Flames

GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 5 | GA: 3 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Dave Williams | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games vs Oilers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (A)X100.008246889086849998358396565386918650790
2Sidney Crosby (C)X100.007343839172859693949685577882898350780
3Sean CouturierX100.007353888275879189918787813971728550770
4Evander KaneXX100.008559718574839182537686623874748050730
5Matthew TkachukX100.007774758576758986367885617559598050720
6Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
7Elias LindholmXX100.007744928671789477897772694568687650710
8Kyle BrodziakXX100.007554877278659259897362852581847150680
9Martin HanzalX100.008260827487677272926164842576787050680
10Antoine RousselXX100.007992548175638462566358767569706650650
11Erik Karlsson (A)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
12Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
Scratches
1Mathew Barzal (R)X100.006141888968788389759878606359597950740
2Mikael BacklundXX100.006942748471809979897970822573747650730
3Ryan OlsenX100.007069736169727850634351594844445653540
4Drew DoughtyX100.008045819477979988258053854579847450790
5Alex PietrangeloX100.006743908576969685257560872575787550760
6T.J. BrodieX100.006141918868909578256948812571726750720
7Matthew Spencer (R)X100.007976856776778353253853645044445952600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745382837481907855746873477071745072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Condon100.00706665777861536669694359596652650
Scratches
1Roberto Luongo99.00876770849381718694877986908450810
TEAM AVERAGE99.5079676881867162768278617375755173
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan66736357665764CAN4431,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex OvechkinFlamesLW3437800104229918.18%16722.5001114000040033.33%1543002.0700000111
2Sidney CrosbyFlamesC31678006494711.11%46722.5001104000040152.75%9124002.0700000101
3Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW34159207351380.00%06421.3610114000001125.00%402001.5600000110
4Erik KarlssonFlamesD3033100436010.00%45719.110111300011000.00%025001.0500000000
5Mathew BarzalFlamesC3022000118230.00%13612.2900000000110045.83%2410001.0800000000
6Jacob TroubaFlamesD3022100333110.00%54916.570000100002000.00%002000.8000000000
7Alex PietrangeloFlamesD3022420738340.00%48528.420001400002000.00%006000.4700000000
8Drew DoughtyFlamesD3022420259320.00%38528.540000400002000.00%000000.4700000000
9Matthew TkachukFlamesLW3101-1006273614.29%03511.880000000000000.00%120000.5600000000
10Sean CouturierFlamesC3101-2005212378.33%05418.0100002000111051.06%4720000.3700000000
11Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW310100020101100.00%0227.420000000000000.00%000000.9000000000
12Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW3101-3009454520.00%05217.371011200000000.00%110000.3800000000
13Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW3011-320347330.00%25217.37011020000000100.00%110000.3800000000
14Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW3000000004000.00%0237.780000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
15Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW3000-100303020.00%13511.93000000000000100.00%211000.0000000000
16Matthew SpencerFlamesD2000000100100.00%02512.660000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
17T.J. BrodieFlamesD3000000135200.00%24615.360000200001000.00%011000.0000000000
18Brayden McNabbHeat (CGY)D1000000002000.00%21010.820000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
19Martin HanzalFlamesC3000000430130.00%0237.6700000000000057.14%711000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5413223525807444116405711.21%2989416.562465350003222249.74%1931927000.7800000322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Roberto LuongoFlames32100.9072.681790088636000.000030000
Team Total or Average32100.9072.681790088636000.000030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex OvechkinFlamesLW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$Link
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$Link
Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW271990-11-21No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Drew DoughtyFlamesD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm7,650,000$7,650,000$7,650,000$7,650,000$Link
Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW231994-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,700,000$Link
Erik KarlssonFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$Link
Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Jacob TroubaFlamesD241994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link
Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW261991-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Martin HanzalFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Mathew BarzalFlamesC211997-05-26Yes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Matthew SpencerFlamesD211997-03-24Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
Matthew TkachukFlamesLW201997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$Link
Mike CondonFlamesD281990-04-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Roberto LuongoFlamesG391979-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Ryan OlsenFlamesC241994-03-24No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Sean CouturierFlamesC241993-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$Link
Sidney CrosbyFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$Link
T.J. BrodieFlamesD271991-06-07No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,850,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.90202 Lbs6 ft21.903,785,714$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,500,000$43,700,000$23,800,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyJakob Silfverberg40122
2Matthew TkachukElias Lindholm30122
3Evander KaneMartin HanzalAntoine Roussel20122
4Sidney CrosbySean CouturierKyle Brodziak10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Karlsson40122
2Jacob Trouba30122
320122
4Erik Karlsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyJakob Silfverberg60122
2Matthew TkachukElias Lindholm40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Karlsson60122
2Jacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyAlex Ovechkin60122
2Jakob Silfverberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Karlsson60122
2Jacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney Crosby60122Erik Karlsson60122
2Alex Ovechkin40122Jacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyAlex Ovechkin60122
2Jakob Silfverberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Karlsson60122
2Jacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyJakob SilfverbergErik Karlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyJakob SilfverbergErik Karlsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Martin Hanzal, Sean Couturier, Martin HanzalSean Couturier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Alex Ovechkin, , Jakob Silfverberg, Martin Hanzal
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Mike Condon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canucks11000000624000000000001100000062421.0006101600042042161412029120233266.67%000.00%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%2315207158
2Jets1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110037171460298228000.00%110.00%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%2214199178
3Oilers11000000532110000005320000000000021.000581300203037910180289623200.00%3166.67%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%2113208178
Since Last GM Reset321000001385110000005322110000085340.667132235003550116423836086298745240.00%4250.00%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%684360245125
Total321000001385110000005322110000085340.667132235003550116423836086298745240.00%4250.00%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%684360245125
Vs Conference321000001385110000005322110000085340.667132235003550116423836086298745240.00%4250.00%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%684360245125
Vs Division220000001156110000005321100000062441.00011182900245079252430057216465240.00%3166.67%0418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%452840153317

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L1132235116862987400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000138
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000053
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5240.00%4250.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42383603550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
418448.81%286443.75%274560.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684360245125


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-09-189Oilers3Flames5WBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2022Flames6Canucks2WBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2236Flames2Jets3LBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2351Canucks-Flames-
9 - 2018-09-2559Jets-Flames-
10 - 2018-09-2666Sharks-Flames-
12 - 2018-09-2881Flames-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-3092Flames-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
79,500,000$ 60,100,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 48,564,931$ 48,564,931$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32PO:86OV:79
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Matthew TkachukAGE:20PO:80OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:26PO:77OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Brandon BolligAGE:30PO:57OV:56
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:56
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:83OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:24PO:85OV:77
*Mathew BarzalAGE:21PO:79OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Elias LindholmAGE:23PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Martin HanzalAGE:30PO:70OV:68
Mark JankowskiAGE:24PO:70OV:65
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:67OV:65
*Dylan StromeAGE:21PO:68OV:63
*Trent FredericAGE:20PO:64OV:60
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:56
Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:56OV:54
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:26PO:77OV:72
Elias LindholmAGE:23PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Antoine RousselAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:22PO:66OV:64
Branden TroockAGE:24PO:58OV:56
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:56
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:22PO:53OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:74OV:79
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:75OV:76
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Brayden McNabbAGE:26PO:66OV:73
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:68OV:72
T.J. BrodieAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Andrej SustrAGE:26PO:60OV:66
Brett KulakAGE:24PO:59OV:62
*Matthew SpencerAGE:21PO:59OV:60
Oliver KylingtonAGE:21PO:56OV:60
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23PO:55OV:60
*Sergei BoikovAGE:22PO:53OV:59
Roberto LuongoAGE:39PO:84OV:81
Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:78OV:75
Thatcher DemkoAGE:22PO:66OV:65
Mike CondonAGE:28PO:66OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Austin WuthrichFlames2012116
Brent AndrewsFlames2011206
Casey MittelstadtFlames20178
Curtis DouglasFlames2018109
Dawson BarteauxFlames2018179
Jaynen RisslingFlames2012206
Kevin StenlundFlames201569
Kristian Roykas MarthinsenFlames2017215
Marcus Karlstrom Flames2013201
Matteo GennaroFlames2015206
Morgan BarronFlames2017184
Parker FooFlames2017153
Riley TufteFlames201625
Robin SaloFlames201758
Scott WalfordFlames201777
Shamil ShmakovFlames2018210
Spencer StastneyFlames2018136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019MIN CGY CGY CGY
2020CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2022CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2023CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was released.
[2018-07-04 10:10:55 PM] - Flames drafts Shamil Shmakov as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:59:02 PM] - Flames drafts Dawson Barteaux as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:40 PM] - Flames drafts Spencer Stastney as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:23:32 PM] - Flames drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Scott Laughton from Heat is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Andrej Sustr from Heat is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Mark Jankowski from Heat is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Joshua Ho-Sang from Heat is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Andrej Sustr from Heat is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Dylan Strome from Heat has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Scott Laughton from Heat is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Joshua Ho-Sang from Heat is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Mark Jankowski from Heat is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-19 8:39:17 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Heat.
[2018-09-19 8:39:17 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-09-19 8:39:17 AM] Mike Condon of Flames was sent to pro.
[2018-09-19 8:39:17 AM] Matthew Spencer of Flames was sent to pro.
[2018-09-19 8:39:17 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Jacob Markstrom of Flames was sent to farm.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Brayden McNabb of Flames was sent to farm.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flames lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Mark Jankowski from Heat has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Game 24 - Brandon Bollig from Heat is injured (Left Wrist) and is out for 1 month.
[2018-09-17 8:35:08 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Brad Thiessen was released by Flames.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Michael Pelech was released by Flames.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Andrew Bodnarchuk was released by Flames.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Heat.
[2018-08-14 9:13:29 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-08-14 9:09:44 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Flames.



Brandon Bollig is out for 3 weeks because of a Left Wrist Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT