Flames

GP: 19 | W: 11 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 23
GF: 25 | GA: 21 | PP%: 22.22% | PK%: 78.57%
GM : Dave Williams | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games vs Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (A)X100.008246889086849998358396565386918650790
2Sidney Crosby (C)X100.007343839172859693949685577882898350780
3Sean CouturierX100.007353888275879189918787813971728550770
4Mathew Barzal (R)X100.006141888968788389759878606359597950740
5Evander KaneXX100.008559718574839182537686623874748050730
6Mikael BacklundXX100.006942748471809979897970822573747650730
7Matthew TkachukX100.007774758576758986367885617559598050720
8Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
9Elias LindholmXX100.007744928671789477897772694568687650710
10Kyle BrodziakXX100.007554877278659259897362852581847150680
11Martin HanzalX100.008260827487677272926164842576787050680
12Antoine RousselXX100.007992548175638462566358767569706650650
13Drew DoughtyX100.008045819477979988258053854579847450790
14Erik Karlsson (A)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
15Alex PietrangeloX100.006743908576969685257560872575787550760
16Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
17T.J. BrodieX100.006141918868909578256948812571726750720
18Matthew Spencer (R)X100.007976856776778353253853645044445950600
Scratches
1Ryan OlsenX100.007069736169727850634351594844445650540
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745382837481907855746873477071745072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo100.00876770849381718694877986908450810
2Mike Condon98.00706665777861536669694359596650650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0079676881867162768278617375755073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan66736357665764CAN4431,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sidney CrosbyFlamesC1981220312029358726429.20%1042222.233259460000312055.40%5562212000.9502000112
2Alex OvechkinFlamesLW19118193003220101285210.89%1243022.663369460001373034.09%88306000.8812000211
3Sean CouturierFlamesC1961319110029366926418.70%333517.643364361013140062.80%250216001.1302000120
4Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW1965111040461760193210.00%831716.72022235000000246.67%15102000.6900000131
5Mathew BarzalFlamesC19369-30015253216299.38%323512.39000000111172042.62%12294000.7600000101
6Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW1926842204224318146.45%838820.45022246000030022.22%2787000.4100000020
7Alex PietrangeloFlamesD1926874019373612175.56%2852127.43123552000038000.00%01113000.3100000011
8Drew DoughtyFlamesD1926864030334319194.65%3152527.67112552000039000.00%0713000.3000000010
9Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW19257-3001911198810.53%122111.6500001000000075.00%1274000.6300000010
10Erik KarlssonFlamesD1916738013253015143.33%2137319.68000031011022010.00%088000.3700000000
11Matthew TkachukFlamesLW19347-310019113514168.57%522111.680000100000100.00%694000.6300000001
12Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW19437102024284517238.89%531616.64112235000000021.43%1492000.4400000101
13Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW19156-2602710223104.55%11648.68000010001110025.00%434000.7300000000
14Martin HanzalFlamesC19415-20028172021120.00%61678.83000000000132062.07%5811000.6000000001
15Jacob TroubaFlamesD1902226018331710100.00%1537419.69011031000023000.00%0410000.1100000000
16Matthew SpencerFlamesD1902206011116240.00%825013.190000000005000.00%002000.1600000000
17Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW19011-200613193110.00%51477.7600000000000033.33%332000.1400000000
18T.J. BrodieFlamesD19000-10022011640.00%1424512.920000000000000.00%0011000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3425591146438404094066832343578.05%184565916.5512172938418123625910352.81%1155162111000.52160007129
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Roberto LuongoFlames148510.9301.928430227388181010.6673145201
2Mike CondonFlames53200.9142.953050015174102001.0003514010
Team Total or Average1911710.9252.2011480242562283010.83361919211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex OvechkinFlamesLW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$Link
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$Link
Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW271990-11-21No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Drew DoughtyFlamesD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm7,650,000$7,650,000$7,650,000$7,650,000$Link
Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW231994-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,700,000$Link
Erik KarlssonFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$Link
Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Jacob TroubaFlamesD241994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link
Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW271991-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Martin HanzalFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Mathew BarzalFlamesC211997-05-26Yes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Matthew SpencerFlamesD211997-03-24Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
Matthew TkachukFlamesLW201997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$Link
Mike CondonFlamesD281990-04-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Roberto LuongoFlamesG391979-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Ryan OlsenFlamesC241994-03-24No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Sean CouturierFlamesC241993-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$Link
Sidney CrosbyFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$Link
T.J. BrodieFlamesD271991-06-07No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,850,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.95202 Lbs6 ft21.903,785,714$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,500,000$43,700,000$23,800,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane40122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg30122
3Matthew TkachukMathew BarzalElias Lindholm20122
4Antoine RousselMartin HanzalKyle Brodziak10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo40122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba30122
3T.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer20122
4Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane60122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Sidney Crosby40122Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Tkachuk, Elias Lindholm, Martin HanzalMatthew Tkachuk, Elias LindholmMartin Hanzal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
T.J. Brodie, Matthew Spencer, Erik KarlssonT.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer, Erik Karlsson
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Sidney Crosby, Sean Couturier, Mathew Barzal, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Mike Condon, #2 : Roberto Luongo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2010000146-21010000023-11000000123-110.250461000040061222019369226569111.11%3166.67%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%492940173519
2Black Hawks1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123001000381810100338423100.00%20100.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2617177157
3Blues11000000514000000000001100000051421.00059140011304311221002014614100.00%3166.67%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2516188168
4Bruins11000000413110000004130000000000021.00047110000403010812026104206233.33%2150.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2212199179
5Canadiens211000005411010000024-21100000030320.5005101501221073213319060201238800.00%6183.33%125347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%452739183517
6Canucks22000000633110000004221100000021141.0006111700132085252634047190465120.00%000.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%493036173418
7Capitals11000000633110000006330000000000021.0006101600114030138903498245240.00%4175.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2415179179
8Ducks10001000321000000000001000100032121.0003470002013913151013510019000.00%000.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2314208169
9Kings10000010431000000000001000001043121.000448001021371012144301242011100.00%2150.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2314239188
10Maple Leafs1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123100100369198026106182150.00%30100.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2113198189
11Penguins1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00011200100034157120289420000.00%20100.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2416198157
12Predators22000000936110000005321100000040441.00091625013330732526220542012497228.57%6183.33%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%493138153115
13Rangers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000112000100281011702871217100.00%6183.33%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2011209188
14Sabres1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000224001100351214903210422200.00%2150.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2415198168
15Sharks11000000431000000000001100000043121.00046100012104118111204142236233.33%10100.00%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2113219168
Since Last GM Reset199701011564412844000002521411530101131238230.6055691147121321202683232242207856318484409541222.22%42978.57%125347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%451280373164324164
Total199701011564412844000002521411530101131238230.6055691147121321202683232242207856318484409541222.22%42978.57%125347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%451280373164324164
Vs Conference116201011362412422000001211174001011241311170.7733658940181511241714214213183291093425030723.33%17476.47%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%2681682179318494
Vs Division530010101711611000000422420010101394101.000172542003752202666470515345610812433.33%3166.67%025347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%11874101438544

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1923L156911476835631848440912
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
199710115644
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84400002521
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
115310113123
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
541222.22%42978.57%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
23224220781321202
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
451280373164324164


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-023Flames2Canucks1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0528Canucks2Flames4WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0939Flames4Predators0WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1154Flames5Blues1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1270Flames2Avalanche3LXXBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1688Bruins1Flames4WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-18101Predators3Flames5WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20116Flames1Rangers3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22124Flames3Canadiens0WBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24141Penguins2Flames1LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26151Capitals3Flames6WBoxScore
27 - 2018-10-28165Flames1Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29167Flames2Sabres4LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31187Avalanche3Flames2LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02204Black Hawks3Flames1LBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames3Ducks2WXBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09252Flames4Kings3WXXBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10258Flames4Sharks3WBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14283Canadiens4Flames2LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16301Oilers-Flames-
48 - 2018-11-18315Golden Knights-Flames-
50 - 2018-11-20330Jets-Flames-
51 - 2018-11-21338Flames-Golden Knights-
53 - 2018-11-23358Flames-Coyotes-
57 - 2018-11-27380Stars-Flames-
59 - 2018-11-29394Kings-Flames-
61 - 2018-12-01409Flames-Black Hawks-
63 - 2018-12-03420Flames-Blue Jackets-
65 - 2018-12-05435Wild-Flames-
67 - 2018-12-07453Predators-Flames-
68 - 2018-12-08460Flames-Oilers-
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers-Flames-
74 - 2018-12-14495Flames-Wild-
75 - 2018-12-15507Flames-Blues-
77 - 2018-12-17523Flames-Stars-
79 - 2018-12-19537Lightning-Flames-
81 - 2018-12-21550Blues-Flames-
83 - 2018-12-23574Flames-Jets-
85 - 2018-12-25597Canucks-Flames-
87 - 2018-12-27609Sharks-Flames-
89 - 2018-12-29616Flames-Red Wings-
90 - 2018-12-30622Flames-Bruins-
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames-Flyers-
94 - 2019-01-03655Flames-Black Hawks-
96 - 2019-01-05669Avalanche-Flames-
98 - 2019-01-07685Panthers-Flames-
100 - 2019-01-09704Coyotes-Flames-
103 - 2019-01-12723Sabres-Flames-
105 - 2019-01-14737Red Wings-Flames-
106 - 2019-01-15750Flames-Oilers-
109 - 2019-01-18763Hurricanes-Flames-
115 - 2019-01-24785Flames-Capitals-
117 - 2019-01-26804Flames-Hurricanes-
121 - 2019-01-30835Sharks-Flames-
123 - 2019-02-01850Flames-Canucks-
126 - 2019-02-04868Flames-Lightning-
128 - 2019-02-06877Flames-Panthers-
130 - 2019-02-08893Flames-Penguins-
132 - 2019-02-10910Coyotes-Flames-
134 - 2019-02-12927Islanders-Flames-
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks-Flames-
138 - 2019-02-16960Flames-Senators-
140 - 2019-02-18969Flames-Islanders-
141 - 2019-02-19980Flames-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221008Wild-Flames-
146 - 2019-02-241018Maple Leafs-Flames-
148 - 2019-02-261032Flames-Golden Knights-
149 - 2019-02-271041Flames-Coyotes-
152 - 2019-03-021063Golden Knights-Flames-
154 - 2019-03-041078Devils-Flames-
157 - 2019-03-071097Rangers-Flames-
158 - 2019-03-081102Flames-Jets-
161 - 2019-03-111131Blue Jackets-Flames-
163 - 2019-03-131144Senators-Flames-
165 - 2019-03-151161Flames-Canucks-
167 - 2019-03-171176Kings-Flames-
169 - 2019-03-191187Stars-Flames-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
173 - 2019-03-231220Flames-Sharks-
174 - 2019-03-241228Flames-Kings-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
179 - 2019-03-291269Oilers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance460273116812797304527482
Attendance PCT95.89%77.92%79.98%95.16%93.53%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 15991 - 88.84% 1,128,264$9,026,115$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
79,500,000$ 60,100,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
20,237,445$ 79,500,000$ 19,986,030$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
37,232,724$ 134 449,721$ 60,262,614$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
61,662,231$ 79,500,000$ 36,843,986$ 12,414,479$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32PO:86OV:79
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Matthew TkachukAGE:20PO:80OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Brandon BolligAGE:30PO:57OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:83OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:24PO:85OV:77
*Mathew BarzalAGE:21PO:79OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Elias LindholmAGE:23PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Martin HanzalAGE:30PO:70OV:68
Mark JankowskiAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:67OV:64
*Dylan StromeAGE:21PO:68OV:62
*Trent FredericAGE:20PO:64OV:59
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:56OV:54
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Elias LindholmAGE:23PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Antoine RousselAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:22PO:66OV:63
Branden TroockAGE:24PO:58OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:22PO:53OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:74OV:79
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:75OV:76
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:68OV:72
T.J. BrodieAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Brayden McNabbAGE:26PO:66OV:72
Andrej SustrAGE:26PO:60OV:65
Brett KulakAGE:24PO:59OV:61
*Matthew SpencerAGE:21PO:59OV:60
Oliver KylingtonAGE:21PO:56OV:59
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23PO:55OV:59
*Sergei BoikovAGE:22PO:53OV:58
Roberto LuongoAGE:39PO:84OV:81
Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:78OV:74
Thatcher DemkoAGE:22PO:66OV:65
Mike CondonAGE:28PO:66OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Austin WuthrichFlames2012116
Brent AndrewsFlames2011206
Casey MittelstadtFlames20178
Curtis DouglasFlames2018109
Dawson BarteauxFlames2018179
Jaynen RisslingFlames2012206
Kevin StenlundFlames201569
Kristian Roykas MarthinsenFlames2017215
Marcus Karlstrom Flames2013201
Matteo GennaroFlames2015206
Morgan BarronFlames2017184
Parker FooFlames2017153
Riley TufteFlames201625
Robin SaloFlames201758
Scott WalfordFlames201777
Shamil ShmakovFlames2018210
Spencer StastneyFlames2018136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019MIN CGY CGY CGY
2020CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2022CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2023CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was released.
[2018-07-04 10:10:55 PM] - Flames drafts Shamil Shmakov as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:59:02 PM] - Flames drafts Dawson Barteaux as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:40 PM] - Flames drafts Spencer Stastney as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:23:32 PM] - Flames drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-16 7:07:12 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:56:22 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:22:19 AM] Oliver Kylington from Heat is back from Right Knee Injury.
[2018-11-13 8:22:19 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:53:32 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:16:33 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:23:10 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-07 6:49:04 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 6:59:03 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 6:59:03 AM] Game 239 - Oliver Kylington from Heat is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-11-03 8:51:40 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:51:35 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-11-03 8:51:35 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2018-11-02 8:28:28 AM] Roberto Luongo from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-02 8:28:28 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-02 8:28:28 AM] Dylan Strome from Heat has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (11-5-16) / 2 - Nazem Kadri of Kings (7-8-15) / 3 - Patrice Bergeron of Flyers (7-9-16)
[2018-11-01 8:20:58 AM] Roberto Luongo from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-10-30 10:30:55 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:02:27 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:26:22 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:55:04 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:40:21 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:10:12 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:22:34 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-19 7:46:18 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-17 6:49:34 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:54:49 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (4-1-5) / 2 - Nazem Kadri of Kings (3-4-7) / 3 - Tomas Tatar of Stars (4-1-5)
[2018-10-14 8:49:16 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 9:16:02 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2018199701011564412844000002521411530101131238235691147121321202683232242207856318484409541222.22%42978.57%125347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%451280373164324164
Total Regular Season199701011564412844000002521411530101131238235691147121321202683232242207856318484409541222.22%42978.57%125347353.49%21240352.61%14527253.31%451280373164324164