´╗┐

Sabres

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Brian Cohn | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nikita KucherovX100.006341849166839488559892525968718450760
2Logan CoutureX100.006342928274799384587790759074788350750
3Mikko RantanenXXX100.006342878880809793539486584561618250750
4Mika ZibanejadXX100.007845938978788185907387718169708150740
5Rickard RakellXXX100.008044938773819181528290606766688250740
6Sebastian AhoX100.007142909063789780488386576160608050720
7Nick BoninoX100.006141907972729363956470886871747350690
8Anthony BeauvillierXXX100.007643928663688668476681695359597750670
9Pavel BuchnevichXX100.006956918767707781347971572557577350670
10Danton HeinenXX100.006742928069699275398072632555557350670
11Mattias JanmarkXX100.005941908272756070466574722562637250650
12Zdeno CharaX100.008461777296879162255850955798996750770
13Nick LeddyX100.007744919070869887257054736374787150740
14Sami VatanenX100.007843838865868980256948827567696850730
15Nikita ZaitsevX100.008456848374858858255149912559596650710
16Tyson BarrieX100.006742899069868891258161615369707250700
17Brett PesceX100.007343908374839162256048852563636550700
18Marc MethotX100.008660767685756959254648882575766350700
Scratches
1T.J. TynanX100.006658866258838864806857605444446350600
2Troy BourkeX100.007162916762758152654951604844445850560
3Jake DotchinX100.008569787777707561255348742555556250650
4Cody GoloubefX100.006872596872626455254152634959595750580
5Conor AllenX100.008077866777545746253641633944445250560
6David ShieldsX100.008176946276565947255039633744445350560
7Jonathan Diaby (R)X100.007682626082545646254542614044445150550
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735386797375827042666370496263695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carter Hutton100.00846161749078818190845759608150750
2Petr Mrazek100.00697472727463586869686361626850660
Scratches
1Charlie Lindgren100.00717974688062587078716545457050660
2Maxime Clermont100.0055505970605857676462596057150600
3Mackenzie Skapski100.00444759784143505145463044444650490
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065626572696161676966555454535063
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter30303030303030CAN5621,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anthony BeauvillierSabresC/LW/RW211997-06-08No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink
Brett PesceSabresD241994-11-15No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Carter HuttonSabresG321986-12-19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$0$NoLink
Charlie LindgrenSabresG251993-12-17No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$NoLink
Cody GoloubefSabresD281990-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Conor AllenSabresD291990-01-31No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Danton HeinenSabresC/RW231995-07-05No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm600,000$600,000$0$NoLink
David ShieldsSabresD281991-01-27No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jake DotchinSabresD251994-03-24No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm812,500$812,500$0$NoLink
Jonathan DiabySabresD241994-11-16Yes218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Logan CoutureSabresC281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$NoLink
Mackenzie SkapskiSabresG241994-06-15No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Marc MethotSabresD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$0$NoLink
Mattias JanmarkSabresC/LW261992-12-07No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$NoLink
Maxime ClermontSabresG271991-12-30No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Mika ZibanejadSabresC/RW251994-04-18No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$NoLink
Mikko RantanenSabresC/LW/RW221996-10-28No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$0$NoLink
Nick BoninoSabresC291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$0$NoLink
Nick LeddySabresD271992-03-20No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$NoLink
Nikita KucherovSabresRW251993-06-17No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$NoLink
Nikita ZaitsevSabresD271991-10-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$NoLink
Pavel BuchnevichSabresLW/RW241995-04-17No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink
Petr MrazekSabresG261993-02-14No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,650,000$3,650,000$0$NoLink
Rickard RakellSabresC/LW/RW251994-05-05No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$0$NoLink
Sami VatanenSabresD261992-06-03No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink
Sebastian AhoSabresLW211997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm850,000$850,000$0$NoLink
T.J. TynanSabresC271992-02-24No165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Troy BourkeSabresLW251994-03-29No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tyson BarrieSabresD261992-07-26No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$0$NoLink
Zdeno CharaSabresD401978-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo250 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3026.37196 Lbs6 ft11.432,037,083$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,112,500$41,162,500$27,550,000$10,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita Kucherov40122
2Sebastian AhoLogan CoutureMika Zibanejad30122
3Anthony BeauvillierNick BoninoDanton Heinen20122
4Pavel BuchnevichMattias JanmarkNikita Kucherov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy40122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev30122
3Brett PesceMarc Methot20122
4Tyson BarrieZdeno Chara10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita Kucherov60122
2Sebastian AhoLogan CoutureMika Zibanejad40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovMikko Rantanen60122
2Logan CoutureMika Zibanejad40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita Kucherov60122Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Mikko Rantanen40122Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovMikko Rantanen60122
2Logan CoutureMika Zibanejad40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita KucherovZdeno CharaNick Leddy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita KucherovZdeno CharaNick Leddy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Bonino, Danton Heinen, Anthony BeauvillierNick Bonino, Danton HeinenAnthony Beauvillier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Pesce, Marc Methot, Tyson BarrieBrett PesceMarc Methot, Tyson Barrie
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Mikko Rantanen, Logan Couture, Mika Zibanejad, Rickard Rakell
Goalie
#1 : Carter Hutton, #2 : Petr Mrazek


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 61,112,500$ 42,975,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 151,370,177$ 151,370,177$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:82OV:75
Rickard RakellAGE:25PO:82OV:74
Sebastian AhoAGE:21PO:80OV:72
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:21PO:77OV:67
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Benoit PouliotAGE:31PO:71OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:36PO:66OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:72OV:65
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:25PO:64OV:61
*Roope HintzAGE:22PO:63OV:58
*Giovanni FioreAGE:22PO:62OV:58
William CarrierAGE:24PO:62OV:58
*Trevor MooreAGE:24PO:61OV:58
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Sergey TolchinskyAGE:24PO:61OV:57
*Mario LuciaAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Troy BourkeAGE:25PO:58OV:56
*Robin KovacsAGE:22PO:54OV:54
*Jonne TammelaAGE:21PO:53OV:51
Logan CoutureAGE:28PO:83OV:75
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:82OV:75
Rickard RakellAGE:25PO:82OV:74
Mika ZibanejadAGE:25PO:81OV:74
Nick BoninoAGE:29PO:73OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:21PO:77OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:23PO:73OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:36PO:66OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:26PO:72OV:65
Greg McKeggAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Andrew PoturalskiAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Travis BoydAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23PO:64OV:60
T.J. TynanAGE:27PO:63OV:60
*Justin KloosAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Aleksi SaarelaAGE:22PO:64OV:58
*Tanner MacMasterAGE:23PO:61OV:57
Grayson DowningAGE:27PO:58OV:57
*Axel HolmstromAGE:22PO:58OV:57
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:62OV:56
Greg ChaseAGE:24PO:53OV:52
*Nathan NoelAGE:21PO:50OV:49
Nikita KucherovAGE:25PO:84OV:76
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:82OV:75
Rickard RakellAGE:25PO:82OV:74
Mika ZibanejadAGE:25PO:81OV:74
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:21PO:77OV:67
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:23PO:73OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Travis BoydAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23PO:64OV:60
*Justin KloosAGE:25PO:64OV:59
*Giovanni FioreAGE:22PO:62OV:58
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Sergey TolchinskyAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:25PO:62OV:56
*Mario LuciaAGE:25PO:60OV:56
*Conor GarlandAGE:23PO:58OV:55
*Robin KovacsAGE:22PO:54OV:54
*Nikita KorostelevAGE:22PO:54OV:53
*Jonne TammelaAGE:21PO:53OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:40PO:67OV:77
Nick LeddyAGE:27PO:71OV:74
Sami VatanenAGE:26PO:68OV:73
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:27PO:66OV:71
Tyson BarrieAGE:26PO:72OV:70
Brett PesceAGE:24PO:65OV:70
Marc MethotAGE:32PO:63OV:70
Jake DotchinAGE:25PO:62OV:65
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:62OV:64
*Ethan BearAGE:21PO:61OV:63
Joakim RyanAGE:25PO:61OV:62
*Sebastian AhoDAGE:23PO:60OV:62
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:26PO:63OV:61
*Brennan MenellAGE:21PO:56OV:59
*Frederic AllardAGE:21PO:58OV:58
Cody GoloubefAGE:28PO:57OV:58
*Alexandre CarrierAGE:22PO:55OV:58
*Parker WotherspoonAGE:21PO:56OV:57
Calle AnderssonAGE:24PO:1OV:57
David ShieldsAGE:28PO:53OV:56
Conor AllenAGE:29PO:52OV:56
*Mark FriedmanAGE:23PO:52OV:56
*Colton WhiteAGE:22PO:52OV:56
*Colby WilliamsAGE:24PO:51OV:56
*Jonathan DiabyAGE:24PO:51OV:55
Dylan LabbeAGE:24PO:50OV:55
*Joonas LyytinenAGE:24PO:49OV:52
Carter HuttonAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Charlie LindgrenAGE:25PO:70OV:66
Petr MrazekAGE:26PO:68OV:66
*Alexandar GeorgievAGE:23PO:69OV:65
Scott DarlingAGE:30PO:58OV:60
Maxime ClermontAGE:27PO:1OV:60
Spencer MartinAGE:23PO:54OV:56
Brandon HalversonAGE:23PO:53OV:55
*Marcus HogbergAGE:24PO:52OV:54
Mackenzie SkapskiAGE:24PO:46OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HuskaSabres2015164
Adam MascherinSabres201633
Alexander ChmelevskiSabres2017110
Alexander KhovanovSabres201869
Artyom ManukyanSabres2018191
Brian PinhoSabres2013178
Cam DineenSabres201662
Carson MeyerSabres2017188
Connor HallSabres201684
David Drake Sabres2013198
David FarranceSabres201763
David QuennevilleSabres2016187
Denis SmirnovSabres2017101
Dmitry SokolovSabres2016145
Filip BerglundSabres201683
Ian ScottSabres2017126
Ivan NalimovSabres2014181
Jacob GoldenSabres2017157
Jacob Jackson Sabres2013207
Jan DrozgSabres2017163
Jermaine LoewenSabres2018160
Jonny Brodzinski Sabres2013152
Kristian OldhamSabres2015151
Marcus VelaSabres2015189
Matej Paulovic Sabres2013154
Mathias LaferriereSabres2018178
Niklas NordgrenSabres201867
Nikolay ProkhorkinSabres2012113
Radim SaldaSabres2018184
Rem PitlickSabres201667
Riley DamianiSabres2018122
Riley HughesSabres2018174
Slava DeminSabres2018103
Tobias GeisserSabres2017132
Tom VanelliSabres201350
Tommy VeilleuxSabres2013174
Ty RonningSabres2016190
Tyler SoySabres2016162
Tyler WallSabres2016174
Victor BrattstromSabres2018138
Vincent DesharnaisSabres2016192
Vladislav YeryomenkoSabres2018113
William LockwoodSabres201672
Xavier Bouchard (D)Sabres2018163
Zach Leslie Sabres2013184

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019BUF BUF BUF NYR BUF NYR BUF
2020BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2021BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2022BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2023BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[2019-05-06 7:57:35 AM] - Americansare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 2018!
[2019-04-06 8:35:00 AM] - Sabres didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Kellan Lain was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brian Flynn was released.
[2018-07-31 1:01:25 PM] - Tanner MacMaster signed with Sabres for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:01:25 PM] - Tanner MacMaster was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-31 1:01:16 PM] - Justin Kloos signed with Sabres for $790,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:01:16 PM] - Justin Kloos was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-31 1:01:05 PM] - Adam Cracknell signed with Sabres for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:01:05 PM] - Adam Cracknell was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:15:27 PM] - Giovanni Fiore signed with Sabres for $725,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:15:27 PM] - Giovanni Fiore was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:15:06 PM] - Derek MacKenzie signed with Sabres for $1,375,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:15:06 PM] - Derek MacKenzie was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:14:51 PM] - Brennan Menell signed with Sabres for $725,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:51 PM] - Brennan Menell was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:14:33 PM] - Benoit Pouliot signed with Sabres for $1,300,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:33 PM] - Benoit Pouliot was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:14:22 PM] - Alexandar Georgiev signed with Sabres for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:22 PM] - Alexandar Georgiev was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-12 8:54:05 PM] - Adam Polasek has been deleted from Sabres.
[2018-07-12 8:54:03 PM] - Santeri Saari has been deleted from Sabres.
[2018-07-12 8:53:58 PM] - Michael Cichy has been deleted from Sabres.
[2018-07-04 10:03:58 PM] - Sabres drafts Artyom Manukyan as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:01:23 PM] - Sabres drafts Radim Salda as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:58:56 PM] - Sabres drafts Mathias Laferriere as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:56:31 PM] - Sabres drafts Riley Hughes as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:50:11 PM] - Sabres drafts Xavier Bouchard (D) as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:49:28 PM] - Sabres drafts Jermaine Loewen as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:37:06 PM] - Sabres drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:28:42 PM] - Sabres drafts Riley Damiani as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:24:54 PM] - Sabres drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:21:33 PM] - Sabres drafts Slava Demin as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:58:50 PM] - Sabres drafts Alexander Khovanov as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:58:26 PM] - Sabres drafts Niklas Nordgren as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-05-06 7:57:35 AM] Americans are the Farm Playoffs Champions!
[2019-05-06 7:57:32 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-05-06 7:57:32 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brett Connolly of Ice Hogs (4-7-11) / 2 - Christoph Bertschy of Ice Hogs (5-6-11) / 3 - Nicholas Baptiste of Americans (3-2-5)
[2019-05-05 10:51:42 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-05-04 7:23:28 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-05-03 6:39:43 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-05-02 6:39:34 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-05-01 6:41:05 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-30 6:42:26 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-25 8:39:49 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-25 8:39:49 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brett Connolly of Ice Hogs (4-3-7) / 2 - Nicholas Baptiste of Americans (0-3-3) / 3 - Quentin Shore of Ice Hogs (1-1-2)
[2019-04-24 6:58:42 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-23 7:08:45 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-22 7:03:46 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-20 8:47:29 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-19 7:57:45 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-18 6:58:24 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-18 6:58:24 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Alex Stalock of Admirals (0.936) / 2 - Mason Appleton of Admirals (2-1-3) / 3 - Nicholas Baptiste of Americans (1-2-3)
[2019-04-17 6:56:11 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-16 6:52:09 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-15 6:43:25 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-14 8:49:14 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-13 8:09:09 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-12 7:27:52 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-11 7:34:56 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-10 7:38:32 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-09 7:43:11 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-08 7:19:39 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-06 8:14:00 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-04 6:52:04 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-02 6:55:05 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-02 6:55:01 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sabres.
[2019-04-02 6:55:01 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sabres.
[2019-04-01 6:55:18 AM] Charlie Lindgren from Sabres is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-31 8:43:30 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-31 8:43:29 AM] Charlie Lindgren from Sabres injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-30 7:20:12 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-28 6:53:14 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-26 6:47:36 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-25 6:53:07 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-24 8:59:38 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:16:18 PM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-20 6:54:40 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-19 6:56:07 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-17 10:48:42 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:57:28 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-15 7:43:58 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:55:26 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-13 8:01:33 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:30:18 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT