Flyers

GP: 19 | W: 11 | L: 4 | OTL: 4 | P: 26
GF: 35 | GA: 25 | PP%: 17.78% | PK%: 75.86%
GM : Ian Henderson | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games vs Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice BergeronX100.007143878772818984988691725985908550770
2Jakub VoracekX100.006142828878819989399975626579817950760
3Mitch MarnerX100.006340898260749777538878586160607650700
4Alexander WennbergXXX100.006342938571799080798062656165657150690
5Kyle ConnorX100.005940928666749278337788572556567850690
6Travis KonecnyX100.007756838664689369357381612560607750680
7Joffrey LupulX100.00774489847281687062617367737780150670
8Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
9Loui ErikssonXX100.005741977773647562387172742581837250660
10Magnus PaajarviX100.007844948477638660315559814168696750650
11Brandon MashinterX100.008180826580677058505557665444446250590
12Ryan Suter (C)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250780
13John CarlsonX100.006743888580919493258260887575797650770
14Rasmus RistolainenX100.009361818882979391257449837567677250770
15Mathew DumbaX100.008244858668909678257260832566677450740
16Ben HuttonX100.006952888369768367255047762563636250670
17Jared CowenX100.00994884748275686025545672506465150670
18Matt TennysonX100.007344847076757673254047692558585950630
Scratches
1Colton SissonsX100.008244847969738776936760892562637150690
2Zach BogosianX87.297799707586785869254647817573736150680
TEAM AVERAGE99.36745086817477857543696474466769645070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury97.00887273709186788792888178838550800
2Juuse Saros100.00806562638675727886806548487750710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5084696867898175838984736366815076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau55848479637373CAN5922,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patrice BergeronFlyersC19101222240384986304811.63%1447825.1915610380001262158.50%588174010.9222000310
2Jakub VoracekFlyersRW1961420-212035227224458.33%1043422.8823511390001222135.53%76185000.9202000212
3Mitch MarnerFlyersRW19481214026286319396.35%736119.05022532101172166.67%18214000.6602000010
4Kyle ConnorFlyersLW19571242021245114319.80%1137119.53213436000042040.91%22138000.6501000111
5Travis KonecnyFlyersRW19461031952018459258.89%625013.180000200000110.00%586000.8000000030
6Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW/RW19448-12016246018256.67%533617.710005340000140248.25%11494000.4812000020
7John CarlsonFlyersD192685001530346125.88%3043923.11213643011027000.00%0921000.3601000001
8Brandon MashinterFlyersC174377202627186622.22%928316.6700009000020029.14%17514000.4900000101
9Loui ErikssonFlyersLW/RW192572001419247108.33%624212.7900001000081011.11%961000.5800000110
10Ryan SuterFlyersD1905566029322410130.00%2951527.15000246000025000.00%0621000.1900000000
11Rasmus RistolainenFlyersD19145-600182227763.70%2138020.05101428000022000.00%0212000.2600000000
12Joffrey LupulFlyersLW19314-620201420101615.00%1029715.680000200000121046.67%1545000.2700000110
13Mathew DumbaFlyersD19044-680132825580.00%2036919.46011126000018000.00%0315000.2200000000
14Joel ArmiaFlyersRW19224-1001915164912.50%51839.6500001000000016.67%625000.4400000000
15Magnus PaajarviFlyersLW1920240014954140.00%11095.7700000000000016.67%1805000.3600000001
16Zach BogosianFlyersD1002264011112140.00%711011.070000000000000.00%002000.3600000000
17Ben HuttonFlyersD1910150071682512.50%1425713.540000000004000.00%003000.0800000000
18Matt TennysonFlyersD9011100220100.00%0414.630000000001000.00%001000.4800000000
19Colton SissonsFlyersC2000000552130.00%13618.1300002000000062.07%2910000.0000000000
20Jared CowenFlyersD19000-1608112320.00%41799.430000000000000.00%009000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3425084134237153574065841813088.56%210568116.618132148368112320011649.12%1075120135010.473100009116
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryFlyers1911440.9242.3011500044580268010.50010190322
Team Total or Average1911440.9242.3011500044580268010.50010190322


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW/RW241994-09-21No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$Link
Ben HuttonFlyersD251993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Brandon MashinterFlyersC291989-09-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Colton SissonsFlyersC251993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$Link
Jakub VoracekFlyersRW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
Jared CowenFlyersD261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Joffrey LupulFlyersLW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$Link
John CarlsonFlyersD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,966,667$Link
Juuse SarosFlyersLW231995-04-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Kyle ConnorFlyersLW211996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Loui ErikssonFlyersLW/RW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Magnus PaajarviFlyersLW261992-04-12No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Marc-Andre FleuryFlyersD331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Mathew DumbaFlyersD241994-07-25No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Matt TennysonFlyersD271991-04-23No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$Link
Mitch MarnerFlyersRW211997-05-05No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Patrice BergeronFlyersC321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$Link
Rasmus RistolainenFlyersD241994-10-27No203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,450,000$5,450,000$5,450,000$Link
Ryan SuterFlyersD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$Link
Travis KonecnyFlyersRW211997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Zach Bogosian (Out of Payroll)FlyersD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,143,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.64200 Lbs6 ft22.052,857,258$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,859,667$40,725,000$31,700,000$13,625,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergPatrice BergeronJakub Voracek40122
2Kyle ConnorBrandon MashinterMitch Marner30122
3Joffrey LupulPatrice BergeronTravis Konecny20122
4Loui ErikssonJakub VoracekJoel Armia10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterJohn Carlson40122
2Rasmus RistolainenMathew Dumba30122
3Jared CowenBen Hutton20122
4Matt TennysonRyan Suter10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergPatrice BergeronJakub Voracek60122
2Kyle ConnorBrandon MashinterMitch Marner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterJohn Carlson60122
2Rasmus RistolainenMathew Dumba40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronJakub Voracek60122
2Mitch MarnerAlexander Wennberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterJohn Carlson60122
2Rasmus RistolainenMathew Dumba40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice Bergeron60122Ryan SuterJohn Carlson60122
2Jakub Voracek40122Rasmus RistolainenMathew Dumba40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronJakub Voracek60122
2Mitch MarnerAlexander Wennberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterJohn Carlson60122
2Rasmus RistolainenMathew Dumba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergPatrice BergeronJakub VoracekRyan SuterJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergPatrice BergeronJakub VoracekRyan SuterJohn Carlson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Magnus Paajarvi, Travis Konecny, Joffrey LupulMagnus Paajarvi, Travis KonecnyJoffrey Lupul
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jared Cowen, Ben Hutton, Matt TennysonJared CowenBen Hutton, Matt Tennyson
Penalty Shots
Patrice Bergeron, Jakub Voracek, Mitch Marner, Alexander Wennberg, Kyle Connor
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Juuse Saros


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Since Last GM Reset191140020250473108100001352510933002011522-7260.684508413410918233584161200222115812107135745817.78%29775.86%120340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%398222392172359186
Total191140020250473108100001352510933002011522-7260.684508413410918233584161200222115812107135745817.78%29775.86%120340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%398222392172359186
Vs Conference841001021918154000001151053010010148-4110.68819325110559325371938811221962216324312.50%110100.00%020340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%174981597515680
Vs Division42000101111013200000110821000010012-160.75011172800326112836494341164469210110.00%30100.00%020340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%854983367639

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1926W250841345845812107135710
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1911402025047
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
108100013525
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93302011522
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
45817.78%29775.86%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16120022211918233
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
398222392172359186


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0314Flyers2Golden Knights1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0527Flyers2Avalanche1WBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0936Sharks3Flyers5WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1042Flyers1Senators3LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1258Golden Knights2Flyers3WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1580Panthers1Flyers3WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets2LXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19102Devils4Flyers5WBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21118Avalanche5Flyers9WBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24134Flyers2Bruins3LXXBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26149Islanders2Flyers1LXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers1Ducks3LBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31190Flyers1Kings2LXBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02206Flyers4Sharks2WBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers1Coyotes5LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes1Flyers2WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09243Black Hawks4Flyers1LBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12267Panthers1Flyers2WBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14278Devils2Flyers4WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16293Lightning-Flyers-
50 - 2018-11-20318Flyers-Sabres-
51 - 2018-11-21332Rangers-Flyers-
52 - 2018-11-22349Flyers-Maple Leafs-
56 - 2018-11-26368Senators-Flyers-
60 - 2018-11-30403Flyers-Penguins-
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets-Flyers-
67 - 2018-12-07444Flyers-Sabres-
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers-Jets-
71 - 2018-12-11477Flyers-Flames-
73 - 2018-12-13494Flyers-Oilers-
74 - 2018-12-14504Flyers-Canucks-
77 - 2018-12-17520Red Wings-Flyers-
79 - 2018-12-19532Predators-Flyers-
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets-Flyers-
82 - 2018-12-22562Flyers-Rangers-
83 - 2018-12-23571Flyers-Lightning-
85 - 2018-12-25591Flyers-Panthers-
87 - 2018-12-27603Flyers-Hurricanes-
88 - 2018-12-28613Flyers-Predators-
90 - 2018-12-30625Hurricanes-Flyers-
92 - 2019-01-01636Flames-Flyers-
94 - 2019-01-03653Blues-Flyers-
95 - 2019-01-04661Flyers-Capitals-
97 - 2019-01-06674Stars-Flyers-
99 - 2019-01-08687Flyers-Devils-
101 - 2019-01-10708Wild-Flyers-
103 - 2019-01-12722Bruins-Flyers-
106 - 2019-01-15745Flyers-Canadiens-
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets-Flyers-
112 - 2019-01-21774Flyers-Rangers-
114 - 2019-01-23778Flyers-Bruins-
116 - 2019-01-25789Oilers-Flyers-
118 - 2019-01-27807Canucks-Flyers-
121 - 2019-01-30826Kings-Flyers-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
125 - 2019-02-03860Penguins-Flyers-
126 - 2019-02-04871Flyers-Wild-
130 - 2019-02-08892Red Wings-Flyers-
131 - 2019-02-09907Flyers-Red Wings-
133 - 2019-02-11918Lightning-Flyers-
135 - 2019-02-13934Flyers-Canadiens-
137 - 2019-02-15953Penguins-Flyers-
140 - 2019-02-18970Sabres-Flyers-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
143 - 2019-02-21992Flyers-Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231010Flyers-Islanders-
148 - 2019-02-261029Capitals-Flyers-
151 - 2019-03-011053Flyers-Islanders-
153 - 2019-03-031067Senators-Flyers-
156 - 2019-03-061085Capitals-Flyers-
157 - 2019-03-071093Flyers-Maple Leafs-
159 - 2019-03-091115Flyers-Penguins-
161 - 2019-03-111125Canadiens-Flyers-
163 - 2019-03-131142Flyers-Black Hawks-
165 - 2019-03-151151Islanders-Flyers-
166 - 2019-03-161164Flyers-Capitals-
169 - 2019-03-191185Maple Leafs-Flyers-
172 - 2019-03-221203Flyers-Hurricanes-
173 - 2019-03-231215Rangers-Flyers-
175 - 2019-03-251235Flyers-Stars-
177 - 2019-03-271248Flyers-Blues-
179 - 2019-03-291263Hurricanes-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance571193960316133380059490
Attendance PCT95.20%79.21%80.67%95.01%94.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 16035 - 89.08% 1,131,084$11,310,835$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
57,716,667$ 42,875,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
15,459,206$ 57,716,667$ 14,938,930$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
35,063,588$ 134 333,613$ 44,704,142$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
46,030,574$ 57,716,667$ 58,507,066$ 47,540,080$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:21PO:78OV:69
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Joffrey LupulAGE:34PO:1OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:32PO:72OV:66
Magnus PaajarviAGE:26PO:67OV:65
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:27PO:70OV:64
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:85OV:77
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Colton SissonsAGE:25PO:71OV:69
Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:62OV:59
Jordan SchroederAGE:27PO:60OV:58
Cam DarcyAGE:24PO:58OV:57
*Adam BrooksAGE:22PO:58OV:56
*Dante SalituroAGE:22PO:55OV:51
Jakub VoracekAGE:28PO:79OV:76
Mitch MarnerAGE:21PO:76OV:70
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Travis KonecnyAGE:21PO:77OV:68
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:32PO:72OV:66
Daniel SprongAGE:21PO:68OV:62
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:61
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:65OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:32PO:72OV:78
John CarlsonAGE:27PO:76OV:77
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:24PO:72OV:77
Mathew DumbaAGE:24PO:74OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:27PO:61OV:68
Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:62OV:67
Jared CowenAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Vince DunnAGE:22PO:62OV:63
Matt TennysonAGE:27PO:59OV:63
*Darren RaddyshAGE:22PO:59OV:59
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Josh BrownAGE:24PO:52OV:58
Julius BergmanAGE:23PO:56OV:57
*Jake BischoffAGE:24PO:54OV:57
Brenden KichtonAGE:26PO:53OV:57
*Luc SnuggerudAGE:23PO:55OV:56
Raman HrabarenkaAGE:26PO:1OV:56
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:54
*Linus ArnessonAGE:24PO:50OV:54
Reece ScarlettAGE:25PO:49OV:54
Jonathan RacineAGE:25PO:48OV:54
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:85OV:80
Juuse SarosAGE:23PO:77OV:71
Linus UllmarkAGE:25PO:67OV:66
Michael HouserAGE:26PO:1OV:62
Daniel AltshullerAGE:24PO:55OV:56
Ken ApplebyAGE:23PO:54OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenFlyers2016160
Adam RuzickaFlyers201799
Aidan DudasFlyers201888
Akil ThomasFlyers201840
Ben BloodFlyers
Blade JenkinsFlyers2018102
Blake McLaughlinFlyers201871
Bode WildeFlyers201836
Calen AddisonFlyers201848
Cole FonstadFlyers201891
Daniel GunnarssonFlyers2012137
Dmitry ZavgorodniyFlyers2018133
Dominik BielkeFlyers2009207
Dustin McFaulFlyers2018195
Fredrik BergvikFlyers2013118
Gabriel VilardiFlyers20175
Ivan ChekhovichFlyers2017108
Jason RobertsonFlyers201736
Joey DudekFlyers2014156
Marcus WestfaltFlyers2018164
Markus PhillipsFlyers201798
Michael McLeodFlyers201610
Mike WintherFlyers201257
Noah GregorFlyers2016100
Pavel KoltyginFlyers2017160
Stelio MattheosFlyers201767
Travis BarronFlyers2016130
Valeri NichushkinFlyers
Veeti VainioFlyers2015153
William LagessonFlyers201496

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019PHI BUF PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brett Gallant was released.
[2018-07-23 9:24:17 PM] - Darren Raddysh signed with Flyers for $730,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:24:17 PM] - Darren Raddysh was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:24:09 PM] - Dante Salituro signed with Flyers for $725,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:24:09 PM] - Dante Salituro was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-04 10:07:06 PM] - Flyers drafts Dustin McFaul as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:50:26 PM] - Flyers drafts Marcus Westfalt as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:31:33 PM] - Flyers drafts Dmitry Zavgorodniy as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:21:17 PM] - Flyers drafts Blade Jenkins as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:17:46 PM] - Flyers drafts Cole Fonstad as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:16:44 PM] - Flyers drafts Aidan Dudas as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:59:30 PM] - Flyers drafts Blake McLaughlin as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:38:45 PM] - Flyers drafts Calen Addison as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:18:23 PM] - Flyers drafts Akil Thomas as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:11:38 PM] - Flyers drafts Bode Wilde as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sabres : Logan Couture (75), Y:2018-RND:5-WPG.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Alexander Wennberg (69), Anders Bjork (62), Y:2018-RND:2-BUF, Y:2019-RND:1-BUF.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Anders Bjork was added to Flyers.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Alexander Wennberg was added to Flyers.



[2018-11-15 6:56:22 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:22:19 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:53:32 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:16:33 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:23:10 AM] Vince Dunn from Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-08 8:15:13 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-08 8:15:13 AM] Vince Dunn from Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-06 6:55:59 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 6:59:03 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:50:38 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:51:40 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-02 8:28:28 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Ovechkin of Flames (11-5-16) / 2 - Nazem Kadri of Kings (7-8-15) / 3 - Patrice Bergeron of Flyers (7-9-16)
[2018-10-31 8:32:21 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:30:55 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:02:27 AM] Colton Sissons from Flyers is back from Broken Left Thumb Injury.
[2018-10-27 8:26:22 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:26:17 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-10-27 8:26:17 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-10-27 8:26:17 AM] Matt Tennyson of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2018-10-26 6:53:57 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:55:04 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:55:02 AM] Game 134 - Zach Bogosian from Flyers is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 2 months.
[2018-10-23 8:40:21 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:40:21 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Patrice Bergeron of Flyers (4-4-8) / 2 - Braden Holtby of Jets (0.970) / 3 - Jakub Voracek of Flyers (3-4-7)
[2018-10-22 8:30:31 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-22 8:30:30 AM] Patrice Bergeron from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-21 10:10:12 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:22:34 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-19 7:46:18 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-18 8:13:19 AM] Both Flyers and Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:54:49 AM] Flyers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-15 6:54:47 AM] Michael Houser from Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-15 6:54:47 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-13 9:16:02 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers from Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.



Zach Bogosian is out for 1 week because of a Left Hip Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2018191140020250473108100001352510933002011522-726508413410918233584161200222115812107135745817.78%29775.86%120340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%398222392172359186
Total Regular Season191140020250473108100001352510933002011522-726508413410918233584161200222115812107135745817.78%29775.86%120340050.75%19041246.12%13525453.15%398222392172359186