Flyers

GP: 45 | W: 28 | L: 11 | OTL: 6 | P: 62
GF: 123 | GA: 107 | PP%: 19.57% | PK%: 79.76%
GM : Ian Henderson | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #708 vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakub VoracekX98.006142828878819989399975626579817950760
2Mitch MarnerX100.006340898260749777538878586160607650700
3Alexander WennbergXXX100.006342938571799080798062656165657150690
4Colton SissonsX100.008244847969738776936760892562637150690
5Kyle ConnorX100.005940928666749278337788572556567850690
6Travis KonecnyX100.007756838664689369357381612560607750680
7Joffrey LupulX100.00774489847281687062617367737780150670
8Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
9Loui ErikssonXX100.005741977773647562387172742581837250660
10Magnus PaajarviX100.007844948477638660315559814168696750650
11Ryan Suter (C)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250780
12John CarlsonX100.006743888580919493258260887575797650770
13Rasmus RistolainenX100.009361818882979391257449837567677250770
14Mathew DumbaX100.008244858668909678257260832566677450740
15Zach BogosianX100.007799707586785869254647817573736150680
16Ben HuttonX100.006952888369768367255047762563636250670
17Jared CowenX100.00994884748275686025545672506465150670
Scratches
1Patrice BergeronX94.007143878772818984988691725985908550770
2Brandon MashinterX100.008180826580677058505557665444446250590
3Matt TennysonX100.007344847076757673254047692558585950630
TEAM AVERAGE99.60745086817477857543696474466769645070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury96.00887273709186788792888178838550800
2Juuse Saros100.00806562638675727886806548487750710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0084696867898175838984736366815076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau55848479637373CAN5922,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patrice BergeronFlyersC452225470160841041916813411.52%36113625.26371013770003732158.98%13363323020.83410000442
2Jakub VoracekFlyersRW45173047-22407057187551149.09%23106623.71381114780002694335.00%2204314100.8849000523
3Mitch MarnerFlyersRW45112031960636114836827.43%2186919.320336631012233253.85%393313000.7127000242
4Kyle ConnorFlyersLW4515163111405248124429012.10%2285919.11336568000045046.15%392920000.7202000323
5Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW/RW45101222140395310735529.35%1777517.241349740001461551.01%1491810000.5735000122
6John CarlsonFlyersD4551520166046727322386.85%57104123.155161087011179110.00%01537000.3812000021
7Travis KonecnyFlyersRW451010203235583883154412.05%1258613.0400005000003116.67%181611000.6800000140
8Ryan SuterFlyersD45216181622075776318383.17%82121927.10123691000070000.00%01146000.3000000101
9Brandon MashinterFlyersC4168141424071673281418.75%2175318.37112237000061036.34%487117000.3700000102
10Rasmus RistolainenFlyersD4531013-56044535318115.66%4789819.97101558000051000.00%0524000.2900000101
11Joel ArmiaFlyersRW454812-12039384613208.70%1245510.1300001000030116.67%12611000.5300000010
12Loui ErikssonFlyersLW/RW45371020028355414265.56%1253311.86000040000121033.33%18153000.3700000110
13Joffrey LupulFlyersLW45549-640483847173510.64%1966214.720000210000321045.45%33714000.2700000112
14Mathew DumbaFlyersD45077-714036543914160.00%4287919.5501115400004800100.00%21130000.1600000000
15Magnus PaajarviFlyersLW45336600252184637.50%32555.6700004000000022.81%5708000.4700000002
16Zach BogosianFlyersD1202254013122140.00%913311.160000000000000.00%003000.3000000000
17Ben HuttonFlyersD451015201943195105.26%2562213.8400002000023000.00%0013000.0300000000
18Jared CowenFlyersD45011015532348840.00%1650911.320000000001000.00%0218000.0400001000
19Matt TennysonFlyersD33011-2405103120.00%51614.900000000005000.00%001000.1200000000
20Colton SissonsFlyersC40000209125430.00%17418.6700005000010055.74%6110000.0000000000
Team Total or Average810117195312651821085692712923987439.06%4821349716.66182947717391129553221449.86%2471246316120.461435001212321
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryFlyers45281160.9242.232743221021341618120.71435450732
Team Total or Average45281160.9242.232743221021341618120.71435450732


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW/RW241994-09-21No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$2,178,771$NoLink
Ben HuttonFlyersD251993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$223,464$NoLink
Brandon MashinterFlyersC291989-09-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$290,503$NoLink
Colton SissonsFlyersC251993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$279,330$NoLink
Jakub VoracekFlyersRW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$3,687,151$NoLink
Jared CowenFlyersD261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$335,196$NoLink
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$670,391$NoLink
Joffrey LupulFlyersLW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,229,050$NoLink
John CarlsonFlyersD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,966,667$3,966,667$1,772,812$NoLink
Juuse SarosFlyersG231995-04-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$290,503$NoLink
Kyle ConnorFlyersLW221996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$402,235$NoLink
Loui ErikssonFlyersLW/RW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$223,464$NoLink
Magnus PaajarviFlyersLW261992-04-12No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$402,235$NoLink
Marc-Andre FleuryFlyersG331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$2,569,832$NoLink
Mathew DumbaFlyersD241994-07-25No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,229,050$NoLink
Matt TennysonFlyersD271991-04-23No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$324,022$NoLink
Mitch MarnerFlyersRW211997-05-05No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$424,581$NoLink
Patrice BergeronFlyersC321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$3,072,626$NoLink
Rasmus RistolainenFlyersD241994-10-27No203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,450,000$5,450,000$2,435,754$NoLink
Ryan SuterFlyersD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$3,351,955$NoLink
Travis KonecnyFlyersRW211997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$402,235$NoLink
Zach BogosianFlyersD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,143,000$5,143,000$2,298,547$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.68200 Lbs6 ft22.052,857,258$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,859,667$40,725,000$31,700,000$13,625,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergJakub Voracek40122
2Kyle ConnorColton SissonsMitch Marner30122
3Joffrey LupulTravis Konecny20122
4Loui ErikssonJakub VoracekJoel Armia10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRasmus Ristolainen40122
2John CarlsonMathew Dumba30122
3Zach BogosianBen Hutton20122
4Jared CowenRyan Suter10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergJakub Voracek60122
2Kyle ConnorColton SissonsMitch Marner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRasmus Ristolainen60122
2John CarlsonMathew Dumba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub Voracek60122
2Mitch MarnerAlexander Wennberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRasmus Ristolainen60122
2John CarlsonMathew Dumba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Ryan SuterRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Jakub Voracek40122John CarlsonMathew Dumba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub Voracek60122
2Mitch MarnerAlexander Wennberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRasmus Ristolainen60122
2John CarlsonMathew Dumba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergJakub VoracekRyan SuterRasmus Ristolainen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergJakub VoracekRyan SuterRasmus Ristolainen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Magnus Paajarvi, Travis Konecny, Joel ArmiaMagnus Paajarvi, Travis KonecnyJoel Armia
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Bogosian, Ben Hutton, Jared CowenZach BogosianBen Hutton, Jared Cowen
Penalty Shots
, Jakub Voracek, Mitch Marner, Alexander Wennberg, Colton Sissons
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Juuse Saros


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total4522110036312310716211160002260537241150034163549620.68912319531822213957141292374425488391343482184856921819.57%841779.76%146490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%942509924410879455
_Since Last GM Reset4522110036312310716211160002260537241150034163549620.68912319531822213957141292374425488391343482184856921819.57%841779.76%146490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%942509924410879455
_Vs Conference25116002336958111263000123024613530022139345330.660691081772115183310724221223276306972729451051815.69%47687.23%046490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%538293492231499257
_Vs Division1362002123531473200002171706300021018144180.69235548900412184360100122135133431334226631412.90%21385.71%046490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%278151254121263136

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4562OTL11231953181292134348218485622
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4522110363123107
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2111600226053
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2411503416354
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
921819.57%841779.76%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
3744254883921395714
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
46490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
942509924410879455


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0314Flyers2Golden Knights1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0527Flyers2Avalanche1WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks3Flyers5WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1042Flyers1Senators3LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1258Golden Knights2Flyers3WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1580Panthers1Flyers3WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets2LXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19102Devils4Flyers5WBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21118Avalanche5Flyers9WBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24134Flyers2Bruins3LXXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26149Islanders2Flyers1LXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers1Ducks3LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31190Flyers1Kings2LXBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers4Sharks2WBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers1Coyotes5LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes1Flyers2WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09243Black Hawks4Flyers1LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12267Panthers1Flyers2WBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14278Devils2Flyers4WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16293Lightning2Flyers3WXXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20318Flyers2Sabres4LBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21332Rangers2Flyers1LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22349Flyers0Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26368Senators0Flyers3WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers4Penguins3WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets3Flyers1LBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07444Flyers5Sabres1WBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers3Jets1WBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers3Flames2WXXBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers2Oilers0WBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14504Flyers3Canucks2WBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17520Red Wings3Flyers2LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19532Predators1Flyers2WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets2Flyers1LXXBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22562Flyers4Rangers2WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23571Flyers6Lightning3WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25591Flyers5Panthers4WXXBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27603Flyers3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
88 - 2018-12-28613Flyers2Predators1WXXBoxScore
90 - 2018-12-30625Hurricanes2Flyers4WBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames3Flyers4WXXBoxScore
94 - 2019-01-03653Blues7Flyers3LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04661Flyers4Capitals3WXXBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06674Stars3Flyers1LBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08687Flyers2Devils3LXBoxScore
101 - 2019-01-10708Wild-Flyers-
103 - 2019-01-12722Bruins-Flyers-
106 - 2019-01-15745Flyers-Canadiens-
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets-Flyers-
112 - 2019-01-21774Flyers-Rangers-
114 - 2019-01-23778Flyers-Bruins-
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers-Flyers-
118 - 2019-01-27807Canucks-Flyers-
121 - 2019-01-30826Kings-Flyers-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins-Flyers-
126 - 2019-02-04871Flyers-Wild-
130 - 2019-02-08892Red Wings-Flyers-
131 - 2019-02-09907Flyers-Red Wings-
133 - 2019-02-11918Lightning-Flyers-
135 - 2019-02-13934Flyers-Canadiens-
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins-Flyers-
140 - 2019-02-18970Sabres-Flyers-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
143 - 2019-02-21992Flyers-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231010Flyers-Islanders-
148 - 2019-02-261029Capitals-Flyers-
151 - 2019-03-011053Flyers-Islanders-
153 - 2019-03-031067Senators-Flyers-
156 - 2019-03-061085Capitals-Flyers-
157 - 2019-03-071093Flyers-Maple Leafs-
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers-Penguins-
161 - 2019-03-111125Canadiens-Flyers-
163 - 2019-03-131142Flyers-Black Hawks-
165 - 2019-03-151151Islanders-Flyers-
166 - 2019-03-161164Flyers-Capitals-
169 - 2019-03-191185Maple Leafs-Flyers-
172 - 2019-03-221203Flyers-Hurricanes-
173 - 2019-03-231215Rangers-Flyers-
175 - 2019-03-251235Flyers-Stars-
177 - 2019-03-271248Flyers-Blues-
179 - 2019-03-291263Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance120,86384,40133,89880,03919,825
Attendance PCT95.92%80.38%80.71%95.28%94.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
20 16144 - 89.69% 1,138,218$23,902,570$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
34,968,372$ 62,859,667$ 45,375,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
62,859,667$ 33,729,772$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
22,764,352$ 80 362,345$ 28,987,600$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
29,731,696$ 62,859,667$ 51,007,299$ 44,039,955$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:22PO:78OV:69
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Joffrey LupulAGE:34PO:1OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:32PO:72OV:66
Magnus PaajarviAGE:26PO:67OV:65
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:27PO:70OV:64
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:85OV:77
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Colton SissonsAGE:25PO:71OV:69
Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:62OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:60OV:58
Cam DarcyAGE:24PO:58OV:57
*Adam BrooksAGE:22PO:58OV:56
*Dante SalituroAGE:22PO:55OV:51
Jakub VoracekAGE:28PO:79OV:76
Mitch MarnerAGE:21PO:76OV:70
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Travis KonecnyAGE:21PO:77OV:68
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:32PO:72OV:66
Daniel SprongAGE:21PO:68OV:62
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:32PO:72OV:78
John CarlsonAGE:27PO:76OV:77
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:24PO:72OV:77
Mathew DumbaAGE:24PO:74OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:27PO:61OV:68
Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:62OV:67
Jared CowenAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Vince DunnAGE:22PO:62OV:63
Matt TennysonAGE:27PO:59OV:63
*Darren RaddyshAGE:22PO:59OV:59
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Josh BrownAGE:24PO:52OV:58
Julius BergmanAGE:23PO:56OV:57
*Jake BischoffAGE:24PO:54OV:57
Brenden KichtonAGE:26PO:53OV:57
*Luc SnuggerudAGE:23PO:55OV:56
Raman HrabarenkaAGE:26PO:1OV:56
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
*Linus ArnessonAGE:24PO:50OV:54
Reece ScarlettAGE:25PO:49OV:54
Jonathan RacineAGE:25PO:48OV:54
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:85OV:80
Juuse SarosAGE:23PO:77OV:71
Linus UllmarkAGE:25PO:67OV:66
Michael HouserAGE:26PO:1OV:62
Daniel AltshullerAGE:24PO:55OV:56
Ken ApplebyAGE:23PO:54OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenFlyers2016160
Adam RuzickaFlyers201799
Aidan DudasFlyers201888
Akil ThomasFlyers201840
Ben BloodFlyers
Blade JenkinsFlyers2018102
Blake McLaughlinFlyers201871
Bode WildeFlyers201836
Calen AddisonFlyers201848
Cole FonstadFlyers201891
Daniel GunnarssonFlyers2012137
Dmitry ZavgorodniyFlyers2018133
Dominik BielkeFlyers2009207
Dustin McFaulFlyers2018195
Fredrik BergvikFlyers2013118
Gabriel VilardiFlyers20175
Ivan ChekhovichFlyers2017108
Jason RobertsonFlyers201736
Joey DudekFlyers2014156
Marcus WestfaltFlyers2018164
Markus PhillipsFlyers201798
Michael McLeodFlyers201610
Mike WintherFlyers201257
Noah GregorFlyers2016100
Pavel KoltyginFlyers2017160
Stelio MattheosFlyers201767
Travis BarronFlyers2016130
Valeri NichushkinFlyers
Veeti VainioFlyers2015153
William LagessonFlyers201496

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019PHI BUF PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brett Gallant was released.
[2018-07-23 9:24:17 PM] - Darren Raddysh signed with Flyers for $730,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:24:17 PM] - Darren Raddysh was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:24:09 PM] - Dante Salituro signed with Flyers for $725,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:24:09 PM] - Dante Salituro was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-04 10:07:06 PM] - Flyers drafts Dustin McFaul as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:50:26 PM] - Flyers drafts Marcus Westfalt as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:31:33 PM] - Flyers drafts Dmitry Zavgorodniy as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:21:17 PM] - Flyers drafts Blade Jenkins as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:17:46 PM] - Flyers drafts Cole Fonstad as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:16:44 PM] - Flyers drafts Aidan Dudas as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:59:30 PM] - Flyers drafts Blake McLaughlin as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:38:45 PM] - Flyers drafts Calen Addison as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:18:23 PM] - Flyers drafts Akil Thomas as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:11:38 PM] - Flyers drafts Bode Wilde as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sabres : Logan Couture (75), Y:2018-RND:5-WPG.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Alexander Wennberg (69), Anders Bjork (62), Y:2018-RND:2-BUF, Y:2019-RND:1-BUF.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Anders Bjork was added to Flyers.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Alexander Wennberg was added to Flyers.



[2019-01-16 8:06:51 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-16 8:06:49 AM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-16 8:06:17 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2019-01-16 8:06:17 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2019-01-15 1:26:24 PM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-14 5:28:16 PM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-14 5:28:15 PM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-14 5:28:08 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2019-01-14 5:28:08 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2019-01-13 10:25:28 AM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-12 9:54:46 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:54:45 AM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers is injured from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-11 11:04:58 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-10 10:12:25 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-09 6:42:14 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-07 6:53:36 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-06 10:44:24 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-05 10:30:18 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:25:41 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:36:56 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-02 8:28:56 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-02 8:28:54 AM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-01 10:01:08 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 10:01:08 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Henrik Lundqvist of Coyotes (0.941) / 2 - Vincent Trocheck of Devils (4-3-7) / 3 - Jakub Voracek of Flyers (3-3-6)
[2018-12-31 9:41:05 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:48:47 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:45:43 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-28 6:52:20 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:54:07 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:41:23 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:24:32 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-21 11:17:37 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-20 9:20:14 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-19 6:44:05 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-18 6:55:30 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-16 9:33:15 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-08 8:21:17 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-07 6:57:11 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Patrice Bergeron is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201845221100363123107162111600022605372411500341635496212319531822213957141292374425488391343482184856921819.57%841779.76%146490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%942509924410879455
Total Regular Season45221100363123107162111600022605372411500341635496212319531822213957141292374425488391343482184856921819.57%841779.76%146490051.56%45294547.83%31659752.93%942509924410879455