Flames

GP: 46 | W: 19 | L: 22 | OTL: 5 | P: 43
GF: 121 | GA: 137 | PP%: 23.81% | PK%: 72.07%
GM : Dave Williams | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #704 vs Coyotes
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin (A)X100.008246889086849998358396565386918650790
2Sidney Crosby (C)X100.007343839172859693949685577882898350780
3Sean CouturierX100.007353888275879189918787813971728550770
4Mathew Barzal (R)X100.006141888968788389759878606359597950740
5Evander KaneXX100.008559718574839182537686623874748050730
6Mikael BacklundXX100.006942748471809979897970822573747650730
7Matthew TkachukX100.007774758576758986367885617559598050720
8Jakob SilfverbergXX100.006942928671789575377573838569727750720
9Elias LindholmXX100.007744928671789477897772694568687650710
10Kyle BrodziakXX100.007554877278659259897362852581847150680
11Martin HanzalX100.008260827487677272926164842576787050680
12Antoine RousselXX100.007992548175638462566358767569706650650
13Drew DoughtyX100.008045819477979988258053854579847450790
14Erik Karlsson (A)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
15Alex PietrangeloX100.006743908576969685257560872575787550760
16Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
17T.J. BrodieX100.006141918868909578256948812571726750720
18Matthew Spencer (R)X100.007976856776778353253853645044445950600
Scratches
1Ryan OlsenX100.007069736169727850634351594844445650540
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745382837481907855746873477071745072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo100.00876770849381718694877986908450810
2Mike Condon97.00706665777861536669694359596650650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5079676881867162768278617375755073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan66736357665764CAN4431,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex OvechkinFlamesLW46212344-101207751233721369.01%27103122.42671318930112923033.18%2145418000.8514000412
2Sidney CrosbyFlamesC46143044-92556876217641316.45%21102122.21651118931015883055.39%13094120000.8604100242
3Sean CouturierFlamesC4613263913206672166591087.83%1579617.31461010711017371056.99%5653511000.9804000231
4Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW46101525-9595905073284013.70%2492720.16268692000143141.67%721619000.5400100030
5Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW4612122412300945212837639.38%1675316.39044471000001244.12%342311000.6400000143
6Mathew BarzalFlamesC4671219-32033498937687.87%1358412.70000000114472046.32%2851611000.6501000103
7Alex PietrangeloFlamesD4631619-36053878335343.61%82126027.4014561020111100000.00%02434000.3000000111
8Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW46126181120496086304213.95%1775016.32426771000001028.00%25168000.4800000102
9Drew DoughtyFlamesD4661218-518081778339357.23%69125927.392248102000194010.00%01534000.2900000121
10Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW4661016-100502647192312.77%854511.8500002000011065.00%20117000.5900000010
11Erik KarlssonFlamesD4621315-312041628643372.33%3790919.77011463011163010.00%02223000.3300000000
12Matthew TkachukFlamesLW467714-114059308242608.54%1154111.7800012000001015.38%262110000.5200000101
13Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW46257-1014057335012374.00%34118.95000010001280022.22%977000.3400000000
14Martin HanzalFlamesC46426-92055374513298.89%124138.98000000001322057.59%15835000.2900000001
15Jacob TroubaFlamesD46044-418048694116200.00%4290519.70022063000060000.00%0627000.0900000000
16Matthew SpencerFlamesD460330120342519990.00%2161213.3300001000016000.00%009000.1000000000
17Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW46112-917521254210332.38%83647.9300000000000071.43%795000.1100001000
18T.J. BrodieFlamesD46022-1206362019150.00%4059512.940000100000000.00%0019000.0700000000
Team Total or Average828120199319-412471598291715905849207.55%4661368616.53253964828352462466618552.02%2724319278000.47113201141917
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike CondonFlames31101740.8953.2317630095908499110.77893115231
2Roberto LuongoFlames199510.9242.2010110237487231010.66731531201
Team Total or Average50192250.9052.852775021321395730120.750124646432


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex OvechkinFlamesLW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo239 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$4,245,810$NoLink
Alex PietrangeloFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$3,128,492$NoLink
Antoine RousselFlamesLW/RW281990-11-21No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$893,855$NoLink
Drew DoughtyFlamesD281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm7,650,000$7,650,000$3,418,994$NoLink
Elias LindholmFlamesC/RW241994-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$1,206,704$NoLink
Erik KarlssonFlamesD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$2,905,028$NoLink
Evander KaneFlamesLW/RW261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$2,346,369$NoLink
Jacob TroubaFlamesD241994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,340,782$NoLink
Jakob SilfverbergFlamesLW/RW271991-10-13No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,675,978$NoLink
Kyle BrodziakFlamesC/RW331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$446,927$NoLink
Martin HanzalFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,564,246$NoLink
Mathew BarzalFlamesC211997-05-26Yes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$424,581$NoLink
Matthew SpencerFlamesD211997-03-24Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$379,888$NoLink
Matthew TkachukFlamesLW211997-12-11No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$424,581$NoLink
Mikael BacklundFlamesC/LW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$2,391,061$NoLink
Mike CondonFlamesG281990-04-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$223,464$NoLink
Roberto LuongoFlamesG391979-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,675,978$NoLink
Ryan OlsenFlamesC241994-03-24No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Sean CouturierFlamesC251993-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$782,123$NoLink
Sidney CrosbyFlamesC301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$3,888,268$NoLink
T.J. BrodieFlamesD271991-06-07No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,850,000$4,850,000$2,167,598$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.14202 Lbs6 ft21.903,785,714$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,500,000$43,700,000$23,800,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane40122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg30122
3Matthew TkachukMathew BarzalElias Lindholm20122
4Antoine RousselMartin HanzalKyle Brodziak10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo40122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba30122
3T.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer20122
4Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander Kane60122
2Mikael BacklundSean CouturierJakob Silfverberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Sidney Crosby40122Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinSidney Crosby60122
2Sean CouturierMathew Barzal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo60122
2Erik KarlssonJacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinSidney CrosbyEvander KaneDrew DoughtyAlex Pietrangelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Tkachuk, Elias Lindholm, Martin HanzalMatthew Tkachuk, Elias LindholmMartin Hanzal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
T.J. Brodie, Matthew Spencer, Erik KarlssonT.J. BrodieMatthew Spencer, Erik Karlsson
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Sidney Crosby, Sean Couturier, Mathew Barzal, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Roberto Luongo, #2 : Mike Condon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche3010010169-32010010046-21000000123-120.333610160014109732342951003387510220.00%4250.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%744659255227
2Black Hawks3120000068-21010000013-22110000055020.333610160012301113632430104262063500.00%10280.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%704359254924
3Blue Jackets11000000312000000000001100000031221.00033600021035151370279019100.00%000.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2315168199
4Blues31200000910-11010000024-22110000076120.33391524002340107294434099363350200.00%9544.44%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%724760234724
5Bruins21100000532110000004131010000012-120.500591400005063171729040228447228.57%4250.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%472835183617
6Canadiens211000005411010000024-21100000030320.5005101501221073213319060201238800.00%6183.33%1591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%452739183517
7Canucks32100000761211000005501100000021140.66771320001420116363545079294737114.29%20100.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%714458255025
8Capitals11000000633110000006330000000000021.0006101600114030138903498245240.00%4175.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2415179179
9Coyotes1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600020029166703881032100.00%5180.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2314218157
10Ducks10001000321000000000001000100032121.0003470002013913151013510019000.00%000.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2314208169
11Flyers2000000257-21000000123-11000000134-120.500591400221064202516105614143911327.27%7271.43%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%492841193919
12Golden Knights2020000047-31010000035-21010000012-100.000471110031073213121069311243100.00%6183.33%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%442741163416
13Jets22000000853110000004311100000042241.00081321002150712414330622216494375.00%8275.00%1591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%462940163316
14Kings20100010710-31010000037-41000001043120.50071017001231682120264572311352150.00%3166.67%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%483140173516
15Lightning1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230001003481412038106164125.00%3233.33%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2415188168
16Maple Leafs1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123100100369198026106182150.00%30100.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2113198189
17Oilers2010010036-31010000024-21000010012-110.25034700111074142733044160485120.00%000.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%533330163518
18Panthers11000000523110000005230000000000021.00058130022102871110030126172150.00%3233.33%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2213198189
19Penguins1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00011200100034157120289420000.00%20100.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2416198157
20Predators330000001257220000008531100000040461.0001221330145301073246290963614709222.22%7271.43%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%724760224623
21Rangers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000112000100281011702871217100.00%6183.33%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2011209188
22Red Wings11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460001103171770339421200.00%20100.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2113209188
23Sabres1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000224001100351214903210422200.00%2150.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2415198168
24Sharks21100000711-41010000038-51100000043120.50071219002320803121280721511446233.33%30100.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%442742163317
25Stars20200000310-71010000023-11010000017-600.000358000210561626140742814443133.33%7271.43%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%452639163418
Total46162202213121137-1622713001016076-1624990211261610430.46712119932022264844315905005705122113974662479821052523.81%1113172.07%2591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%1091680898393790396
27Wild201010007701010000023-11000100054120.50071017002041712530151361210425240.00%5180.00%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%493234173517
_Since Last GM Reset46162202213121137-1622713001016076-1624990211261610430.46712119932022264844315905005705122113974662479821052523.81%1113172.07%2591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%1091680898393790396
_Vs Conference311015022118499-1515410001003956-1716650211145432290.46884138222111734303109934638136711965325163687601525.00%691972.46%1591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%741466609258519263
_Vs Division1135011102938-9514000001324-116210111016142110.500294776005148240613112414953251013625121523.81%13284.62%0591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%2641662139318694

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4643W11211993201590139746624798222
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4616222213121137
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2271301016076
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
249921126161
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1052523.81%1113172.07%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
500570512212648443
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1091680898393790396


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-023Flames2Canucks1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0528Canucks2Flames4WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0939Flames4Predators0WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1154Flames5Blues1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1270Flames2Avalanche3LXXBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1688Bruins1Flames4WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-18101Predators3Flames5WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20116Flames1Rangers3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22124Flames3Canadiens0WBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24141Penguins2Flames1LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26151Capitals3Flames6WBoxScore
27 - 2018-10-28165Flames1Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29167Flames2Sabres4LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31187Avalanche3Flames2LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02204Black Hawks3Flames1LBoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames3Ducks2WXBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09252Flames4Kings3WXXBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10258Flames4Sharks3WBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14283Canadiens4Flames2LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16301Oilers4Flames2LBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18315Golden Knights5Flames3LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20330Jets3Flames4WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21338Flames1Golden Knights2LBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23358Flames2Coyotes3LBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27380Stars3Flames2LBoxScore
59 - 2018-11-29394Kings7Flames3LBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01409Flames3Black Hawks4LBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03420Flames3Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05435Wild3Flames2LBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07453Predators2Flames3WBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08460Flames1Oilers2LXBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers3Flames2LXXBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14495Flames5Wild4WXBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15507Flames2Blues5LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17523Flames1Stars7LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19537Lightning5Flames1LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21550Blues4Flames2LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23574Flames4Jets2WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25597Canucks3Flames1LBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27609Sharks8Flames3LBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29616Flames2Red Wings1WBoxScore
90 - 2018-12-30622Flames1Bruins2LBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames3Flyers4LXXBoxScore
94 - 2019-01-03655Flames2Black Hawks1WBoxScore
96 - 2019-01-05669Avalanche3Flames2LXBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07685Panthers2Flames5WBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09704Coyotes-Flames-
103 - 2019-01-12723Sabres-Flames-
105 - 2019-01-14737Red Wings-Flames-
106 - 2019-01-15750Flames-Oilers-
109 - 2019-01-18763Hurricanes-Flames-
115 - 2019-01-24785Flames-Capitals-
117 - 2019-01-26804Flames-Hurricanes-
121 - 2019-01-30835Sharks-Flames-
123 - 2019-02-01850Flames-Canucks-
126 - 2019-02-04868Flames-Lightning-
128 - 2019-02-06877Flames-Panthers-
130 - 2019-02-08893Flames-Penguins-
132 - 2019-02-10910Coyotes-Flames-
134 - 2019-02-12927Islanders-Flames-
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks-Flames-
138 - 2019-02-16960Flames-Senators-
140 - 2019-02-18969Flames-Islanders-
141 - 2019-02-19980Flames-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221008Wild-Flames-
146 - 2019-02-241018Maple Leafs-Flames-
148 - 2019-02-261032Flames-Golden Knights-
149 - 2019-02-271041Flames-Coyotes-
152 - 2019-03-021063Golden Knights-Flames-
154 - 2019-03-041078Devils-Flames-
157 - 2019-03-071097Rangers-Flames-
158 - 2019-03-081102Flames-Jets-
161 - 2019-03-111131Blue Jackets-Flames-
163 - 2019-03-131144Senators-Flames-
165 - 2019-03-151161Flames-Canucks-
167 - 2019-03-171176Kings-Flames-
169 - 2019-03-191187Stars-Flames-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
173 - 2019-03-231220Flames-Sharks-
174 - 2019-03-241228Flames-Kings-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
179 - 2019-03-291269Oilers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance127,01886,49235,17683,73920,807
Attendance PCT96.23%78.63%79.95%95.16%94.58%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 16056 - 89.20% 1,134,485$24,958,660$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
44,522,379$ 79,500,000$ 60,100,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
79,500,000$ 43,969,266$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,555,206$ 80 449,721$ 35,977,680$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
36,762,831$ 79,500,000$ 27,877,131$ 12,669,506$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:32PO:86OV:79
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:80OV:72
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:28PO:66OV:65
Brandon BolligAGE:30PO:57OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:83OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:25PO:85OV:77
*Mathew BarzalAGE:21PO:79OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:28PO:76OV:73
Elias LindholmAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Martin HanzalAGE:30PO:70OV:68
Mark JankowskiAGE:24PO:70OV:64
Scott LaughtonAGE:23PO:67OV:64
*Dylan StromeAGE:21PO:68OV:62
*Trent FredericAGE:20PO:64OV:59
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:56OV:54
Evander KaneAGE:26PO:80OV:73
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Elias LindholmAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Kyle BrodziakAGE:33PO:71OV:68
Antoine RousselAGE:28PO:66OV:65
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:22PO:66OV:63
Branden TroockAGE:24PO:58OV:55
*Klim KostinAGE:19PO:56OV:55
*Alex SchoenbornAGE:23PO:53OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:28PO:74OV:79
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:75OV:76
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:68OV:72
T.J. BrodieAGE:27PO:67OV:72
Brayden McNabbAGE:26PO:66OV:72
Andrej SustrAGE:27PO:60OV:65
Brett KulakAGE:24PO:59OV:61
*Matthew SpencerAGE:21PO:59OV:60
Oliver KylingtonAGE:21PO:56OV:59
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:23PO:55OV:59
*Sergei BoikovAGE:22PO:53OV:58
Roberto LuongoAGE:39PO:84OV:81
Jacob MarkstromAGE:27PO:78OV:74
Thatcher DemkoAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Mike CondonAGE:28PO:66OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Austin WuthrichFlames2012116
Brent AndrewsFlames2011206
Casey MittelstadtFlames20178
Curtis DouglasFlames2018109
Dawson BarteauxFlames2018179
Jaynen RisslingFlames2012206
Kevin StenlundFlames201569
Kristian Roykas MarthinsenFlames2017215
Marcus Karlstrom Flames2013201
Matteo GennaroFlames2015206
Morgan BarronFlames2017184
Parker FooFlames2017153
Riley TufteFlames201625
Robin SaloFlames201758
Scott WalfordFlames201777
Shamil ShmakovFlames2018210
Spencer StastneyFlames2018136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019MIN CGY CGY CGY
2020CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2022CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2023CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was released.
[2018-07-04 10:10:55 PM] - Flames drafts Shamil Shmakov as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:59:02 PM] - Flames drafts Dawson Barteaux as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:34:40 PM] - Flames drafts Spencer Stastney as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:23:32 PM] - Flames drafts Curtis Douglas as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-16 8:06:51 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:26:24 PM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:26:20 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-01-15 1:26:20 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flames.
[2019-01-14 5:28:16 PM] Mike Condon from Flames is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-13 10:25:28 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-13 10:25:27 AM] Mike Condon from Flames injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-11 11:04:58 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-09 6:42:14 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:53:05 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-07 6:53:36 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-06 10:44:24 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-05 10:30:18 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:25:41 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-02 8:28:56 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 10:01:08 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:41:05 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:45:43 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:54:07 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:41:23 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-23 10:12:02 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:24:32 AM] Both Flames and Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-21 11:17:37 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-19 6:44:05 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:55:30 AM] Heat lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-16 9:33:15 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-08 8:21:17 AM] Flames lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201846162202213121137-1622713001016076-16249902112616104312119932022264844315905005705122113974662479821052523.81%1113172.07%2591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%1091680898393790396
Total Regular Season46162202213121137-1622713001016076-16249902112616104312119932022264844315905005705122113974662479821052523.81%1113172.07%2591110853.34%47092350.92%35667652.66%1091680898393790396