Avalanche

GP: 1 | W: 1 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 4 | GA: 3 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Mika Laakso | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games vs Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Valtteri FilppulaX100.006141918070749769887266765682907250700
2Riley NashXXX100.007644917774709661837772817969697650700
3Trevor LewisXX100.008355887473709262446472794174787350680
4Markus GranlundXX100.007343948267737867515868867964657250670
5Victor RaskX100.007343948575709472906972533766667150670
6Ales HemskyX100.005240998073393968506072724281845450630
7Buddy RobinsonX100.008588786688818664505965706244446850630
8Scott WilsonXX100.008444957366629161496159722561626750630
9Ben SmithXXX100.007870956570737665806165666244446753620
10Ivan BarbashevXXX100.007843978267629258496064612555556750620
11Tyler GraovacX100.008078837278778261765760685750506550620
12Anthony Greco (R)XX100.007062886662828862505465626244446551600
13Ian ColeX100.007965697479749160255749862569716550700
14Brenden DillonX100.008979798586729860255648742570726450700
15Mark BorowieckiX100.009999676879657858255248842565666350680
16Mark StreitX100.006242878068535672256046613780825350620
17Victor Antipin (R)X100.006140887963677066255647622553535950600
18Kurtis MacDermidX100.008899556683576458254948632547475850590
Scratches
1Jordan CaronX100.007676766676737856505846674460615853590
2Steven KampferX100.008696756871725859254547802561616250640
3Philip LarsenX100.006541947567695973255548632560606050610
TEAM AVERAGE100.00766185747368796348595871426263655064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Niemi100.00766062808469567781768770747350710
2Christopher Gibson100.00575569725762616564633045456050590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067586676716659717370595860675065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Scott Gordon40567771615159USA5521,580,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Juho LammikkoRampage (COL)C/LW/RW111210001100100.00%088.470000000000000.00%000004.7200000001
2Markus GranlundAvalancheC/RW11122000222250.00%01717.1800001000010057.14%720002.3300000010
3Buddy RobinsonAvalancheRW11122000130533.33%01515.100000100000100.00%000002.6500000100
4Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW/RW1011100001020.00%077.950000000000000.00%000002.5200000000
5Riley NashAvalancheC/LW/RW1101-1001270014.29%22323.6500011000130040.00%520000.8500000000
6Scott WilsonAvalancheC/LW1011200211200.00%11414.950000100000000.00%010001.3400000000
7Tyler GraovacAvalancheC1011100101000.00%077.9500000000000050.00%410002.5200000000
8Trevor LewisAvalancheLW/RW1011-100114300.00%12222.050000100011000.00%110000.9100000000
9Ales HemskyAvalancheRW1000-100034230.00%01010.580000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
10Mark BorowieckiAvalancheD1000-220222100.00%11919.920000100001000.00%000000.0000000000
11Ben SmithAvalancheC/LW/RW1000-100010210.00%11111.370000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
12Victor AntipinAvalancheD1000300000010.00%21313.870000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
13Ian ColeAvalancheD1000040340000.00%22424.870000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
14Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC1000-100454400.00%12323.6200001000030074.29%3531000.0000000000
15Brenden DillonAvalancheD1000000212310.00%02727.930000100002000.00%001000.0000000000
16Kurtis MacDermidAvalancheD1000300320000.00%01313.900000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
17Mark StreitAvalancheD1000-200000130.00%21919.920000100002000.00%000000.0000000000
18Victor RaskAvalancheC1000-100101120.00%01010.7300000000000083.33%610000.0000000000
Team Total or Average184711560202633212012.12%1329416.330001170002211066.10%59112000.7500000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Antti NiemiAvalanche11000.8933.00600032812000.000010000
Team Total or Average11000.8933.00600032812000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Ales HemskyAvalancheRW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link
Anthony GrecoAvalancheLW/RW241993-09-30Yes172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$Link
Antti NiemiAvalancheLW/RW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Ben SmithAvalancheC/LW/RW291989-07-11No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Brenden DillonAvalancheD261991-11-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,270,000$3,270,000$3,270,000$Link
Buddy RobinsonAvalancheRW261991-09-30No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link
Christopher GibsonAvalancheRW251992-12-27No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Ian ColeAvalancheD281990-07-14No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$Link
Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW/RW221995-12-14No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Jordan CaronAvalancheRW261991-11-02No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Kurtis MacDermidAvalancheD241994-03-24No208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Mark BorowieckiAvalancheD281990-07-12No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Mark StreitAvalancheD401978-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Markus GranlundAvalancheC/RW251993-04-16No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Philip LarsenAvalancheD281989-12-07No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Riley NashAvalancheC/LW/RW281990-05-09No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Scott WilsonAvalancheC/LW261992-04-23No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Steven KampferAvalancheD281989-09-24No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Trevor LewisAvalancheLW/RW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Tyler GraovacAvalancheC251993-04-26No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Valtteri FilppulaAvalancheC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link
Victor AntipinAvalancheD251992-12-06Yes179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link
Victor RaskAvalancheC251993-02-28No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.78199 Lbs6 ft11.301,362,826$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
31,345,000$11,095,000$10,470,000$4,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan BarbashevVictor RaskAles Hemsky40122
2Valtteri FilppulaMarkus Granlund30122
3Tye McGinnTrevor LewisRiley Nash20122
4Markus HannikainenScott WilsonBuddy Robinson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Ian ColeBrenden Dillon30122
3Jamie McBainMark Borowiecki20122
4Brenden Dillon10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMarkus Granlund60122
2Riley NashVictor RaskAles Hemsky40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian Cole60122
2Brenden DillonMark Borowiecki40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMarkus Granlund60122
2Victor RaskAles Hemsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian Cole60122
2Brenden DillonMark Borowiecki40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri Filppula60122Ian Cole60122
2Markus Granlund40122Brenden DillonMark Borowiecki40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri FilppulaMarkus Granlund60122
2Victor RaskAles Hemsky40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian Cole60122
2Brenden DillonMark Borowiecki40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valtteri FilppulaMarkus GranlundIan Cole
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valtteri FilppulaMarkus GranlundIan Cole
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Trevor Lewis, Ivan Barbashev, Tye McGinnTrevor Lewis, Ivan BarbashevTye McGinn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brenden Dillon, Jamie McBain, Brenden DillonJamie McBain,
Penalty Shots
Valtteri Filppula, Markus Granlund, Victor Rask, Ales Hemsky,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Antti Niemi


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Golden Knights11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100211033169802813620200.00%30100.00%0142070.00%122548.00%131492.86%2112208188
Since Last GM Reset11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100211033169802813620200.00%30100.00%0142070.00%122548.00%131492.86%2112208188
Total11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100211033169802813620200.00%30100.00%0142070.00%122548.00%131492.86%2112208188
Vs Conference11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100211033169802813620200.00%30100.00%0142070.00%122548.00%131492.86%2112208188
Vs Division11000000431110000004310000000000021.000471100211033169802813620200.00%30100.00%0142070.00%122548.00%131492.86%2112208188

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
12W1471133281362000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000043
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
100000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
200.00%30100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
169802110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
142070.00%122548.00%131492.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2112208188


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2018-09-1918Golden Knights3Avalanche4WBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2345Avalanche-Wild-
9 - 2018-09-2563Avalanche-Golden Knights-
11 - 2018-09-2774Stars-Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-2991Wild-Avalanche-
15 - 2018-10-01103Avalanche-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
31,345,000$ 22,472,777$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 113,208,269$ 113,208,269$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Riley NashAGE:28PO:76OV:70
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Ben SmithAGE:29PO:67OV:62
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22PO:67OV:62
Colby CaveAGE:23PO:62OV:61
*Anthony GrecoAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:64OV:60
Mathias BauAGE:25PO:62OV:60
*Juho LammikkoAGE:22PO:61OV:60
Ryan LombergAGE:23PO:61OV:60
Tye McGinnAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Joshua WinquistAGE:25PO:62OV:58
Scott EansorAGE:22PO:61OV:57
*Michael CarconeAGE:22PO:59OV:57
*Danny MoynihanAGE:22PO:58OV:56
Brett BulmerAGE:25PO:1OV:56
*Henrik HaapalaAGE:24PO:57OV:55
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Riley NashAGE:28PO:76OV:70
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:33PO:72OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Victor RaskAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Ben SmithAGE:29PO:67OV:62
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22PO:67OV:62
Tyler GraovacAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Colby CaveAGE:23PO:62OV:61
*Juho LammikkoAGE:22PO:61OV:60
Michael SgarbossaAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Freddie HamiltonAGE:26PO:62OV:59
Scott EansorAGE:22PO:61OV:57
*Danny MoynihanAGE:22PO:58OV:56
Zac DalpeAGE:27PO:56OV:56
Nick MoutreyAGE:23PO:55OV:55
*Zach NastasiukAGE:23PO:55OV:54
*Jon MartinAGE:23PO:53OV:54
Riley NashAGE:28PO:76OV:70
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Markus GranlundAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Buddy RobinsonAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Ales HemskyAGE:34PO:54OV:63
Ben SmithAGE:29PO:67OV:62
Ivan BarbashevAGE:22PO:67OV:62
*Anthony GrecoAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Mathias BauAGE:25PO:62OV:60
*Juho LammikkoAGE:22PO:61OV:60
Jordan CaronAGE:26PO:58OV:59
*Nathan BastianAGE:20PO:59OV:58
Brett BulmerAGE:25PO:1OV:56
*Michael JolyAGE:23PO:58OV:55
*Henrik HaapalaAGE:24PO:57OV:55
*Zach NastasiukAGE:23PO:55OV:54
*Jon MartinAGE:23PO:53OV:54
Ty LoneyAGE:26PO:54OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Brenden DillonAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Mark BorowieckiAGE:28PO:63OV:68
Steven KampferAGE:28PO:62OV:64
Mark StreitAGE:40PO:53OV:62
Philip LarsenAGE:28PO:60OV:61
*Victor AntipinAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Dakota MermisAGE:24PO:55OV:60
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:24PO:58OV:59
*Kevin Ekman-LarssonAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:58
Steve OleksyAGE:31PO:55OV:57
Ben BetkerAGE:23PO:51OV:57
*Dmitry OsipovAGE:21PO:51OV:57
Tyler GanlyAGE:23PO:52OV:56
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:21PO:52OV:56
Zac LeslieAGE:24PO:50OV:55
Antti NiemiAGE:34PO:73OV:71
Al MontoyaAGE:32PO:59OV:60
Christopher GibsonAGE:25PO:60OV:59
Brad ThiessenAGE:32PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi HeponiemiAvalanche201745
Alexander AlexeyevAvalanche201845
Benjamin MirageasAvalanche201792
Christian KrygierAvalanche2018202
Damien GirouxAvalanche2018159
David BernhardtAvalanche2016179
Eetu TuulolaAvalanche2016159
Gilles SennAvalanche2017138
Henri JokiharjuAvalanche201735
Jack BadiniAvalanche2017107
Jacob Bernard-DockerAvalanche201835
Jacob McGrewAvalanche2017170
Jacob MoverareAvalanche201679
Jesperi KotkaniemiAvalanche20184
Joe WegwerthAvalanche201498
Joni TuulolaAvalanche2015173
Joona KoppanenAvalanche2016143
Justin AlmeidaAvalanche2018135
Juuso ValimakiAvalanche201718
Kasper BjorkqvistAvalanche201670
Kevin BahlAvalanche201866
Marcus KarlbergAvalanche201897
Mario FerraroAvalanche201766
Martin NecasAvalanche201714
Mitchell GibsonAvalanche2018128
Noah RodAvalanche201456
Sam RuoppAvalanche2015141

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2020COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2021COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2022COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2023COL COL COL COL COL COL COL



[2018-09-17 8:30:34 AM] - Brad Thiessen signed with Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-17 8:30:34 AM] - Brad Thiessen was added to Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:30:20 AM] - Al Montoya signed with Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-17 8:30:20 AM] - Al Montoya was added to Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Leighton was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Yannick Weber was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Jakub Kindl was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Nate Guenin was released.
[2018-08-30 9:10:43 PM] - Toby Enstrom retired from Avalanche
[2018-08-07 5:29:20 PM] - Scott Eansor signed with Avalanche for $720,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:29:20 PM] - Scott Eansor was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:29:11 PM] - Mathias Bau signed with Avalanche for $700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:29:11 PM] - Mathias Bau was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:29:00 PM] - Mark Streit signed with Avalanche for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:29:00 PM] - Mark Streit was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:28:49 PM] - Kevin Ekman-Larsson signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:28:49 PM] - Kevin Ekman-Larsson was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:28:41 PM] - Danny Moynihan signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:28:41 PM] - Danny Moynihan was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-07 5:28:31 PM] - Ben Smith signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:28:31 PM] - Ben Smith was added to Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:24:02 AM] - Teigan Zahn has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:24:00 AM] - Ryan Button has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:58 AM] - Michael Carman has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:47 AM] - Jordan Fransoo has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:41 AM] - Dalton Thrower has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-08-04 9:23:36 AM] - Charles-Olivier Roussel has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2018-07-23 9:19:01 PM] - Victor Antipin signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:19:01 PM] - Victor Antipin was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-23 9:18:54 PM] - Henrik Haapala signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:18:54 PM] - Henrik Haapala was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-23 9:18:45 PM] - Dmitry Osipov signed with Avalanche for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:18:45 PM] - Dmitry Osipov was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-18 5:20:40 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Sharks : Jack McBain (P).
[2018-07-18 5:20:40 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Avalanche : Joni Tuulola (P).
[2018-07-16 8:15:33 AM] - Vili Saarjarvi was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-16 8:14:39 AM] - Vili Saarijarvi retired from Avalanche
[2018-07-15 9:47:52 AM] - TRADE : From Devils to Avalanche : Vili Saarijarvi (55).
[2018-07-15 9:47:52 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Devils : Luke Martin (P).
[2018-07-15 9:47:51 AM] - Vili Saarijarvi was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-07 8:03:44 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Stars : Anton Blidh (60).
[2018-07-07 8:03:44 AM] - TRADE : From Stars to Avalanche : Juho Lammikko (60).
[2018-07-07 8:03:43 AM] - Juho Lammikko was added to Avalanche.
[2018-07-06 5:37:31 PM] - Alexandre Burrows retired from Avalanche
[2018-07-04 10:08:24 PM] - Avalanche drafts Christian Krygier as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:49:03 PM] - Avalanche drafts Damien Giroux as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:35 PM] - Avalanche drafts Justin Almeida as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:29:31 PM] - Avalanche drafts Mitchell Gibson as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:19:39 PM] - Avalanche drafts Marcus Karlberg as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:04:14 PM] - Avalanche drafts Jack McBain as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:58:02 PM] - Avalanche drafts Kevin Bahl as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:27:40 PM] - Avalanche drafts Alexander Alexeyev as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:10:43 PM] - Avalanche drafts Jacob Bernard-Docker as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:12:49 PM] - Avalanche drafts Jesperi Kotkaniemi as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Rampage lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Rampage lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-20 8:20:40 AM] Mathias Bau from Rampage has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Rampage.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Christopher Gibson of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Kurtis MacDermid of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Anthony Greco of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Tyler Graovac of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Christopher Gibson of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Tyler Graovac of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Kurtis MacDermid of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Juho Lammikko of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:39:17 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Rampage lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:35:08 AM] Rampage lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:31:00 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Rampage.
[2018-09-17 8:30:48 AM] Al Montoya of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-09-17 8:30:46 AM] Brad Thiessen of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-09-17 8:30:44 AM] Rampage roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-17 8:30:34 AM] Brad Thiessen signed with Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-17 8:30:34 AM] Brad Thiessen was added to Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:30:20 AM] Al Montoya signed with Avalanche for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-17 8:30:20 AM] Al Montoya was added to Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:29:49 AM] Rampage roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-09-17 8:29:48 AM] There's not enough Goalie players to make a roster for Rampage.
[2018-09-17 8:28:15 AM] Ben Smith of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Michael Leighton was released by Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Yannick Weber was released by Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Jakub Kindl was released by Avalanche.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Nate Guenin was released by Avalanche.
[2018-08-30 9:10:43 PM] Toby Enstrom retired from Avalanche
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Ben Smith of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Anthony Greco of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Dakota Mermis of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Juho Lammikko of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Kurtis MacDermid of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Victor Antipin of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Victor Antipin of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Markus Hannikainen of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Kurtis MacDermid of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Juho Lammikko of Avalanche was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Dakota Mermis of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Anthony Greco of Avalanche was sent to pro.
[2018-08-10 2:20:57 PM] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2018-08-10 2:20:57 PM] Vili Saarijarvi of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-10 2:20:57 PM] Mathias Bau of Avalanche was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-10 2:20:57 PM] Dmitry Osipov of Avalanche was sent down to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT