´╗┐

Flames

GP: 21 | W: 11 | L: 10 | OTL: 0 | P: 22
GF: 59 | GA: 64 | PP%: 19.44% | PK%: 72.34%
GM : Dave Williams | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (A)X100.008246889086849998358396565386918650790
2Sidney Crosby (C)X100.007343839172859693949685577882898350780
3Sean CouturierX100.007353888275879189918787813971728550770
4Mathew Barzal (R)X100.006141888968788389759878606359597950740
5Evander KaneXX100.008559718574839182537686623874748050730
6Mikael BacklundXX100.006942748471809979897970822573747650730
7Matthew TkachukX100.007774758576758986367885617559598050720
8Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
9Elias LindholmXX100.007744928671789477897772694568687650710
10Kyle BrodziakXX100.007554877278659259897362852581847150680
11Antoine RousselXX100.007992548175638462566358767569706650650
12Drew DoughtyX100.008045819477979988258053854579847450790
13Erik Karlsson (A)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
14Alex PietrangeloX100.006743908576969685257560872575787550760
15Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
16T.J. BrodieX100.006141918868909578256948812571726750720
17Brett KulakX100.006752887571627358254848652556565950600
18Matthew Spencer (R)X100.007976856776778353253853645044445950600
Scratches
1Martin HanzalX100.008260827487677272926164842576787050680
2Ryan OlsenX100.007069736169727850634351594844445650540
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745382837480897754736773466971735071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo100.00876770849381718694877986908450810
2Mike Condon100.00706665777861536669694359596650650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079676881867162768278617375755073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan66736357665764CAN4431,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex OvechkinFlamesLW211417313204420116405712.07%850624.102249331012384231.18%933013001.2300000431
2Sidney CrosbyFlamesC21111728160432896244411.46%1444921.420444340111380153.32%527139001.2500000331
3Sean CouturierFlamesC216101614036366822498.82%938118.150336240001141051.94%258103000.8400000200
4Drew DoughtyFlamesD21381138039404510246.67%3058027.64101636000036100.00%01126000.3800000001
5Erik KarlssonFlamesD2128101403035268147.69%2641619.85213322011026100.00%01016000.4800000000
6Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW214590220362538101510.53%641219.65000434000010032.26%3147000.4400000010
7Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW21459020203035101811.43%636417.34101724000001052.63%19511000.4900000011
8Mathew BarzalFlamesC21347-20022224321356.98%830514.56000000000181044.44%117125000.4600000100
9Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW21347018037285124305.88%736517.41112324000001072.22%1884000.3800000000
10Jacob TroubaFlamesD210551202125191080.00%2741619.83011322000125000.00%0410000.2400000000
11Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW21235300817133415.38%31748.2900000011180142.11%3814000.5700000000
12Alex PietrangeloFlamesD2114520025312318104.35%3252925.21000436000041000.00%0917000.1900000100
13Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW21134460257162116.25%41728.24000001012100066.67%300000.4600000000
14Matthew TkachukFlamesLW21314-310039256217324.84%629714.180000000000100.00%11116000.2700000011
15Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW21213-50035291871911.11%1229614.1100000000000016.67%633000.2000000001
16Matthew SpencerFlamesD21022-44011194130.00%1428513.590000000004000.00%023000.1400000000
17Brett KulakFlamesD14000200020020.00%2684.920000000001000.00%001000.0000000000
18T.J. BrodieFlamesD21000-44010218770.00%1428213.470000000000000.00%023000.0000000000
19Martin HanzalFlamesC7000-1006211480.00%1669.4900000000140060.87%2331000.0000000000
Team Total or Average378599715629204874426922383908.53%229637316.867121949295235927011449.13%1144138142000.49000001196
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike CondonFlames168520.9022.859460045458277110.0000156010
2Roberto LuongoFlames73300.9093.18340201819790000.0000615011
Team Total or Average2311820.9042.9412872063655367110.00002121021


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex OvechkinFlamesLW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$0$NoLink
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$0$NoLink
Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW281990-11-21No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$NoLink
Brett KulakFlamesD251994-05-01No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$NoLink
Drew DoughtyFlamesD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm7,650,000$7,650,000$0$NoLink
Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW241994-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$0$NoLink
Erik KarlssonFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$NoLink
Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$0$NoLink
Jacob TroubaFlamesD251994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$NoLink
Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW271991-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink
Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink
Martin HanzalFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink
Mathew BarzalFlamesC211997-05-26Yes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Matthew SpencerFlamesD221997-03-24Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$NoLink
Matthew TkachukFlamesLW211997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$0$NoLink
Mike CondonFlamesG291990-04-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink
Roberto LuongoFlamesG391979-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink
Ryan OlsenFlamesC251994-03-24No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Sean CouturierFlamesC251993-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$0$NoLink
Sidney CrosbyFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$0$NoLink
T.J. BrodieFlamesD271991-06-07No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.23202 Lbs6 ft21.913,643,182$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,150,000$44,350,000$23,800,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane40122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg30122
3Matthew TkachukMathew BarzalElias Lindholm20122
4Antoine RousselKyle BrodziakAlex Ovechkin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo40122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba30122
3T.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer20122
4Brett KulakDrew Doughty10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane60122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Sidney Crosby40122Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Tkachuk, Elias Lindholm, Kyle BrodziakMatthew Tkachuk, Elias LindholmKyle Brodziak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
T.J. Brodie, Matthew Spencer, Brett KulakT.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer, Brett Kulak
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Sidney Crosby, Sean Couturier, Mathew Barzal, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Mike Condon, #2 : Roberto Luongo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Black Hawks734000001918132100000118341300000810-260.4291928471047802044562952197633215813215.38%16475.00%219441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%149831426113065
2Coyotes743000001923-432100000880422000001115-480.571193251004861223698466424396361585120.00%18477.78%019441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%157961455711860
3Kings743000002123-2321000001011-1422000001112-180.571213758003710126579888612216702617118422.22%13561.54%019441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%1781111366313065
Total211110000005964-596300000292721257000003037-7220.5245997156101122242692193234247186562299448736719.44%471372.34%219441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%485291424183379190
_Since Last GM Reset211110000005964-596300000292721257000003037-7220.5245997156101122242692193234247186562299448736719.44%471372.34%219441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%485291424183379190
_Vs Conference211110000005964-596300000292721257000003037-7220.5245997156101122242692193234247186562299448736719.44%471372.34%219441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%485291424183379190
_Vs Division1486000004046-6642000001819-1844000002227-5160.571406910900715162488148172152164591666232923521.74%31970.97%019441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%336207281121249125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2122OTL159971566926562299448710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
21111000005964
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
96300002927
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
125700003037
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
36719.44%471372.34%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
193234247181122242
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
485291424183379190


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-038Flames3Kings2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0516Flames1Kings3LBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0724Kings2Flames3WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0932Kings6Flames3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1140Flames2Kings3LXBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1348Kings3Flames4WXBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1556Flames5Kings4WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1760Flames2Coyotes7LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-1964Flames3Coyotes4LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-2168Coyotes1Flames2WXBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-2372Coyotes4Flames1LBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-2576Flames3Coyotes2WBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-2780Coyotes3Flames5WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-2984Flames3Coyotes2WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-3186Flames1Black Hawks2LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-0288Flames1Black Hawks3LBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-0490Black Hawks4Flames5WBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-0692Black Hawks1Flames4WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-0894Flames4Black Hawks2WBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-1096Black Hawks3Flames2LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-1298Flames2Black Hawks3LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance53,69342,92217,28036,0009,000
Attendance PCT99.43%95.38%96.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 17655 - 98.08% 1,229,936$11,069,420$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 80,150,000$ 60,750,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 23,560,050$ 23,560,050$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32PO:86OV:79
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:80OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:28PO:66OV:65
Brandon BolligAGE:31PO:57OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:20PO:56OV:55
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:83OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:25PO:85OV:77
*Mathew BarzalAGE:21PO:79OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Elias LindholmAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Martin HanzalAGE:30PO:70OV:68
Mark JankowskiAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:67OV:64
*Dylan StromeAGE:22PO:68OV:62
*Trent FredericAGE:21PO:64OV:59
*Klim KostinAGE:20PO:56OV:55
Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:56OV:54
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Elias LindholmAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Antoine RousselAGE:28PO:66OV:65
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Branden TroockAGE:25PO:58OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:20PO:56OV:55
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:23PO:53OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:74OV:79
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:75OV:76
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:68OV:72
T.J. BrodieAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Brayden McNabbAGE:27PO:66OV:72
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:60OV:65
Brett KulakAGE:25PO:59OV:60
*Matthew SpencerAGE:22PO:59OV:60
Oliver KylingtonAGE:21PO:56OV:59
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23PO:55OV:59
*Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:53OV:58
Roberto LuongoAGE:39PO:84OV:81
Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:78OV:74
Thatcher DemkoAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Mike CondonAGE:29PO:66OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Austin WuthrichFlames2012116
Brent AndrewsFlames2011206
Casey MittelstadtFlames20178
Curtis DouglasFlames2018109
Dawson BarteauxFlames2018179
Jaynen RisslingFlames2012206
Kevin StenlundFlames201569
Kristian Roykas MarthinsenFlames2017215
Marcus Karlstrom Flames2013201
Matteo GennaroFlames2015206
Morgan BarronFlames2017184
Parker FooFlames2017153
Riley TufteFlames201625
Robin SaloFlames201758
Scott WalfordFlames201777
Shamil ShmakovFlames2018210
Spencer StastneyFlames2018136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019MIN CGY CGY CGY
2020CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2022CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2023CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2019-04-29 6:54:57 AM] - Flames was eliminated at round 3 of year 2018.
[2019-04-21 9:43:06 AM] - Heat was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was released.
[2018-07-04 10:10:55 PM] - Flames drafts Shamil Shmakov as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:59:02 PM] - Flames drafts Dawson Barteaux as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:40 PM] - Flames drafts Spencer Stastney as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:23:32 PM] - Flames drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-04-29 6:54:57 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-28 8:49:44 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-27 8:47:56 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-25 8:39:49 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-25 8:39:49 AM] Martin Hanzal from Flames is back from Left Forearm Injury.
[2019-04-24 6:58:42 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-23 7:08:45 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brett Connolly of Ice Hogs (17-9-26) / 2 - Sam Bennett of Admirals (9-9-18) / 3 - Brayden McNabb of Heat (9-7-16)
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Devan Dubnyk of Senators (0.948) / 2 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (9-14-23) / 3 - Michal Neuvirth of Black Hawks (0.940)
[2019-04-21 9:43:06 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-21 9:43:06 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sidney Crosby of Flames (3-4-7) / 2 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (2-4-6) / 3 - Mike Hoffman of Rangers (2-4-6)
[2019-04-21 9:43:02 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-21 9:43:02 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-21 9:42:50 AM] Roberto Luongo from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-04-20 8:47:29 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-20 8:47:29 AM] Roberto Luongo from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-04-19 7:57:45 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-18 6:58:24 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-17 6:56:12 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-16 6:52:10 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-15 6:43:25 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-15 6:43:23 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-15 6:43:23 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-04-14 8:49:15 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-14 8:49:15 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (3-6-9) / 2 - Sidney Crosby of Flames (4-5-9) / 3 - William Nylander of Kings (4-2-6)
[2019-04-14 8:49:15 AM] Game 56 - Martin Hanzal from Flames is injured (Left Forearm) and is out for 1 month.
[2019-04-13 8:09:09 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-12 7:27:53 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-11 7:35:48 AM] Brett Kulak from Flames is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2019-04-11 7:34:57 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-10 7:38:33 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-09 8:14:00 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-08 7:19:40 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-06 8:14:00 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-03 6:37:56 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-01 6:55:18 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-31 8:43:30 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-29 6:51:46 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-29 6:51:43 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-03-29 6:51:43 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-03-29 6:51:43 AM] Matthew Spencer of Flames was sent to pro.
[2019-03-27 6:52:47 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-27 6:52:47 AM] Game 1187 - Brett Kulak from Flames is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 1 month.
[2019-03-26 6:47:36 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Ryan Johansen of Black Hawks (7-5-12) / 2 - Joe Pavelski of Black Hawks (4-4-8) / 3 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (4-1-5)
[2019-03-25 6:53:07 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:16:18 PM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 6:58:49 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:57:08 AM] Matthew Spencer of Flames was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-19 6:56:59 AM] Flames are expected to be over the salary cap by $650,000!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2018211110000005964-596300000292721257000003037-7225997156101122242692193234247186562299448736719.44%471372.34%219441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%485291424183379190
Total Playoff211110000005964-596300000292721257000003037-7225997156101122242692193234247186562299448736719.44%471372.34%219441846.41%19940349.38%16932352.32%485291424183379190