Golden Knights

GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 3 | GA: 6 | PP%: 6.67% | PK%: 73.33%
GM : Shane Powell | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games vs Coyotes
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Justin AbdelkaderXX99.008879718281748779467470747575797450720
2Vladislav NamestnikovX100.007553838467769585737678572565677650700
3Craig SmithX100.007143908174709681427683535772737750700
4Patrick MaroonX100.008589737386749578407774572568707450690
5Brian BoyleX100.008357817292658977876271646977827050680
6Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006743948576659566337572616175767250680
7Cal ClutterbuckXX100.009557807577648858356160894578807050670
8Jamie McGinnXX100.008168877878669170336670642575777153670
9Drew StaffordX100.007845947878677674516166636580826855660
10Cody EakinXX100.007143908470688759896566762571727050660
11Matt CullenXX100.005941917474629356826266717298996750660
12Beau BennettXX100.007773857273788169507258715562646853650
13Erik JohnsonX100.008367748687937174256158982575767350770
14Jeff PetryX100.008545898474899884256854862572737250760
15Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
16Travis HamonicX100.007698718582827958255247882572736350710
17Mike GreenX100.007744838375858677256953652580846750700
18Trevor van RiemsdykX100.006141918070728659255348712564656153640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.94775784807774887145666472447476705169
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard96.00787574807680627680785370737550730
2Keith Kinkaid100.00746362767474647383756557577253690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0076696878757763758277596465745271
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette69979055637375USA4921,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jeff PetryGolden KnightsD505522010816720.00%1213827.68000215000114000.00%029000.7200000010
2Drew StaffordGolden KnightsRW42240004184825.00%05513.7600000011050116.67%643001.4500000100
3Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW5224-100491881011.11%410521.1610131400008000.00%851000.7611000001
4Justin AbdelkaderGolden KnightsC/LW5134-180176129148.33%510921.950111150000110035.80%16254000.7301000000
5Mikkel BoedkerGolden KnightsLW/RW5224-10051092822.22%49719.51011014000000028.57%734000.8200000000
6Vladislav NamestnikovGolden KnightsC53031406141421021.43%48917.830001121011100050.00%5670000.6701000100
7Patrick MaroonGolden KnightsLW502204011514570.00%08216.48000012000040050.00%421000.4900000000
8Brian BoyleGolden KnightsC5112-200134144117.14%16112.2400000000000058.06%3120000.6500000001
9Jamie McGinnGolden KnightsLW/RW5022-100817320.00%16412.9100003000000020.00%502000.6200000000
10Erik JohnsonGolden KnightsD50112801286110.00%513627.37000115000012000.00%027000.1500000000
11Beau BennettGolden KnightsLW/RW5011-1005320430.00%05110.330000000005000.00%211000.3900000000
12Cody EakinGolden KnightsC/LW51010009417765.88%1469.2600000000030060.00%2021000.4300000000
13Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD5011-100654140.00%510521.0100001100009000.00%004000.1900000000
14Mike GreenGolden KnightsD5000-320501030.00%25911.860000000000000.00%003000.0000000000
15Matt CullenGolden KnightsC/LW5000000125160.00%0418.3800000000000050.00%210000.0000000000
16Zemgus GirgensonsWolves (VEG)C/LW/RW1000000011120.00%066.830000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD5000-100784310.00%610320.7200001100009000.00%004000.0000000000
18Trevor van RiemsdykGolden KnightsD5000-320134110.00%46212.410000000003000.00%005000.0000000000
19Cal ClutterbuckGolden KnightsLW/RW5000-100332230.00%17214.4900009000000050.00%403000.0000000000
Team Total or Average90122234-1130012795176651026.82%55148916.5512381361122970140.72%3073652000.4613000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jimmy HowardGolden Knights51400.8903.37303001715578001.000350000
Team Total or Average51400.8903.37303001715578001.000350000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$Link
Beau BennettGolden KnightsLW/RW251992-11-27No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Brian BoyleGolden KnightsC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo244 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link
Cal ClutterbuckGolden KnightsLW/RW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Cody EakinGolden KnightsC/LW261992-05-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$Link
Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW281990-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Drew StaffordGolden KnightsRW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Erik JohnsonGolden KnightsD291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Jamie McGinnGolden KnightsLW/RW291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$Link
Jeff PetryGolden KnightsD301988-07-14No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jimmy HowardGolden KnightsRW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Justin AbdelkaderGolden KnightsC/LW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Keith KinkaidGolden KnightsLW281990-07-04No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Matt CullenGolden KnightsC/LW411977-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Mike GreenGolden KnightsD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Mikkel BoedkerGolden KnightsLW/RW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$Link
Patrick MaroonGolden KnightsLW291989-04-23No227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$Link
Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD271991-08-16No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Trevor van RiemsdykGolden KnightsD271991-07-23No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Vladislav NamestnikovGolden KnightsC251992-11-22No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,938,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.75207 Lbs6 ft22.153,274,400$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,488,000$55,950,000$27,750,000$3,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithJustin AbdelkaderMikkel Boedker40122
2Patrick MaroonVladislav NamestnikovCal Clutterbuck30122
3Jamie McGinnBrian BoyleDrew Stafford20122
4Matt CullenCody EakinBeau Bennett10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJeff Petry40122
2Alex GoligoskiTravis Hamonic30122
3Mike GreenTrevor van Riemsdyk20122
4Erik JohnsonJeff Petry10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithJustin AbdelkaderMikkel Boedker60122
2Patrick MaroonVladislav NamestnikovCal Clutterbuck40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJeff Petry60122
2Alex GoligoskiTravis Hamonic40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin AbdelkaderVladislav Namestnikov60122
2Craig SmithPatrick Maroon40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJeff Petry60122
2Alex GoligoskiTravis Hamonic40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin Abdelkader60122Erik JohnsonJeff Petry60122
2Vladislav Namestnikov40122Alex GoligoskiTravis Hamonic40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin AbdelkaderVladislav Namestnikov60122
2Craig SmithPatrick Maroon40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJeff Petry60122
2Alex GoligoskiTravis Hamonic40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithJustin AbdelkaderMikkel BoedkerErik JohnsonJeff Petry
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithJustin AbdelkaderMikkel BoedkerErik JohnsonJeff Petry
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brian Boyle, Jamie McGinn, Drew StaffordBrian Boyle, Jamie McGinnDrew Stafford
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Green, Trevor van Riemsdyk, Alex GoligoskiMike GreenTrevor van Riemsdyk, Alex Goligoski
Penalty Shots
Justin Abdelkader, Vladislav Namestnikov, Craig Smith, Patrick Maroon, Brian Boyle
Goalie
#1 : Jimmy Howard, #2 : Keith Kinkaid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2020000058-31010000024-21010000034-100.000581300131063132723065281447600.00%7185.71%16012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%412241193618
2Coyotes1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300100036151290285826300.00%40100.00%06012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%2213208178
3Kings1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690030003513111102615622200.00%3233.33%06012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%2212198189
4Sharks10000010431000000000001000001043121.0004610000121427122153672324125.00%110.00%06012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%2312239189
Since Last GM Reset504000101317-42020000036-3302000101011-120.200132235005431176486264515555301271516.67%15473.33%16012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%10861105459045
Total504000101317-42020000036-3302000101011-120.200132235005431176486264515555301271516.67%15473.33%16012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%10861105459045
Vs Conference504000101317-42020000036-3302000101011-120.200132235005431176486264515555301271516.67%15473.33%16012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%10861105459045
Vs Division2020000058-31010000024-21010000034-100.000581300131063132723065281447600.00%7185.71%16012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%412241193618

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52L1132235176155553012700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50400101317
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000036
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30200101011
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1516.67%15473.33%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
48626455431
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6012747.24%4310341.75%227429.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10861105459045


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-173Coyotes2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1918Golden Knights3Avalanche4LBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2134Golden Knights3Kings4LBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2352Golden Knights4Sharks3WXXBoxScore
9 - 2018-09-2563Avalanche4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
11 - 2018-09-2775Devils-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-2989Kings-Golden Knights-
15 - 2018-10-01102Sharks-Golden Knights-
16 - 2018-10-02104Sharks-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,488,000$ 38,850,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 7 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 41,533,000$ 41,533,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Craig SmithAGE:28PO:77OV:70
Patrick MaroonAGE:29PO:74OV:69
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:71OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30PO:70OV:67
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:67OV:66
Beau BennettAGE:25PO:68OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24PO:67OV:65
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Marcus FolignoAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:26PO:65OV:62
*Ryan HitchcockAGE:22PO:64OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
*Evan PoleiAGE:22PO:56OV:57
Joe ColborneAGE:27PO:58OV:55
*Dawson LeedahlAGE:22PO:54OV:54
*Tyler WongAGE:22PO:55OV:53
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25PO:76OV:70
Brian BoyleAGE:33PO:70OV:68
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:67OV:66
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24PO:67OV:65
*Ryan HitchcockAGE:22PO:64OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
*Lane PedersonAGE:21PO:61OV:58
Sam VigneaultAGE:23PO:60OV:58
*Evan PoleiAGE:22PO:56OV:57
Joe ColborneAGE:27PO:58OV:55
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:71OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30PO:70OV:67
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Beau BennettAGE:25PO:68OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24PO:67OV:65
Jussi JokinenAGE:34PO:64OV:65
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:26PO:66OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Jeff PetryAGE:30PO:72OV:76
Alex GoligoskiAGE:32PO:72OV:74
Travis HamonicAGE:27PO:63OV:71
Mike GreenAGE:32PO:67OV:70
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Eric GrybaAGE:29PO:59OV:63
Slater KoekkoekAGE:24PO:60OV:61
Martin MarincinAGE:26PO:55OV:60
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:22PO:61OV:59
*Stefan LeblancAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Kris BindulisAGE:23PO:51OV:54
Jimmy HowardAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Keith KinkaidAGE:28PO:72OV:69
Peter BudajAGE:35PO:52OV:56
*Adam CarlsonAGE:24PO:53OV:53
*Chris NellAGE:24PO:51OV:52
*Ivan KulbakovAGE:22PO:49OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cole GuttmanGolden Knights2017189
Fabian ZetterlundGolden Knights201765
Isaac RatcliffeGolden Knights201734
Jay O'BrienGolden Knights201828
Kale HowarthGolden Knights2017158
Lane ZablockiGolden Knights201796
Miro HeiskanenGolden Knights20176
Paul CotterGolden Knights2018121
Reilly WalshGolden Knights201783
Roman DurnyGolden Knights2018152
Ruslan IskhakovGolden Knights201851
Sam HentgesGolden Knights2018214
Santtu KinnunenGolden Knights2018213
Tim SoderlundGolden Knights2017127

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2020VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2021VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2022VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2023VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG



[2018-08-07 5:25:37 PM] - Ivan Kulbakov signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:37 PM] - Ivan Kulbakov was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:28 PM] - Chris Nell signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:28 PM] - Chris Nell was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:15 PM] - Andy Andreoff signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:15 PM] - Andy Andreoff was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:03 PM] - Adam Carlson signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:03 PM] - Adam Carlson was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:36 PM] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:36 PM] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:20 PM] - Sam Vigneault signed with Golden Knights for $925,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:20 PM] - Sam Vigneault was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:10 PM] - Ryan Hitchcock signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:10 PM] - Ryan Hitchcock was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:56 PM] - Lane Pederson signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:56 PM] - Lane Pederson was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:42 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Golden Knights for $650,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:42 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:28 PM] - Evan Polei signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:28 PM] - Evan Polei was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:17:09 PM] - Tyler Wong signed with Golden Knights for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:17:09 PM] - Tyler Wong was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:17:01 PM] - Kris Bindulis signed with Golden Knights for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:17:01 PM] - Kris Bindulis was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:16:48 PM] - Jussi Jokinen signed with Golden Knights for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:16:48 PM] - Jussi Jokinen was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:16:33 PM] - Dawson Leedahl signed with Golden Knights for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:16:33 PM] - Dawson Leedahl was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-04 10:11:38 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Sam Hentges as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:11:31 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Santtu Kinnunen as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:47:46 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Roman Durny as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:27:48 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Paul Cotter as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:45:58 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Ruslan Iskhakov as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:51:31 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Jay O'Brien as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-25 6:58:47 AM] Chris Stewart from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-25 6:58:47 AM] Slater Koekkoek from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-25 6:58:47 AM] Eric Gryba from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-25 6:58:47 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-25 6:57:58 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-09-24 6:54:36 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-24 6:54:36 AM] Slater Koekkoek from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-24 6:54:36 AM] Chris Stewart from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-24 6:54:36 AM] Zemgus Girgensons from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-24 6:54:36 AM] Jussi Jokinen from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-24 6:54:36 AM] Eric Gryba from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-24 6:54:35 AM] Game 90 - Ryan Hitchcock from Wolves is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 4 days.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Wolves.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Keith Kinkaid of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Trevor van Riemsdyk of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Beau Bennett of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Jamie McGinn of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-24 6:54:30 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Slater Koekkoek from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Johan Larsson from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Michael Chaput from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Jussi Jokinen from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Keith Kinkaid of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Jamie McGinn of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Trevor van Riemsdyk of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Beau Bennett of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-23 8:58:18 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-23 8:58:13 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-09-23 8:58:13 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-09-23 8:58:13 AM] Keith Kinkaid of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-23 8:58:13 AM] Trevor van Riemsdyk of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-23 8:58:13 AM] Beau Bennett of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-23 8:58:13 AM] Jamie McGinn of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Eric Gryba from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 8:02:43 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-22 8:02:42 AM] Michael Chaput from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-22 8:02:42 AM] Johan Larsson from Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-09-22 8:02:42 AM] Johan Larsson from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Keith Kinkaid of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Jamie McGinn of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Trevor van Riemsdyk of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Beau Bennett of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-09-21 8:44:49 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-09-21 8:44:48 AM] Slater Koekkoek from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:44:48 AM] Jussi Jokinen from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:44:48 AM] Eric Gryba from Wolves is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-09-21 8:44:38 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-09-20 8:20:41 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Jussi Jokinen is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Zemgus Girgensons is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Ryan Hitchcock is out for 1 days because of a Sports Hernia Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT