Golden Knights

GP: 20 | W: 9 | L: 10 | OTL: 1 | P: 19
GF: 20 | GA: 31 | PP%: 19.51% | PK%: 73.53%
GM : Shane Powell | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games vs Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Justin AbdelkaderXX100.008879718281748779467470747575797450720
2Vladislav NamestnikovX100.007553838467769585737678572565677650700
3Craig SmithX100.007143908174709681427683535772737750700
4Patrick MaroonX100.008589737386749578407774572568707450690
5Brian BoyleX100.008357817292658977876271646977827050680
6Mikkel BoedkerXX100.006743948576659566337572616175767250680
7Cal ClutterbuckXX100.009557807577648858356160894578807050670
8Jamie McGinnXX100.008168877878669170336670642575777150670
9Drew StaffordX100.007845947878677674516166636580826850660
10Cody EakinXX100.007143908470688759896566762571727050660
11Matt CullenXX100.005941917474629356826266717298996750660
12Beau BennettXX100.007773857273788169507258715562646850650
13Jeff PetryX100.008545898474899884256854862572737250760
14Alex GoligoskiX100.008044898169889773256458867578807250740
15Travis HamonicX100.007698718582827958255247882572736350710
16Mike GreenX100.007744838375858677256953652580846750700
17Trevor van RiemsdykX100.006141918070728659255348712564656150640
Scratches
1Erik JohnsonX94.338367748687937174256158982575767350770
TEAM AVERAGE99.69775784807774887145666472447476705069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jimmy Howard99.00787574807680627680785370737550730
2Keith Kinkaid100.00746362767474647383756557577250690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5076696878757763758277596465745071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette69979055637375USA4921,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vladislav NamestnikovGolden KnightsC208715-1380383273255010.96%839619.84145432000053249.91%527137010.7611000201
2Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW206915-140028199327576.45%441420.70325933000160135.48%31175000.7201000112
3Patrick MaroonGolden KnightsLW20381106037207620503.95%1234417.21000027011031042.11%19183000.6401000110
4Cody EakinGolden KnightsC/LW205510-25512264181312.20%926813.43000001015240056.17%162146000.7400010000
5Justin AbdelkaderGolden KnightsC/LW205510-110041225816248.62%527513.76101160112140135.40%113155000.7314000111
6Mikkel BoedkerGolden KnightsLW/RW203710-140017174016337.50%1341320.66235537000070029.73%37108000.4800000000
7Erik JohnsonGolden KnightsD17099-68035293416150.00%1944726.33011118000021000.00%0810000.4000000010
8Brian BoyleGolden KnightsC20459-14030405418287.41%432216.11000021000002159.39%22939000.5600000101
9Drew StaffordGolden KnightsRW20257-40010183817335.26%525612.83000116000000012.50%845000.5511000010
10Beau BennettGolden KnightsLW/RW203474201712418267.32%41929.6100002000070075.00%483000.7300000111
11Jamie McGinnGolden KnightsLW/RW20527-11210181643192911.63%429614.8500000000000142.86%14114000.4700101002
12Matt CullenGolden KnightsC/LW20246400716276157.41%21909.5000000000090047.17%5323000.6312000010
13Jeff PetryGolden KnightsD20055-106033203213140.00%1443521.79000137000120000.00%0817000.2300000000
14Mike GreenGolden KnightsD20123540221411989.09%1930715.3811212300004000.00%065000.2000000001
15Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD20123-11282033202914143.45%2848124.0700016000022000.00%0814000.1200211001
16Cal ClutterbuckGolden KnightsLW/RW2011240024181412107.14%1021710.860000500002100100.00%435000.1800000000
17Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD20011-9201528251380.00%3143521.78011137000020000.00%0313000.0513000000
18Trevor van RiemsdykGolden KnightsD2001160061213530.00%1327213.610000000008000.00%007000.0700000000
19Eric GrybaWolves (VEG)D2000040310000.00%42613.480000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
20Slater KoekkoekWolves (VEG)D1000000020010.00%11212.870000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3604982131-6399354263827422624316.60%209600716.69812202531112392016649.88%1201151129010.445133227710
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jimmy HowardGolden Knights178710.9032.9710100050518252100.80010173010
2Keith KinkaidGolden Knights41300.8893.48207401210857001.0003317000
Team Total or Average2191010.9013.0612174062626309100.846132020010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GoligoskiGolden KnightsD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$Link
Beau BennettGolden KnightsLW/RW251992-11-27No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Brian BoyleGolden KnightsC331985-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo244 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link
Cal ClutterbuckGolden KnightsLW/RW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Cody EakinGolden KnightsC/LW261992-05-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$Link
Craig SmithGolden KnightsLW281990-09-05No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Drew StaffordGolden KnightsRW321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Erik Johnson (Out of Payroll)Golden KnightsD291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Jamie McGinnGolden KnightsLW/RW291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$Link
Jeff PetryGolden KnightsD301988-07-14No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jimmy HowardGolden KnightsRW341984-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Justin AbdelkaderGolden KnightsC/LW301988-07-15 7:46:14 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Keith KinkaidGolden KnightsLW281990-07-04No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Matt CullenGolden KnightsC/LW411977-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Mike GreenGolden KnightsD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Mikkel BoedkerGolden KnightsLW/RW281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$Link
Patrick MaroonGolden KnightsLW291989-04-23No227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$Link
Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD271991-08-16No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Trevor van RiemsdykGolden KnightsD271991-07-23No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Vladislav NamestnikovGolden KnightsC251992-11-22No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,938,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.75207 Lbs6 ft22.153,274,400$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,488,000$55,950,000$27,750,000$3,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithVladislav NamestnikovMikkel Boedker40032
2Patrick MaroonBrian BoyleJamie McGinn30032
3Justin AbdelkaderCody EakinDrew Stafford20032
4Cal ClutterbuckMatt CullenBeau Bennett10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis Hamonic40032
2Alex GoligoskiJeff Petry30032
3Mike GreenTrevor van Riemsdyk20032
4Travis Hamonic10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Craig SmithVladislav NamestnikovMikkel Boedker60023
2Patrick MaroonBrian BoyleMikkel Boedker40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryAlex Goligoski60023
2Mike Green40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody EakinCal Clutterbuck60032
2Matt CullenJustin Abdelkader40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis Hamonic60032
2Jeff PetryAlex Goligoski40032
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody Eakin60032Travis Hamonic60032
2Matt Cullen40032Jeff PetryAlex Goligoski40032
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladislav NamestnikovCraig Smith60032
2Brian BoyleMikkel Boedker40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis Hamonic60032
2Alex GoligoskiJeff Petry40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Craig SmithCody EakinMikkel BoedkerAlex GoligoskiJeff Petry
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Justin AbdelkaderCody EakinCal ClutterbuckTravis Hamonic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrick Maroon, Cody Eakin, Craig SmithPatrick Maroon, Craig SmithMikkel Boedker
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Goligoski, , Travis HamonicTravis HamonicTravis Hamonic, Trevor van Riemsdyk
Penalty Shots
Alex Goligoski, Justin Abdelkader, Matt Cullen, Drew Stafford, Brian Boyle
Goalie
#1 : Jimmy Howard, #2 : Keith Kinkaid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues2110000067-11010000015-41100000052320.5006101600150087252834070181737100.00%10100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%412443173516
2Bruins1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.50012300100144188139229824200.00%4175.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%24132010209
3Canadiens1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00022400110035171080339016200.00%000.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2213197189
4Canucks1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.00046100012104615131803472175240.00%10100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2315208168
5Capitals1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460002004112209036291421200.00%220.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2314207158
6Ducks21001000752210010007520000000000041.00071118001321712628161461810526116.67%5260.00%124248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%472837163519
7Flyers2020000035-21010000012-11010000023-100.000358002100642819170692512442150.00%6266.67%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%412442183517
8Hurricanes1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123000010331313702342203133.33%10100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2414168189
9Lightning10000010431100000104310000000000021.000459001022321391023674215120.00%20100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%22112192010
10Maple Leafs1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000369001020361381503414213200.00%110.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2013228167
11Penguins10000010431000000000001000001043121.0004590020114316207337137253133.33%10100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2112239199
12Predators10000010211000000000001000001021121.0002130000114271316103810224100.00%10100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2213229199
13Sabres2110000047-31010000004-41100000043120.5004812001210531824110581515493133.33%50100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%442640173517
14Senators211000006511010000023-11100000042220.500610160013207526212806025445100.00%20100.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%402343173516
Since Last GM Reset20510010315263-11916010102031-1111440002132320190.47552821340013201567422592522192562620910342641819.51%34973.53%124248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%444265413175362181
Total20510010315263-11916010102031-1111440002132320190.47552821340013201567422592522192562620910342641819.51%34973.53%124248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%444265413175362181
Vs Conference7320101022202412010001215-3320000101055100.7142233550031162286851009411218593514816318.75%10370.00%124248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%158961425912464
Vs Division42100010111011010000015-432000010105560.75011162700163116944596010138342379500.00%4175.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%875284357236
19Wild11000000321000000000001100000032121.000358000120401218100306418300.00%2150.00%024248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%2314188189

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2019L1528213474262620910342600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2051010315263
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
91610102031
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114400213232
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
41819.51%34973.53%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
259252219251320156
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
444265413175362181


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0314Flyers2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0525Golden Knights3Wild2WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0834Golden Knights4Sabres3WBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1043Golden Knights2Capitals5LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1150Golden Knights4Penguins3WXXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1258Golden Knights2Flyers3LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1585Sabres4Golden Knights0LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-23133Canucks5Golden Knights4LBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-25144Lightning3Golden Knights4WXXBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27163Senators3Golden Knights2LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29173Golden Knights2Predators1WXXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31186Golden Knights5Blues2WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02203Hurricanes4Golden Knights1LBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05215Golden Knights3Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07231Golden Knights4Senators2WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09246Golden Knights2Canadiens4LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10257Golden Knights1Bruins2LXXBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks3Golden Knights4WXBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15290Blues5Golden Knights1LBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17307Golden Knights-Oilers-
48 - 2018-11-18315Golden Knights-Flames-
50 - 2018-11-20328Golden Knights-Coyotes-
51 - 2018-11-21338Flames-Golden Knights-
52 - 2018-11-22356Sharks-Golden Knights-
56 - 2018-11-26374Golden Knights-Black Hawks-
58 - 2018-11-28389Golden Knights-Canucks-
60 - 2018-11-30406Golden Knights-Oilers-
63 - 2018-12-03424Capitals-Golden Knights-
65 - 2018-12-05438Black Hawks-Golden Knights-
67 - 2018-12-07445Golden Knights-Kings-
68 - 2018-12-08459Stars-Golden Knights-
71 - 2018-12-11475Golden Knights-Islanders-
73 - 2018-12-13487Golden Knights-Devils-
75 - 2018-12-15505Golden Knights-Rangers-
76 - 2018-12-16513Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
79 - 2018-12-19540Islanders-Golden Knights-
81 - 2018-12-21548Canadiens-Golden Knights-
82 - 2018-12-22564Kings-Golden Knights-
83 - 2018-12-23577Avalanche-Golden Knights-
85 - 2018-12-25585Golden Knights-Kings-
86 - 2018-12-26598Golden Knights-Coyotes-
88 - 2018-12-28614Kings-Golden Knights-
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights-Ducks-
93 - 2019-01-02646Devils-Golden Knights-
95 - 2019-01-04666Rangers-Golden Knights-
97 - 2019-01-06681Sharks-Golden Knights-
99 - 2019-01-08694Golden Knights-Black Hawks-
102 - 2019-01-11718Golden Knights-Jets-
106 - 2019-01-15749Penguins-Golden Knights-
108 - 2019-01-17758Wild-Golden Knights-
110 - 2019-01-19768Predators-Golden Knights-
115 - 2019-01-24787Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
116 - 2019-01-25794Golden Knights-Panthers-
119 - 2019-01-28816Golden Knights-Lightning-
121 - 2019-01-30830Golden Knights-Red Wings-
123 - 2019-02-01851Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
126 - 2019-02-04874Coyotes-Golden Knights-
128 - 2019-02-06885Maple Leafs-Golden Knights-
130 - 2019-02-08901Predators-Golden Knights-
132 - 2019-02-10913Golden Knights-Avalanche-
134 - 2019-02-12928Bruins-Golden Knights-
136 - 2019-02-14944Jets-Golden Knights-
140 - 2019-02-18978Stars-Golden Knights-
142 - 2019-02-20989Panthers-Golden Knights-
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231011Canucks-Golden Knights-
148 - 2019-02-261032Flames-Golden Knights-
151 - 2019-03-011059Golden Knights-Canucks-
152 - 2019-03-021063Golden Knights-Flames-
157 - 2019-03-071095Golden Knights-Stars-
159 - 2019-03-091117Oilers-Golden Knights-
160 - 2019-03-101121Golden Knights-Sharks-
163 - 2019-03-131146Jets-Golden Knights-
165 - 2019-03-151162Red Wings-Golden Knights-
167 - 2019-03-171173Golden Knights-Blues-
169 - 2019-03-191188Golden Knights-Avalanche-
171 - 2019-03-211202Wild-Golden Knights-
172 - 2019-03-221211Golden Knights-Sharks-
174 - 2019-03-241227Oilers-Golden Knights-
177 - 2019-03-271253Coyotes-Golden Knights-
179 - 2019-03-291270Golden Knights-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance524853516214222235128521
Attendance PCT97.19%78.14%79.01%65.31%94.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 14878 - 82.66% 1,127,554$10,147,990$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,488,000$ 38,850,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
17,114,250$ 59,488,000$ 16,561,170$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
36,081,742$ 133 374,235$ 49,773,255$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
51,592,153$ 59,488,000$ 33,880,926$ 18,370,515$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Craig SmithAGE:28PO:77OV:70
Patrick MaroonAGE:29PO:74OV:69
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:71OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30PO:70OV:67
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:67OV:66
Beau BennettAGE:25PO:68OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24PO:67OV:65
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Teemu PulkkinenAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Marcus FolignoAGE:26PO:64OV:63
Tomas NosekAGE:26PO:65OV:62
*Ryan HitchcockAGE:22PO:64OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
*Evan PoleiAGE:22PO:56OV:57
Joe ColborneAGE:27PO:58OV:55
*Dawson LeedahlAGE:22PO:54OV:54
*Tyler WongAGE:22PO:55OV:53
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:74OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:25PO:76OV:70
Brian BoyleAGE:33PO:70OV:68
Cody EakinAGE:26PO:70OV:66
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:67OV:66
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24PO:67OV:65
*Ryan HitchcockAGE:22PO:64OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
*Lane PedersonAGE:21PO:61OV:58
Sam VigneaultAGE:23PO:60OV:57
*Evan PoleiAGE:22PO:56OV:57
Joe ColborneAGE:27PO:58OV:55
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:28PO:72OV:68
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:71OV:67
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:30PO:70OV:67
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Beau BennettAGE:25PO:68OV:65
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:24PO:67OV:65
Jussi JokinenAGE:34PO:64OV:65
Chris StewartAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:26PO:66OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:29PO:73OV:77
Jeff PetryAGE:30PO:72OV:76
Alex GoligoskiAGE:32PO:72OV:74
Travis HamonicAGE:27PO:63OV:71
Mike GreenAGE:32PO:67OV:70
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Eric GrybaAGE:29PO:59OV:63
Slater KoekkoekAGE:24PO:60OV:61
Martin MarincinAGE:26PO:55OV:60
*Kevin SpinozziAGE:22PO:61OV:59
*Stefan LeblancAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Kris BindulisAGE:23PO:51OV:54
Jimmy HowardAGE:34PO:75OV:73
Keith KinkaidAGE:28PO:72OV:69
Peter BudajAGE:35PO:52OV:56
*Adam CarlsonAGE:24PO:53OV:53
*Chris NellAGE:24PO:51OV:52
*Ivan KulbakovAGE:22PO:49OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cole GuttmanGolden Knights2017189
Fabian ZetterlundGolden Knights201765
Isaac RatcliffeGolden Knights201734
Jay O'BrienGolden Knights201828
Kale HowarthGolden Knights2017158
Lane ZablockiGolden Knights201796
Miro HeiskanenGolden Knights20176
Paul CotterGolden Knights2018121
Reilly WalshGolden Knights201783
Roman DurnyGolden Knights2018152
Ruslan IskhakovGolden Knights201851
Sam HentgesGolden Knights2018214
Santtu KinnunenGolden Knights2018213
Tim SoderlundGolden Knights2017127

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2020VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2021VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2022VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG
2023VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG VEG



[2018-10-11 8:22:52 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (29) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2018-08-07 5:25:37 PM] - Ivan Kulbakov signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:37 PM] - Ivan Kulbakov was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:28 PM] - Chris Nell signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:28 PM] - Chris Nell was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:15 PM] - Andy Andreoff signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:15 PM] - Andy Andreoff was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-08-07 5:25:03 PM] - Adam Carlson signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:25:03 PM] - Adam Carlson was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:36 PM] - Stefan Leblanc signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:36 PM] - Stefan Leblanc was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:20 PM] - Sam Vigneault signed with Golden Knights for $925,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:20 PM] - Sam Vigneault was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:08:10 PM] - Ryan Hitchcock signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:08:10 PM] - Ryan Hitchcock was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:56 PM] - Lane Pederson signed with Golden Knights for $700,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:56 PM] - Lane Pederson was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:42 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi signed with Golden Knights for $650,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:42 PM] - Kevin Spinozzi was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-31 1:07:28 PM] - Evan Polei signed with Golden Knights for $750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:07:28 PM] - Evan Polei was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:17:09 PM] - Tyler Wong signed with Golden Knights for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:17:09 PM] - Tyler Wong was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:17:01 PM] - Kris Bindulis signed with Golden Knights for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:17:01 PM] - Kris Bindulis was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:16:48 PM] - Jussi Jokinen signed with Golden Knights for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:16:48 PM] - Jussi Jokinen was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-23 9:16:33 PM] - Dawson Leedahl signed with Golden Knights for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:16:33 PM] - Dawson Leedahl was added to Golden Knights.
[2018-07-04 10:11:38 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Sam Hentges as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:11:31 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Santtu Kinnunen as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:47:46 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Roman Durny as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:27:48 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Paul Cotter as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 9:45:58 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Ruslan Iskhakov as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 8:51:31 PM] - Golden Knights drafts Jay O'Brien as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-17 7:42:54 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-16 7:07:12 AM] Slater Koekkoek of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-11-16 7:07:12 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-16 7:07:07 AM] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-11-16 7:07:07 AM] Slater Koekkoek of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-11-15 6:56:22 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:56:18 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Wolves.
[2018-11-15 6:56:18 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-11-14 7:51:06 AM] Eric Gryba of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-11-14 7:51:06 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-14 7:51:00 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-11-14 7:51:00 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-11-14 7:51:00 AM] Eric Gryba of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-11-13 8:22:19 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:22:19 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:22:14 AM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Wolves.
[2018-11-13 8:22:14 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-11-11 8:53:32 AM] Eric Gryba of Golden Knights was sent to farm.
[2018-11-11 8:53:32 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-11 8:53:32 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-11 8:51:16 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-11-11 8:51:16 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Golden Knights.
[2018-11-11 8:51:16 AM] Eric Gryba of Golden Knights was sent to pro.
[2018-11-10 8:16:31 AM] Game 246 - Erik Johnson from Golden Knights is injured (Abdominal Strain) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-11-09 8:23:10 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:23:10 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-07 6:49:04 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:55:59 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-04 8:50:38 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:50:38 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-02 8:28:28 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-10-31 8:32:21 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-31 8:32:21 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:30:49 AM] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[2018-10-29 8:02:27 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:02:27 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-28 9:18:57 AM] Golden Knights lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:26:22 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:26:22 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blues lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-10-25 6:55:04 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-24 7:39:51 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:40:21 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-22 8:30:31 AM] Anton Slepyshev from Wolves is back from Bruised Left Arm Injury.
[2018-10-22 8:30:31 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:10:12 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:22:34 AM] Wolves lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Golden Knights lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-10-19 7:46:18 AM] Adam Carlson from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-19 7:46:18 AM] Tom Kuhnhackl from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-19 7:46:18 AM] Marcus Foligno from Wolves is back from Exhaustion.



Erik Johnson is out for 0 days because of a Abdominal Strain Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201820510010315263-11916010102031-11114400021323201952821340013201567422592522192562620910342641819.51%34973.53%124248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%444265413175362181
Total Regular Season20510010315263-11916010102031-11114400021323201952821340013201567422592522192562620910342641819.51%34973.53%124248949.49%20540251.00%15229252.05%444265413175362181