´╗┐

Golden Knights

GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 5 | GA: 12 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Shane Powell | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Justin AbdelkaderXX100.008879718281748779467470747575797450720
2Vladislav NamestnikovX100.007553838467769585737678572565677650700
3Craig SmithX100.007143908174709681427683535772737750700
4Patrick MaroonX100.008589737386749578407774572568707450690
5Brian BoyleX100.008357817292658977876271646977827050680
6Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006743948576659566337572616175767250680
7Cal ClutterbuckXX100.009557807577648858356160894578807050670
8Drew StaffordX100.007845947878677674516166636580826850660
9Cody EakinXX100.007143908470688759896566762571727050660
10Matt CullenXX100.005941917474629356826266717298996750660
11Beau BennettXX100.007773857273788169507258715562646850650
12Ales HemskyX100.005240998073393968506072724281845450630
13Erik JohnsonX100.008367748687937174256158982575767350770
14Jeff PetryX100.008545898474899884256854862572737250760
15Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
16Nick HoldenX100.008446938080769463255448862568696650710
17Travis HamonicX100.007698718582827958255247882572736350710
18Mike GreenX100.007744838375858677256953652580846750700
Scratches
1Jamie McGinnXX100.008168877878669170336670642575777150670
2Trevor van RiemsdykX100.006141918070728659255348712564656150640
TEAM AVERAGE100.00765685807773867044656473437476695069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard100.00787574807680627680785370737550730
2Keith Kinkaid100.00746362767474647383756557577250690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076696878757763758277596465745071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette69979055637375USA4921,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vladislav NamestnikovGolden KnightsC4112-20086173115.88%38120.3101102000000040.16%12722000.4900000000
2Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD4022-400084220.00%16115.340000000003000.00%001000.6500000000
3Patrick MaroonGolden KnightsLW4202-12048147214.29%06616.5700002000000042.86%741000.6000000000
4Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW4112-2001517675.88%28220.541011200000000.00%460000.4900000000
5Ales HemskyGolden KnightsRW4011-100168040.00%16516.3500001000000050.00%422000.3100000000
6Jeff PetryGolden KnightsD4011000893020.00%710225.660000200002000.00%012000.1900000000
7Mike GreenGolden KnightsD4011-400354000.00%16015.020000200000000.00%001000.3300000000
8Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD4011-400343230.00%17719.420110200002000.00%026000.2600000000
9Matt CullenGolden KnightsC/LW410110003102100.00%0358.8800000000010076.92%1300000.5600000000
10Brian BoyleGolden KnightsC4011-1008411640.00%26516.4200012000000050.00%4201000.3000000000
11Erik JohnsonGolden KnightsD4000-120776120.00%610626.620000200002000.00%013000.0000000000
12Drew StaffordGolden KnightsRW4000000239260.00%0358.91000000000000100.00%131000.0000000000
13Beau BennettGolden KnightsLW/RW4000-600534350.00%45313.40000000000100100.00%311000.0000000000
14Cody EakinGolden KnightsC/LW4000-600021230.00%25614.0500000000020039.29%2821000.0000000000
15Nick HoldenGolden KnightsD4000-300426120.00%87117.980000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Cal ClutterbuckGolden KnightsLW/RW4000100533130.00%0369.130000000003000.00%211000.0000000000
17Justin AbdelkaderGolden KnightsC/LW4000-52092139120.00%35112.840000000000000.00%161000.0000000000
18Mikkel BoedkerGolden KnightsLW/RW4000-200235160.00%48421.0700002000010066.67%600000.0000000000
Team Total or Average725914-4060708312946763.88%45119416.581232240000230044.54%2383124000.2300000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jimmy HowardGolden Knights40400.9132.76239001112761010.000040000
Team Total or Average40400.9132.76239001112761010.000040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Ales HemskyGolden KnightsRW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$571,429$NoLink
Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$657,143$NoLink
Beau BennettGolden KnightsLW/RW261992-11-27No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$121,429$NoLink
Brian BoyleGolden KnightsC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo244 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$285,714$NoLink
Cal ClutterbuckGolden KnightsLW/RW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$428,571$NoLink
Cody EakinGolden KnightsC/LW261992-05-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$550,000$NoLink
Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW281990-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$357,143$NoLink
Drew StaffordGolden KnightsRW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$642,857$NoLink
Erik JohnsonGolden KnightsD291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$857,143$NoLink
Jamie McGinnGolden KnightsLW/RW291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$471,429$NoLink
Jeff PetryGolden KnightsD301988-07-14No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$785,714$NoLink
Jimmy HowardGolden KnightsG341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$714,286$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderGolden KnightsC/LW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$607,143$NoLink
Keith KinkaidGolden KnightsG281990-07-04No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$214,286$NoLink
Matt CullenGolden KnightsC/LW411977-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$142,857$NoLink
Mike GreenGolden KnightsD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$714,286$NoLink
Mikkel BoedkerGolden KnightsLW/RW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$471,429$NoLink
Nick HoldenGolden KnightsD301988-05-15No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$221,429$NoLink
Patrick MaroonGolden KnightsLW301989-04-23No227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$321,429$NoLink
Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD271991-08-16No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$607,143$NoLink
Trevor van RiemsdykGolden KnightsD271991-07-23No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$128,571$NoLink
Vladislav NamestnikovGolden KnightsC261992-11-22No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,938,000$1,938,000$276,857$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.09206 Lbs6 ft22.053,229,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,038,000$55,950,000$27,750,000$3,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithVladislav NamestnikovMikkel Boedker40032
2Patrick MaroonBrian BoyleAles Hemsky30032
3Justin AbdelkaderCody EakinBeau Bennett20032
4Cal ClutterbuckMatt CullenDrew Stafford10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJeff Petry40032
2Alex GoligoskiNick Holden30032
3Travis HamonicMike Green20032
4Erik JohnsonJeff Petry10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithVladislav NamestnikovMikkel Boedker60032
2Patrick MaroonBrian BoyleAles Hemsky40032
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAlex Goligoski60032
2Jeff PetryMike Green40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody EakinCal Clutterbuck60032
2Matt CullenJustin Abdelkader40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonTravis Hamonic60032
2Alex GoligoskiJeff Petry40032
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody Eakin60032Erik JohnsonTravis Hamonic60032
2Matt Cullen40032Alex GoligoskiJeff Petry40032
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav NamestnikovCraig Smith60032
2Brian BoyleMikkel Boedker40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJeff Petry60032
2Alex GoligoskiNick Holden40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithCody EakinMikkel BoedkerErik JohnsonAlex Goligoski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Justin AbdelkaderCody EakinCal ClutterbuckErik JohnsonTravis Hamonic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrick Maroon, Cody Eakin, Craig SmithPatrick Maroon, Craig SmithMikkel Boedker
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Goligoski, Jeff Petry, Erik JohnsonTravis HamonicTravis Hamonic, Nick Holden
Penalty Shots
Alex Goligoski, Justin Abdelkader, Matt Cullen, Drew Stafford, Brian Boyle
Goalie
#1 : Jimmy Howard, #2 : Keith Kinkaid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Coyotes40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.00059141023001294353330128456703133.33%30100.00%05610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%875283326935
Total40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.00059141023001294353330128456703133.33%30100.00%05610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%875283326935
_Since Last GM Reset40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.00059141023001294353330128456703133.33%30100.00%05610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%875283326935
_Vs Conference40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-300.00059141023001294353330128456703133.33%30100.00%05610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%875283326935

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
40L459141291284567010
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000512
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000026
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
040000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3133.33%30100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
43533302300
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
875283326935


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-037Golden Knights1Coyotes2LBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0515Golden Knights2Coyotes4LBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0723Coyotes3Golden Knights1LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0931Coyotes3Golden Knights1LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance12,0009,0773,3966,2081,975
Attendance PCT100.00%90.77%84.90%77.60%98.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16328 - 90.71% 1,206,840$2,413,680$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 71,038,000$ 43,400,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 18,362,672$ 18,362,672$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Craig SmithAGE:28PO:77OV:70
Patrick MaroonAGE:30PO:74OV:69
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:71OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30PO:70OV:67
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:67OV:66
Beau BennettAGE:26PO:68OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:25PO:67OV:65
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Marcus FolignoAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:26PO:65OV:62
*Ryan HitchcockAGE:23PO:64OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
*Evan PoleiAGE:23PO:56OV:57
Joe ColborneAGE:28PO:58OV:55
*Dawson LeedahlAGE:23PO:54OV:54
*Tyler WongAGE:23PO:55OV:53
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:76OV:70
Brian BoyleAGE:33PO:70OV:68
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:67OV:66
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:25PO:67OV:65
*Ryan HitchcockAGE:23PO:64OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
*Lane PedersonAGE:21PO:61OV:58
Sam VigneaultAGE:23PO:60OV:57
*Evan PoleiAGE:23PO:56OV:57
Joe ColborneAGE:28PO:58OV:55
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:71OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30PO:70OV:67
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Beau BennettAGE:26PO:68OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:25PO:67OV:65
Jussi JokinenAGE:34PO:64OV:65
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Ales HemskyAGE:34PO:54OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Jeff PetryAGE:30PO:72OV:76
Alex GoligoskiAGE:32PO:72OV:74
Nick HoldenAGE:30PO:66OV:71
Travis HamonicAGE:27PO:63OV:71
Mike GreenAGE:32PO:67OV:70
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Eric GrybaAGE:30PO:59OV:63
Slater KoekkoekAGE:25PO:60OV:61
Martin MarincinAGE:27PO:55OV:60
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:22PO:61OV:59
*Stefan LeblancAGE:23PO:55OV:58
Kris BindulisAGE:23PO:51OV:54
Jimmy HowardAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Keith KinkaidAGE:28PO:72OV:69
Peter BudajAGE:35PO:52OV:56
*Adam CarlsonAGE:25PO:53OV:53
*Chris NellAGE:24PO:51OV:52
*Ivan KulbakovAGE:22PO:49OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cole GuttmanGolden Knights2017189
Fabian ZetterlundGolden Knights201765
Isaac RatcliffeGolden Knights201734
Jay O'BrienGolden Knights201828
Kale HowarthGolden Knights2017158
Lane ZablockiGolden Knights201796
Miro HeiskanenGolden Knights20176
Paul CotterGolden Knights2018121
Reilly WalshGolden Knights201783
Roman DurnyGolden Knights2018152
Ruslan IskhakovGolden Knights201851
Sam HentgesGolden Knights2018214
Santtu KinnunenGolden Knights2018213
Tim SoderlundGolden Knights2017127

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2020VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2021VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2022VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2023VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG



[2019-04-11 7:34:57 AM] - Golden Knights was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
[2019-04-06 8:35:00 AM] - Wolves didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-02-25 4:53:17 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Golden Knights : Nick Holden (71).
[2019-02-25 4:53:17 PM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Jets : Y:2020-RND:4-VEG.
[2019-01-29 6:57:48 AM] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Avalanche : Y:2019-RND:5-VEG.
[2019-01-29 6:57:48 AM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Golden Knights : Ales Hemsky (63).
[2018-10-11 8:22:52 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (29) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2018-08-07 5:25:37 PM] - Ivan Kulbakov signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:37 PM] - Ivan Kulbakov was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:28 PM] - Chris Nell signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:28 PM] - Chris Nell was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:15 PM] - Andy Andreoff signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:15 PM] - Andy Andreoff was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:03 PM] - Adam Carlson signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:03 PM] - Adam Carlson was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:36 PM] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:36 PM] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:20 PM] - Sam Vigneault signed with Golden Knights for $925,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:20 PM] - Sam Vigneault was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:10 PM] - Ryan Hitchcock signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:10 PM] - Ryan Hitchcock was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:56 PM] - Lane Pederson signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:56 PM] - Lane Pederson was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:42 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Golden Knights for $650,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:42 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:28 PM] - Evan Polei signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:28 PM] - Evan Polei was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:17:09 PM] - Tyler Wong signed with Golden Knights for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:17:09 PM] - Tyler Wong was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:17:01 PM] - Kris Bindulis signed with Golden Knights for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:17:01 PM] - Kris Bindulis was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:16:48 PM] - Jussi Jokinen signed with Golden Knights for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:16:48 PM] - Jussi Jokinen was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:16:33 PM] - Dawson Leedahl signed with Golden Knights for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:16:33 PM] - Dawson Leedahl was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-04 10:11:38 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Sam Hentges as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:11:31 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Santtu Kinnunen as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:47:46 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Roman Durny as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:27:48 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Paul Cotter as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-04-13 8:09:09 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-12 7:27:53 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-11 7:34:57 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-10 7:38:33 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-09 8:14:00 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-08 7:19:40 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-08 7:19:17 AM] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-06 8:14:00 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-06 8:14:00 AM] Drew Stafford from Golden Knights has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-04-04 6:52:04 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-01 6:55:18 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-30 7:20:12 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-29 6:51:46 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-27 6:52:47 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-25 6:53:07 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-24 8:59:38 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-24 8:59:38 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:16:18 PM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:53:56 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 6:58:49 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-20 6:54:40 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-18 6:58:47 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-18 6:58:47 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:57:28 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-12 8:30:18 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-03-09 8:58:46 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201840400000512-72020000026-42020000036-3059141023001294353330128456703133.33%30100.00%05610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%875283326935
Total Playoff40400000512-72020000026-42020000036-3059141023001294353330128456703133.33%30100.00%05610453.85%308336.14%205139.22%875283326935