Flyers

GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 5 | GA: 2 | PP%: 15.38% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Ian Henderson | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice BergeronX96.007143878772818984988691725985908550770
2Mitch MarnerX100.006340898260749777538878586160607650700
3Colton SissonsX100.008244847969738776936760892562637150690
4Travis KonecnyX100.007756838664689369357381612560607750680
5Joffrey LupulX100.00774489847281687062617367737780150670
6Ryan Suter (C)X100.007544868574979788257949902585897250780
7John CarlsonX100.006743888580919493258260887575797650770
8Rasmus RistolainenX100.009361818882979391257449837567677250770
9Mathew DumbaX100.008244858668909678257260832566677450740
10Zach BogosianX100.007799707586785869254647817573736150680
11Ben HuttonX100.006952888369768367255047762563636250670
Scratches
1Jakub VoracekX96.006142828878819989399975626579817950760
2Alexander WennbergXXX100.006342938571799080798062656165657150690
3Joel ArmiaX100.007644907873638571396768782561617250670
4Loui ErikssonXX100.005741977773647562387172742581837250660
5Magnus PaajarviX100.007844948477638660315559814168696753650
6Jared CowenX100.00994884748275686025545672506465150670
TEAM AVERAGE99.53754986837478867644716475487071645071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury98.00887273709186788792888178838550800
2Juuse Saros98.00806562638675727886806548487750710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0084696867898175838984736366815076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau55848479637373CAN5922,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jakub VoracekFlyersRW5516400792461220.83%112625.34101312000071040.91%2245110.9501000101
2Patrice BergeronFlyersC5055520914194120.00%512725.51011112000060064.29%14031000.7801000001
3Mitch MarnerFlyersRW522410078132915.38%010120.3601119000020150.00%630000.7901000010
4Rasmus RistolainenFlyersD50443006611540.00%912024.0800001200008000.00%013000.6600000000
5Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW/RW521332055106720.00%28917.90000012000040054.55%1151100.6711000010
6Colton SissonsFlyersC50331207167340.00%110120.3301119000000065.43%8111000.5900000000
7Kyle ConnorPhantoms (PHI)LW5213400461611012.50%29318.6710129000001033.33%642000.6400000100
8Ryan SuterFlyersD511254071211349.09%713727.5400011200006000.00%042100.2900000001
9Travis KonecnyFlyersRW5101-1205592311.11%06012.1900000000001050.00%231000.3300000001
10Mathew DumbaFlyersD5011-120972240.00%310020.150000900004000.00%002000.2000000000
11Ben HuttonFlyersD5000000332010.00%96312.640000000001000.00%002000.0000000000
12Joffrey LupulFlyersLW5000-100273150.00%45811.690000000002000.00%101000.0000000000
13Jared CowenFlyersD5000220100000.00%0204.200000000001000.00%002000.0000000000
14John CarlsonFlyersD5000-100294220.00%510120.290000900006000.00%013000.0000000000
15Nicolas DeslauriersPhantoms (PHI)LW1000000000000.00%033.550000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Loui ErikssonFlyersLW/RW5000-200342020.00%25110.250000000000000.00%221000.0000000000
17Magnus PaajarviFlyersLW4000000710000.00%0205.1700000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
18Joel ArmiaFlyersRW5000-200545230.00%25911.920000000003000.00%252000.0000000000
19Zach BogosianFlyersD5000000320120.00%36112.380000000000000.00%004000.0000000000
Team Total or Average90131932201609211813840849.42%55150116.6823591100000573159.93%2773633310.4314000224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryFlyers32100.9421.9618400610346001.000432110
2Juuse SarosFlyers22000.9701.001200026638000.000023110
Team Total or Average54100.9531.5830400816984001.000455220


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW/RW241994-09-21No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$Link
Ben HuttonFlyersD251993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Colton SissonsFlyersC241993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$Link
Jakub VoracekFlyersRW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
Jared CowenFlyersD261992-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Joel ArmiaFlyersRW251993-05-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Joffrey LupulFlyersLW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$Link
John CarlsonFlyersD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,966,667$Link
Juuse SarosFlyersLW231995-04-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Loui ErikssonFlyersLW/RW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Magnus PaajarviFlyersLW261992-04-12No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Marc-Andre FleuryFlyersD331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Mathew DumbaFlyersD241994-07-25No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Mitch MarnerFlyersRW211997-05-05No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Patrice BergeronFlyersC321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$Link
Rasmus RistolainenFlyersD231994-10-27No203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,450,000$5,450,000$5,450,000$Link
Ryan SuterFlyersD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$Link
Travis KonecnyFlyersRW211997-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Zach BogosianFlyersD271991-07-15 1:46:14 PMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,143,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1926.68199 Lbs6 ft22.113,188,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
60,584,667$39,175,000$31,700,000$13,625,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
130122
2Mitch Marner30122
3Joffrey LupulColton Sissons20122
4Travis Konecny20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter30122
2John CarlsonZach Bogosian30122
3Mathew DumbaBen Hutton30122
4Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Mitch Marner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter60122
2John CarlsonZach Bogosian40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Mitch Marner40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter60122
2John CarlsonZach Bogosian40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter60122
240122John CarlsonZach Bogosian40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Mitch Marner40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter60122
2John CarlsonZach Bogosian40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rasmus RistolainenRyan Suter
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Joffrey Lupul, , Joffrey Lupul
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mathew Dumba, Ben Hutton, John CarlsonMathew DumbaBen Hutton, John Carlson
Penalty Shots
, , , Mitch Marner,
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Since Last GM Reset531000101486210000105233210000096380.800141933004451138505137416955169213215.38%8187.50%0589362.37%6711259.82%417256.94%1065999459851
Total531000101486210000105233210000096380.800141933004451138505137416955169213215.38%8187.50%0589362.37%6711259.82%417256.94%1065999459851
Vs Conference531000101486210000105233210000096380.800141933004451138505137416955169213215.38%8187.50%0589362.37%6711259.82%417256.94%1065999459851
Vs Division531000101486210000105233210000096380.800141933004451138505137416955169213215.38%8187.50%0589362.37%6711259.82%417256.94%1065999459851

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58W114193313816955169200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5310010148
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210001052
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000096
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13215.38%8187.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
50513744451
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
589362.37%6711259.82%417256.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1065999459851


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-171Flyers3Islanders1WBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-185Islanders1Flyers2WXXBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1917Flyers3Islanders1WBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2024Flyers3Rangers4LBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2238Islanders1Flyers3WBoxScore
9 - 2018-09-2558Bruins-Flyers-
12 - 2018-09-2883Rangers-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-3093Flyers-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
60,584,667$ 42,650,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 10 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 63,153,794$ 63,153,794$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:21PO:78OV:71
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Joffrey LupulAGE:34PO:1OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:32PO:72OV:66
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:27PO:70OV:65
Magnus PaajarviAGE:26PO:67OV:65
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:62
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:21PO:65OV:61
Shane PrinceAGE:25PO:60OV:59
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:85OV:77
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Colton SissonsAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Brandon MashinterAGE:29PO:62OV:60
Jordan SchroederAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Cam DarcyAGE:24PO:58OV:58
*Adam BrooksAGE:22PO:58OV:57
*Dante SalituroAGE:21PO:55OV:52
Jakub VoracekAGE:28PO:79OV:76
Mitch MarnerAGE:21PO:76OV:70
Alexander WennbergAGE:24PO:71OV:69
Travis KonecnyAGE:21PO:77OV:68
Joel ArmiaAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Loui ErikssonAGE:32PO:72OV:66
Daniel SprongAGE:21PO:68OV:63
*Anders BjorkAGE:22PO:65OV:62
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:21PO:65OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:32PO:72OV:78
John CarlsonAGE:27PO:76OV:77
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:23PO:72OV:77
Mathew DumbaAGE:24PO:74OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:27PO:61OV:68
Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:62OV:67
Jared CowenAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Matt TennysonAGE:27PO:59OV:65
Vince DunnAGE:21PO:62OV:64
*Darren RaddyshAGE:22PO:59OV:60
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:60
Josh BrownAGE:24PO:52OV:59
Julius BergmanAGE:22PO:56OV:58
*Jake BischoffAGE:24PO:54OV:58
Brenden KichtonAGE:26PO:53OV:58
*Luc SnuggerudAGE:23PO:55OV:57
Raman HrabarenkaAGE:26PO:1OV:57
*Nelson NogierAGE:22PO:50OV:55
*Linus ArnessonAGE:24PO:50OV:55
Reece ScarlettAGE:25PO:49OV:55
Jonathan RacineAGE:25PO:48OV:55
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:85OV:80
Juuse SarosAGE:23PO:77OV:71
Linus UllmarkAGE:25PO:67OV:67
Michael HouserAGE:26PO:1OV:62
Daniel AltshullerAGE:24PO:55OV:56
Ken ApplebyAGE:23PO:54OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenFlyers2016160
Adam RuzickaFlyers201799
Aidan DudasFlyers201888
Akil ThomasFlyers201840
Ben BloodFlyers
Blade JenkinsFlyers2018102
Blake McLaughlinFlyers201871
Bode WildeFlyers201836
Calen AddisonFlyers201848
Cole FonstadFlyers201891
Daniel GunnarssonFlyers2012137
Dmitry ZavgorodniyFlyers2018133
Dominik BielkeFlyers2009207
Dustin McFaulFlyers2018195
Fredrik BergvikFlyers2013118
Gabriel VilardiFlyers20175
Ivan ChekhovichFlyers2017108
Jason RobertsonFlyers201736
Joey DudekFlyers2014156
Marcus WestfaltFlyers2018164
Markus PhillipsFlyers201798
Michael McLeodFlyers201610
Mike WintherFlyers201257
Noah GregorFlyers2016100
Pavel KoltyginFlyers2017160
Stelio MattheosFlyers201767
Travis BarronFlyers2016130
Valeri NichushkinFlyers
Veeti VainioFlyers2015153
William LagessonFlyers201496

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019PHI BUF PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2022PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brett Gallant was released.
[2018-07-23 9:24:17 PM] - Darren Raddysh signed with Flyers for $730,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:24:17 PM] - Darren Raddysh was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-23 9:24:09 PM] - Dante Salituro signed with Flyers for $725,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:24:09 PM] - Dante Salituro was added to Flyers.
[2018-07-04 10:07:06 PM] - Flyers drafts Dustin McFaul as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:50:26 PM] - Flyers drafts Marcus Westfalt as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:31:33 PM] - Flyers drafts Dmitry Zavgorodniy as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:21:17 PM] - Flyers drafts Blade Jenkins as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:17:46 PM] - Flyers drafts Cole Fonstad as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:16:44 PM] - Flyers drafts Aidan Dudas as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:59:30 PM] - Flyers drafts Blake McLaughlin as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:38:45 PM] - Flyers drafts Calen Addison as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:18:23 PM] - Flyers drafts Akil Thomas as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:11:38 PM] - Flyers drafts Bode Wilde as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sabres : Logan Couture (75), Y:2018-RND:5-WPG.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Alexander Wennberg (69), Anders Bjork (62), Y:2018-RND:2-BUF, Y:2019-RND:1-BUF.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Anders Bjork was added to Flyers.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Alexander Wennberg was added to Flyers.



[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-22 8:02:36 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Daniel Sprong from Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Daniel Sprong from Phantoms has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Daniel Sprong from Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-20 8:20:14 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-19 8:41:48 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-19 8:39:16 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-19 8:39:16 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-19 8:39:16 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-18 8:37:47 AM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-18 8:31:27 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-18 8:31:27 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-09-18 8:31:27 AM] Magnus Paajarvi of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-18 8:31:27 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2018-09-17 8:35:08 AM] Kyle Connor of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-17 8:35:08 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-09-17 8:35:06 AM] Jakub Voracek from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] Brett Gallant was released by Flyers.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Phantoms.
[2018-08-14 9:13:26 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Flyers.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Magnus Paajarvi of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Darren Raddysh of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Dante Salituro of Flyers was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:09:43 PM] Nicolas Deslauriers of Flyers was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT