´╗┐

Flames

GP: 18 | W: 10 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 20
GF: 51 | GA: 56 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Dave Williams | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #94 vs Black Hawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (A)X100.008246889086849998358396565386918650790
2Sidney Crosby (C)X100.007343839172859693949685577882898350780
3Sean CouturierX100.007353888275879189918787813971728550770
4Mathew Barzal (R)X100.006141888968788389759878606359597950740
5Evander KaneXX100.008559718574839182537686623874748050730
6Mikael BacklundXX100.006942748471809979897970822573747650730
7Matthew TkachukX100.007774758576758986367885617559598050720
8Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
9Elias LindholmXX100.007744928671789477897772694568687650710
10Kyle BrodziakXX100.007554877278659259897362852581847150680
11Antoine RousselXX100.007992548175638462566358767569706650650
12Drew DoughtyX100.008045819477979988258053854579847450790
13Erik Karlsson (A)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
14Alex PietrangeloX100.006743908576969685257560872575787550760
15Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
16T.J. BrodieX100.006141918868909578256948812571726750720
17Brett KulakX100.006752887571627358254848652556565950600
18Matthew Spencer (R)X100.007976856776778353253853645044445950600
Scratches
1Martin HanzalX96.358260827487677272926164842576787050680
2Ryan OlsenX100.007069736169727850634351594844445650540
TEAM AVERAGE99.82745382837480897754736773466971735071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo100.00876770849381718694877986908450810
2Mike Condon99.00706665777861536669694359596650650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5079676881867162768278617375755073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan66736357665764CAN4431,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex OvechkinFlamesLW18121527120371892314213.04%742823.802246291012354235.00%802612001.2600000421
2Sidney CrosbyFlamesC18101626140372284213811.90%1138521.410444290111350153.46%462129001.3500000331
3Sean CouturierFlamesC18591402030295818448.62%932518.080224210001121053.21%21891000.8600000200
4Drew DoughtyFlamesD1837100803429399207.69%2749627.56101631000032100.00%0923000.4000000001
5Erik KarlssonFlamesD182790202526237128.70%1935919.96213319011024100.00%0913000.5000000000
6Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW18459016032233591411.43%635219.58000329000010033.33%3035000.5100000010
7Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW1833602016282991510.34%531017.27000521000001055.56%18310000.3900000010
8Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW18336016028254419276.82%631217.35101321000001068.75%1684000.3800000000
9Alex PietrangeloFlamesD18145-10019292217104.55%2945825.45000331000037000.00%0816000.2200000100
10Mathew BarzalFlamesC18134-20020143617322.78%826414.69000000000161043.43%99105000.3000000000
11Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW18134260207152116.67%41528.4700000101290066.67%300000.5200000000
12Jacob TroubaFlamesD18044020192316680.00%2635719.87011119000122000.00%025000.2200000000
13Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW18224100814113418.18%31508.3600000011170151.72%2914000.5300000000
14Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW18213-40027241751811.76%1225214.0500000000000016.67%632000.2400000001
15Matthew TkachukFlamesLW18213-210034185415303.70%625414.140000000000000.00%894000.2400000001
16Matthew SpencerFlamesD18011-24010173130.00%1124713.750000000004000.00%023000.0800000000
17Brett KulakFlamesD11000200020020.00%2555.010000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
18T.J. BrodieFlamesD18000-2409187760.00%1124313.510000000000000.00%013000.0000000000
19Martin HanzalFlamesC7000-1006211480.00%1669.4900000000140060.87%2331000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3245184135-77804113685962003448.56%203547316.896101638255235924410450.10%992118120000.49000001075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike CondonFlames137410.8982.907650037362215110.0000126010
2Roberto LuongoFlames73300.9093.18340201819790000.0000612011
Team Total or Average2010710.9022.9811062055559305110.00001818021


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex OvechkinFlamesLW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$1,357,143$NoLink
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW281990-11-21No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$285,714$NoLink
Brett KulakFlamesD241994-05-01No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$92,857$NoLink
Drew DoughtyFlamesD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm7,650,000$7,650,000$1,092,857$NoLink
Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW241994-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$385,714$NoLink
Erik KarlssonFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$928,571$NoLink
Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$750,000$NoLink
Jacob TroubaFlamesD251994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$428,571$NoLink
Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW271991-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$535,714$NoLink
Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$142,857$NoLink
Martin HanzalFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$500,000$NoLink
Mathew BarzalFlamesC211997-05-26Yes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$135,714$NoLink
Matthew SpencerFlamesD221997-03-24Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$121,429$NoLink
Matthew TkachukFlamesLW211997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$135,714$NoLink
Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$764,286$NoLink
Mike CondonFlamesG281990-04-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$71,429$NoLink
Roberto LuongoFlamesG391979-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$535,714$NoLink
Ryan OlsenFlamesC251994-03-24No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Sean CouturierFlamesC251993-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$250,000$NoLink
Sidney CrosbyFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$1,242,857$NoLink
T.J. BrodieFlamesD271991-06-07No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$692,857$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.14202 Lbs6 ft21.913,643,182$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,150,000$44,350,000$23,800,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane40122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg30122
3Matthew TkachukMathew BarzalElias Lindholm20122
4Antoine RousselKyle BrodziakAlex Ovechkin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo40122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba30122
3T.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer20122
4Brett KulakDrew Doughty10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane60122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Sidney Crosby40122Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Tkachuk, Elias Lindholm, Kyle BrodziakMatthew Tkachuk, Elias LindholmKyle Brodziak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
T.J. Brodie, Matthew Spencer, Brett KulakT.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer, Brett Kulak
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Sidney Crosby, Sean Couturier, Mathew Barzal, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Mike Condon, #2 : Roberto Luongo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Black Hawks4220000011101220000009542020000025-340.50011152610146010823364901013718827114.29%9188.89%217536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%834580367537
2Coyotes743000001923-432100000880422000001115-480.571193251004861223698466424396361585120.00%18477.78%017536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%157961455711860
3Kings743000002123-2321000001011-1422000001112-180.571213758003710126579888612216702617118422.22%13561.54%017536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%1781111366313065
Total18108000005156-586200000272431046000002432-8200.556518413510819222596171208201165602038041130620.00%401075.00%217536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%419252362157325163
_Since Last GM Reset18108000005156-586200000272431046000002432-8200.556518413510819222596171208201165602038041130620.00%401075.00%217536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%419252362157325163
_Vs Conference18108000005156-586200000272431046000002432-8200.556518413510819222596171208201165602038041130620.00%401075.00%217536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%419252362157325163
_Vs Division1486000004046-6642000001819-1844000002227-5160.571406910900715162488148172152164591666232923521.74%31970.97%017536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%336207281121249125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1820W251841355965602038041110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1810800005156
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
86200002724
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104600002432
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
30620.00%401075.00%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
17120820116819222
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
419252362157325163


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-038Flames3Kings2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0516Flames1Kings3LBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0724Kings2Flames3WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0932Kings6Flames3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1140Flames2Kings3LXBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1348Kings3Flames4WXBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1556Flames5Kings4WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1760Flames2Coyotes7LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-1964Flames3Coyotes4LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-2168Coyotes1Flames2WXBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-2372Coyotes4Flames1LBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-2576Flames3Coyotes2WBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-2780Coyotes3Flames5WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-2984Flames3Coyotes2WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-3186Flames1Black Hawks2LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-0288Flames1Black Hawks3LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-0490Black Hawks4Flames5WBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-0692Black Hawks1Flames4WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-0894Flames-Black Hawks-
40 - 2018-11-1096Black Hawks-Flames-
42 - 2018-11-1298Flames-Black Hawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance47,69337,92215,28032,0008,000
Attendance PCT99.36%94.81%95.50%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 17612 - 97.84% 1,227,428$9,819,420$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 80,150,000$ 60,750,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 22,310,050$ 22,310,050$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32PO:86OV:79
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:80OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:28PO:66OV:65
Brandon BolligAGE:31PO:57OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:83OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:25PO:85OV:77
*Mathew BarzalAGE:21PO:79OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Elias LindholmAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Martin HanzalAGE:30PO:70OV:68
Mark JankowskiAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:67OV:64
*Dylan StromeAGE:22PO:68OV:62
*Trent FredericAGE:21PO:64OV:59
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:56OV:54
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Elias LindholmAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Antoine RousselAGE:28PO:66OV:65
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Branden TroockAGE:25PO:58OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:23PO:53OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:74OV:79
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:75OV:76
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:68OV:72
T.J. BrodieAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Brayden McNabbAGE:27PO:66OV:72
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:60OV:65
Brett KulakAGE:24PO:59OV:60
*Matthew SpencerAGE:22PO:59OV:60
Oliver KylingtonAGE:21PO:56OV:59
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23PO:55OV:59
*Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:53OV:58
Roberto LuongoAGE:39PO:84OV:81
Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:78OV:74
Thatcher DemkoAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Mike CondonAGE:28PO:66OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Austin WuthrichFlames2012116
Brent AndrewsFlames2011206
Casey MittelstadtFlames20178
Curtis DouglasFlames2018109
Dawson BarteauxFlames2018179
Jaynen RisslingFlames2012206
Kevin StenlundFlames201569
Kristian Roykas MarthinsenFlames2017215
Marcus Karlstrom Flames2013201
Matteo GennaroFlames2015206
Morgan BarronFlames2017184
Parker FooFlames2017153
Riley TufteFlames201625
Robin SaloFlames201758
Scott WalfordFlames201777
Shamil ShmakovFlames2018210
Spencer StastneyFlames2018136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019MIN CGY CGY CGY
2020CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2022CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2023CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2019-04-21 9:43:06 AM] - Heat was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was released.
[2018-07-04 10:10:55 PM] - Flames drafts Shamil Shmakov as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:59:02 PM] - Flames drafts Dawson Barteaux as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:40 PM] - Flames drafts Spencer Stastney as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:23:32 PM] - Flames drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-04-25 8:39:49 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-25 8:39:49 AM] Martin Hanzal from Flames is back from Left Forearm Injury.
[2019-04-24 6:58:42 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-23 7:08:45 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brett Connolly of Ice Hogs (17-9-26) / 2 - Sam Bennett of Admirals (9-9-18) / 3 - Brayden McNabb of Heat (9-7-16)
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Devan Dubnyk of Senators (0.948) / 2 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (9-14-23) / 3 - Michal Neuvirth of Black Hawks (0.940)
[2019-04-21 9:43:06 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-21 9:43:06 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sidney Crosby of Flames (3-4-7) / 2 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (2-4-6) / 3 - Mike Hoffman of Rangers (2-4-6)
[2019-04-21 9:43:02 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-21 9:43:02 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-21 9:42:50 AM] Roberto Luongo from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-04-20 8:47:29 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-20 8:47:29 AM] Roberto Luongo from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-04-19 7:57:45 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-18 6:58:24 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-17 6:56:12 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-16 6:52:10 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-15 6:43:25 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-15 6:43:23 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-15 6:43:23 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-14 8:49:15 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-14 8:49:15 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (3-6-9) / 2 - Sidney Crosby of Flames (4-5-9) / 3 - William Nylander of Kings (4-2-6)
[2019-04-14 8:49:15 AM] Game 56 - Martin Hanzal from Flames is injured (Left Forearm) and is out for 1 month.
[2019-04-13 8:09:09 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-12 7:27:53 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-11 7:35:48 AM] Brett Kulak from Flames is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2019-04-11 7:34:57 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-10 7:38:33 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-09 8:14:00 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-08 7:19:40 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-06 8:14:00 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-03 6:37:56 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-01 6:55:18 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-31 8:43:30 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-29 6:51:46 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-29 6:51:43 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-03-29 6:51:43 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-03-29 6:51:43 AM] Matthew Spencer of Flames was sent to pro.
[2019-03-27 6:52:47 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-27 6:52:47 AM] Game 1187 - Brett Kulak from Flames is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 1 month.
[2019-03-26 6:47:36 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Ryan Johansen of Black Hawks (7-5-12) / 2 - Joe Pavelski of Black Hawks (4-4-8) / 3 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (4-1-5)
[2019-03-25 6:53:07 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:16:18 PM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 6:58:49 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:57:08 AM] Matthew Spencer of Flames was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-19 6:56:59 AM] Flames are expected to be over the salary cap by $650,000!
[2019-03-19 6:56:49 AM] Flames are expected to be over the salary cap by $650,000!
[2019-03-19 6:56:07 AM] Matthew Spencer from Flames is back from Back Spasms Injury.
[2019-03-19 6:56:07 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201818108000005156-586200000272431046000002432-820518413510819222596171208201165602038041130620.00%401075.00%217536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%419252362157325163
Total Playoff18108000005156-586200000272431046000002432-820518413510819222596171208201165602038041130620.00%401075.00%217536248.34%17235348.73%15027754.15%419252362157325163