-16No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$128,571$NoLink
Markus HannikainenAvalancheLW261993-03-25No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$114,286$NoLink
Mathias BauAvalancheLW/RW251993-07-03No238 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$100,000$NoLink
Philip LarsenAvalancheD291989-12-07No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ryan LombergAvalancheLW241994-12-09No190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm710,000$710,000$101,429$NoLink
Trevor LewisAvalancheLW/RW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$285,714$NoLink
Tye McGinnAvalancheLW271991-07-29No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Tyler GraovacAvalancheC251993-04-26No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$714,286$NoLink
Victor AntipinAvalancheD261992-12-06Yes179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$132,143$NoLink
Victor RaskAvalancheC261993-02-28No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$571,429$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2727.33198 Lbs6 ft11.561,291,914$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
34,881,667$15,956,667$10,470,000$4,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Trevor LewisVictor RaskMarkus Granlund40122
2Ivan BarbashevValtteri FilppulaBen Smith30122
3Markus HannikainenTyler GraovacMathias Bau20122
4Tye McGinnFreddie HamiltonJuho Lammikko10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark StreitBrenden Dillon40122
2Ian ColeVictor Antipin30122
3Mark BorowieckiKurtis MacDermid20122
4Ian ColeBrenden Dillon10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben SmithValtteri FilppulaTrevor Lewis60122
2Tyler GraovacVictor RaskMarkus Granlund40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeBrenden Dillon60122
2Kurtis MacDermidMark Borowiecki40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMarkus Granlund60122
2Trevor LewisVictor Rask40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeBrenden Dillon60122
2Mark BorowieckiKurtis MacDermid40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri Filppula60122Ian ColeBrenden Dillon60122
2Markus Granlund40122Mark BorowieckiKurtis MacDermid40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaVictor Rask60122
2Trevor LewisMarkus Granlund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeBrenden Dillon60122
2Mark BorowieckiKurtis MacDermid40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler GraovacValtteri FilppulaTrevor LewisIan ColeBrenden Dillon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler GraovacValtteri FilppulaTrevor LewisIan ColeBrenden Dillon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Valtteri Filppula, Victor Rask, Ivan BarbashevValtteri Filppula, Victor RaskIvan Barbashev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ian Cole, Mark Borowiecki, Brenden DillonBrenden DillonIan Cole, Brenden Dillon
Penalty Shots
Valtteri Filppula, Markus Granlund, Trevor Lewis, Ivan Barbashev, Victor Rask
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 : Al Montoya


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 34,881,667$ 21,881,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 121,118,286$ 121,118,286$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:67OV:62
Ben SmithAGE:29PO:67OV:61
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:65OV:60
Colby CaveAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:64OV:59
Mathias BauAGE:25PO:62OV:59
*Juho LammikkoAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Tye McGinnAGE:27PO:61OV:58
Ryan LombergAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Joshua WinquistAGE:25PO:62OV:57
Scott EansorAGE:23PO:61OV:56
*Michael CarconeAGE:22PO:59OV:55
*Danny MoynihanAGE:23PO:58OV:55
Brett BulmerAGE:25PO:1OV:55
*Henrik HaapalaAGE:25PO:57OV:54
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:33PO:72OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:72OV:67
Victor RaskAGE:26PO:71OV:67
Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:67OV:62
Tyler GraovacAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Ben SmithAGE:29PO:67OV:61
Colby CaveAGE:24PO:62OV:60
*Juho LammikkoAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Michael SgarbossaAGE:25PO:61OV:59
Freddie HamiltonAGE:27PO:62OV:58
Scott EansorAGE:23PO:61OV:56
*Danny MoynihanAGE:23PO:58OV:55
Zac DalpeAGE:28PO:56OV:55
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:54
*Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:55OV:53
*Jon MartinAGE:23PO:53OV:53
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:72OV:67
Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:67OV:62
Ben SmithAGE:29PO:67OV:61
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:65OV:60
Mathias BauAGE:25PO:62OV:59
*Juho LammikkoAGE:23PO:61OV:59
Jordan CaronAGE:27PO:58OV:59
*Nathan BastianAGE:21PO:59OV:57
Brett BulmerAGE:25PO:1OV:55
*Michael JolyAGE:23PO:58OV:54
*Henrik HaapalaAGE:25PO:57OV:54
*Zach NastasiukAGE:24PO:55OV:53
*Jon MartinAGE:23PO:53OV:53
Ty LoneyAGE:27PO:54OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Brenden DillonAGE:27PO:64OV:70
Mark BorowieckiAGE:28PO:63OV:68
Mark StreitAGE:40PO:53OV:62
Philip LarsenAGE:29PO:60OV:61
*Victor AntipinAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:25PO:58OV:59
Dakota MermisAGE:25PO:55OV:59
*Kevin Ekman-LarssonAGE:24PO:60OV:57
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:57
Steve OleksyAGE:32PO:55OV:56
Ben BetkerAGE:24PO:51OV:56
*Dmitry OsipovAGE:22PO:51OV:56
Tyler GanlyAGE:24PO:52OV:55
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:52OV:54
Zac LeslieAGE:25PO:50OV:54
Jaroslav HalakAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Al MontoyaAGE:32PO:59OV:60
Christopher GibsonAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Brad ThiessenAGE:33PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi HeponiemiAvalanche201745
Alexander AlexeyevAvalanche201845
Benjamin MirageasAvalanche201792
Cameron MorrisonAvalanche201647
Christian KrygierAvalanche2018202
Damien GirouxAvalanche2018159
David BernhardtAvalanche2016179
Eetu MakiniemiAvalanche201759
Eetu TuulolaAvalanche2016159
Gilles SennAvalanche2017138
Henri JokiharjuAvalanche201735
Jack BadiniAvalanche2017107
Jacob Bernard-DockerAvalanche201835
Jacob McGrewAvalanche2017170
Jesperi KotkaniemiAvalanche20184
Joe WegwerthAvalanche201498
Joni TuulolaAvalanche2015173
Joona KoppanenAvalanche2016143
Julius VahataloAvalanche2014169
Justin AlmeidaAvalanche2018135
Juuso ValimakiAvalanche201718
Kasper BjorkqvistAvalanche201670
Kevin BahlAvalanche201866
Marcus KarlbergAvalanche201897
Mario FerraroAvalanche201766
Martin NecasAvalanche201714
Mitchell GibsonAvalanche2018128
Noah RodAvalanche201456
Sam RuoppAvalanche2015141

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019COL COL COL PIT COL COL VEG COL COL
2020COL COL COL COL NSH COL COL WSH COL
2021COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2022COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2023COL COL COL COL COL COL COL



[2019-04-06 8:35:00 AM] - Rampage didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-04-06 8:35:00 AM] - Avalanche didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-02-08 7:05:08 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Avalanche : Julius Vahatalo (P), Y:2020-RND:6-WSH.
[2019-02-08 7:05:08 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Capitals : Scott Wilson (63), Buddy Robinson (63).
[2019-01-29 6:57:48 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Avalanche : Y:2019-RND:5-VEG.
[2019-01-29 6:57:48 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Golden Knights : Ales Hemsky (63).
[2018-12-31 9:41:04 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2018-12-21 11:59:22 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Riley Nash (70).
[2018-12-21 11:59:22 AM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Cameron Morrison (P), Y:2019-RND:3-PIT.
[2018-11-19 9:49:08 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Antti Niemi (71).
[2018-11-19 9:49:08 AM] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Jaroslav Halak (71), Y:2020-RND:4-NSH.
[2018-11-19 9:49:07 AM] - Jaroslav Halak was added to Avalanche.
[2018-10-28 9:18:36 AM] - TRADE : From Stars to Avalanche : Eetu Makiniemi (P).
[2018-10-28 9:18:36 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Stars : Jacob Moverare (P).
[2018-10-02 8:41:10 AM] - Steven Kampfer was released.
[2018-09-17 8:30:34 AM] - Brad Thiessen signed with Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-17 8:30:34 AM] - Brad Thiessen was added to Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:30:20 AM] - Al Montoya signed with Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-17 8:30:20 AM] - Al Montoya was added to Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Leighton was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Yannick Weber was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Jakub Kindl was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Nate Guenin was released.
[2018-08-30 9:10:43 PM] - Toby Enstrom retired from Avalanche
[2018-08-07 5:29:20 PM] - Scott Eansor signed with Avalanche for $720,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:29:20 PM] - Scott Eansor was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:29:11 PM] - Mathias Bau signed with Avalanche for $700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:29:11 PM] - Mathias Bau was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:29:00 PM] - Mark Streit signed with Avalanche for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:29:00 PM] - Mark Streit was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:28:49 PM] - Kevin Ekman-Larsson signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:28:49 PM] - Kevin Ekman-Larsson was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:28:41 PM] - Danny Moynihan signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:28:41 PM] - Danny Moynihan was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:28:31 PM] - Ben Smith signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:28:31 PM] - Ben Smith was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:24:02 AM] - Teigan Zahn has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:24:00 AM] - Ryan Button has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:58 AM] - Michael Carman has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:47 AM] - Jordan Fransoo has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:41 AM] - Dalton Thrower has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:36 AM] - Charles-Olivier Roussel has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-07-23 9:19:01 PM] - Victor Antipin signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:19:01 PM] - Victor Antipin was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-23 9:18:54 PM] - Henrik Haapala signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:18:54 PM] - Henrik Haapala was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-23 9:18:45 PM] - Dmitry Osipov signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:18:45 PM] - Dmitry Osipov was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-18 5:20:40 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Sharks : Jack McBain (P).
[2018-07-18 5:20:40 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Avalanche : Joni Tuulola (P).
[2018-07-16 8:15:33 AM] - Vili Saarjarvi was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-16 8:14:39 AM] - Vili Saarijarvi retired from Avalanche
[2018-07-15 9:47:52 AM] - TRADE : From Devils to Avalanche : Vili Saarijarvi (55).
[2018-07-15 9:47:52 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Devils : Luke Martin (P).
[2018-07-15 9:47:51 AM] - Vili Saarijarvi was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-07 8:03:44 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Stars : Anton Blidh (60).
[2018-07-07 8:03:44 AM] - TRADE : From Stars to Avalanche : Juho Lammikko (60).
[2018-07-07 8:03:43 AM] - Juho Lammikko was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-06 5:37:31 PM] - Alexandre Burrows retired from Avalanche
[2018-07-04 10:08:24 PM] - Avalanche drafts Christian Krygier as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:49:03 PM] - Avalanche drafts Damien Giroux as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:35 PM] - Avalanche drafts Justin Almeida as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:29:31 PM] - Avalanche drafts Mitchell Gibson as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:19:39 PM] - Avalanche drafts Marcus Karlberg as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:04:14 PM] - Avalanche drafts Jack McBain as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:58:02 PM] - Avalanche drafts Kevin Bahl as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-04-03 6:37:56 AM] Danny Moynihan from Rampage is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2019-04-02 6:55:05 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Markus Granlund of Avalanche (7-2-9) / 2 - Claude Giroux of Coyotes (3-7-10) / 3 - Ryan Miller of Bruins (0.966)
[2019-04-02 6:55:04 AM] Markus Granlund from Avalanche has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-04-02 6:54:59 AM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-04-02 6:54:59 AM] Tye McGinn of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-04-02 6:54:59 AM] Nathan Bastian of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-02 6:54:59 AM] Mark Streit of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-04-02 6:54:59 AM] Jamie McBain of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-25 6:53:02 AM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-03-25 6:53:02 AM] Joshua Winquist of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-03-25 6:53:02 AM] Tye McGinn of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-25 6:53:02 AM] Mark Streit of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-25 6:53:02 AM] Jamie McBain of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-03-25 6:53:02 AM] Avalanche placed Mark Streit on waivers.
[2019-03-24 8:59:38 AM] Mark Streit from Avalanche is back from Right Foot Injury.
[2019-03-24 8:59:36 AM] Game 1169 - Danny Moynihan from Rampage is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2019-03-20 6:54:40 AM] Michael Sgarbossa from Rampage has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-20 6:54:35 AM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-03-20 6:54:35 AM] Joshua Winquist of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-20 6:54:35 AM] Tye McGinn of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-03-20 6:54:35 AM] Colby Cave of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-20 6:54:35 AM] Juho Lammikko of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-03-19 6:56:07 AM] Ben Betker from Rampage is back from Separated Right Shoulder Injury.
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Mark Borowiecki from Avalanche is back from Right Wrist Injury.
[2019-03-12 8:30:13 AM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[2019-03-12 8:30:13 AM] Kevin Ekman-Larsson of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2019-03-11 8:17:33 AM] Jamie McBain of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2019-03-11 8:17:27 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Rampage.
[2019-03-11 8:17:27 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2019-03-11 8:17:27 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2019-03-11 8:17:27 AM] Jamie McBain of Avalanche was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT