Sabres

GP: 19 | W: 6 | L: 11 | OTL: 2 | P: 14
GF: 21 | GA: 23 | PP%: 19.15% | PK%: 76.32%
GM : Brian Cohn | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nikita KucherovX99.006341849166839488559892525968718450760
2Logan CoutureX100.006342928274799384587790759074788350750
3Mikko RantanenXXX100.006342878880809793539486584561618250750
4Mika ZibanejadXX100.007845938978788185907387718169708150740
5Rickard RakellXXX100.008044938773819181528290606766688250740
6Sebastian AhoX100.007142909063789780488386576160608050720
7Nick BoninoX100.006141907972729363956470886871747350690
8Anthony BeauvillierXXX100.007643928663688668476681695359597750670
9Pavel BuchnevichXX100.006956918767707781347971572557577350670
10Danton HeinenXX100.006742928069699275398072632555557350670
11Mattias JanmarkXX100.005941908272756070466574722562637250650
12Zdeno CharaX100.008461777296879162255850955798996750770
13Nick LeddyX100.007744919070869887257054736374787150740
14Sami VatanenX100.007843838865868980256948827567696850730
15Nikita ZaitsevX100.008456848374858858255149912559596650710
16Tyson BarrieX100.006742899069868891258161615369707250700
17Brett PesceX100.007343908374839162256048852563636550700
18Marc MethotX100.008660767685756959254648882575766350700
Scratches
1T.J. TynanX100.006658866258838864806857605444446350600
2Troy BourkeX100.007162916762758152654951604844445850560
3Cody GoloubefX100.006872596872626455254152634959595750580
4Conor AllenX100.008077866777545746253641633944445250560
5David ShieldsX100.008176946276565947255039633744445350560
6Jonathan Diaby (R)X100.007682626082545646254542614044445150550
TEAM AVERAGE99.96735286807275837043666469506263695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Charlie Lindgren99.00717974688062587078716545457050660
2Petr Mrazek100.00697472727463586869686361626850660
Scratches
1Carter Hutton100.00846161749078818190845759608150750
2Maxime Clermont100.0055505970605857676462596057150600
3Mackenzie Skapski100.00444759784143505145463044444650490
TEAM AVERAGE99.8065626572696161676966555454535063
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter30303030303030CAN5621,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nikita KucherovSabresRW1971017-1135342262375211.29%1046424.430448450002290130.56%72196000.7301001030
2Mikko RantanenSabresC/LW/RW198715100183652172715.38%1039921.004158450000331037.04%4941412100.7511000200
3Danton HeinenSabresC/RW196511-120182157153210.53%126914.1801101011042137.50%864000.8200000111
4Nick BoninoSabresC19279-4201830256118.00%427214.3410111000001057.41%10867000.6600000002
5Sebastian AhoSabresLW19538-340342543143111.63%1535418.66303433101190057.14%14135000.4500000001
6Anthony BeauvillierSabresC/LW/RW19257-3401921529313.85%727714.6100001000081022.22%18157000.5000000000
7Rickard RakellSabresC/LW/RW192571003424317186.45%736319.12011245000000018.75%1688000.3900000010
8Logan CoutureSabresC19145-3002447357282.86%835918.910331330000170044.59%23161000.2811000000
9Mika ZibanejadSabresC/RW19224-30029224918354.08%535218.550005330001130058.33%1273000.2300000000
10Zdeno CharaSabresD19033-52404240231290.00%3650726.73011146000023000.00%0012000.1200000001
11Nick LeddySabresD19033-480253025770.00%2144123.24000346000030000.00%0415000.1400000000
12Nikita ZaitsevSabresD190222100243111140.00%2737019.50000034000017000.00%029000.1100000000
13Pavel BuchnevichSabresLW/RW19112-4006911889.09%21337.0200000000000066.67%361000.3000000000
14Sami VatanenSabresD19112260252421254.76%2437319.68112234000019000.00%0410000.1100000000
15Tyson BarrieSabresD19011020713000.00%3894.730000000005000.00%001000.2200000000
16Brett PesceSabresD19011-5006208420.00%1624512.930000000000000.00%114000.0800000000
17Marc MethotSabresD19011-440231817610.00%2026213.8100000000120000.00%0110000.0800000000
18Mattias JanmarkSabresC/LW19000-300392030.00%11266.6600000000000048.72%3911000.0000000000
Team Total or Average342376198-377953894305271703047.02%217566316.56912213540711252345240.94%1016113116100.3523001355
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Charlie LindgrenSabres115510.9292.206540124338196001.0002110221
2Carter HuttonSabres81610.9222.514782120256115110.000080200
3Petr MrazekSabres10001.0000.001100021000.0000019000
Team Total or Average2061120.9262.3111432244596312111.00021919421


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anthony BeauvillierSabresC/LW/RW211997-06-08No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Brett PesceSabresD241994-11-15No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Carter HuttonSabresC/LW311986-12-19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm725,000$Link
Charlie LindgrenSabresC241993-12-17No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link
Cody GoloubefSabresD271990-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Conor AllenSabresD281990-01-31No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Danton HeinenSabresC/RW231995-07-05No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$Link
David ShieldsSabresD271991-01-27No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Jonathan DiabySabresD241994-11-16Yes218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Logan CoutureSabresC281990-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Mackenzie SkapskiSabresD241994-06-15No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Marc MethotSabresD321986-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$Link
Mattias JanmarkSabresC/LW251992-12-07No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Maxime ClermontSabresG261991-12-30No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm
Mika ZibanejadSabresC/RW241994-04-18No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link
Mikko RantanenSabresC/LW/RW221996-10-28No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link
Nick BoninoSabresC291989-07-15 1:46:14 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$Link
Nick LeddySabresD261992-03-20No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link
Nikita KucherovSabresRW251993-06-17No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Nikita ZaitsevSabresD271991-10-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Pavel BuchnevichSabresLW/RW231995-04-17No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Petr MrazekSabresLW/RW251993-02-14No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,650,000$Link
Rickard RakellSabresC/LW/RW241994-05-05No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$Link
Sami VatanenSabresD261992-06-03No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$Link
Sebastian AhoSabresLW211997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
T.J. TynanSabresC261992-02-24No165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Troy BourkeSabresLW241994-03-29No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Tyson BarrieSabresD261992-07-26No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Zdeno CharaSabresD401978-07-15 7:46:14 AMNo250 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2925.93196 Lbs6 ft11.412,079,310$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
60,300,000$40,350,000$27,550,000$10,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita Kucherov40122
2Sebastian AhoLogan CoutureMika Zibanejad30122
3Anthony BeauvillierNick BoninoDanton Heinen20122
4Pavel BuchnevichMattias JanmarkNikita Kucherov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy40122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev30122
3Brett PesceMarc Methot20122
4Tyson BarrieZdeno Chara10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita Kucherov60122
2Sebastian AhoLogan CoutureMika Zibanejad40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovMikko Rantanen60122
2Logan CoutureMika Zibanejad40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita Kucherov60122Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Mikko Rantanen40122Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovMikko Rantanen60122
2Logan CoutureMika Zibanejad40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaNick Leddy60122
2Sami VatanenNikita Zaitsev40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita KucherovZdeno CharaNick Leddy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rickard RakellMikko RantanenNikita KucherovZdeno CharaNick Leddy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Bonino, Danton Heinen, Anthony BeauvillierNick Bonino, Danton HeinenAnthony Beauvillier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Pesce, Marc Methot, Tyson BarrieBrett PesceMarc Methot, Tyson Barrie
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Mikko Rantanen, Logan Couture, Mika Zibanejad, Rickard Rakell
Goalie
#1 : Charlie Lindgren, #2 : Petr Mrazek


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00011200001024810603190192150.00%000.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%1991992110
2Blue Jackets10000010211000000000001000001021121.0002240000122481063244824100.00%40100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%201021112210
3Bruins1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000224002000278910024108216116.67%4250.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%20101991910
4Canadiens2020000016-51010000014-31010000002-200.00012300100060231720062141638400.00%8450.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%422442183517
5Canucks11000000514110000005140000000000021.000591400014025581203880204125.00%000.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%1910228179
6Coyotes1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00011210001028861404418223000.00%10100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%2011218179
7Ducks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600011025154603414020200.00%000.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%19102181910
8Flames11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110011203271114035134202150.00%20100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%1910249168
9Golden Knights211000007431010000034-11100000040420.5007121901151058171922053321137500.00%3166.67%116237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%402244173517
10Jets1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.0002350000203361116031156224125.00%3166.67%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%2010229178
11Kings1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235002000251762040136165120.00%3166.67%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%2011229168
12Lightning11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800111031713110301542711100.00%20100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%2111199189
13Rangers2020000025-31010000013-21010000012-100.00023500101053211022058236385120.00%30100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%422338183920
14Senators210001003211000010012-11100000020230.75035801111055161621256218445120.00%40100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%422344183518
15Sharks1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.5001230001002751660378220100.00%10100.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%189259168
Since Last GM Reset19511002103845-7935001002123-21026001101722-5140.36838619912101116252717116618855972178138947919.15%38976.32%116237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%385213410175350178
Total19511002103845-7935001002123-21026001101722-5140.36838619912101116252717116618855972178138947919.15%38976.32%116237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%385213410175350178
Vs Conference925001101319-651300100814-64120001055070.3891319320162422508375905254875019222418.18%25676.00%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%1891031868617187
Vs Division62300100913-441200100711-42110000022050.417914230152201735455622172603613016318.75%18666.67%016237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%126701265610956

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1914L13861995275972178138912
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1951102103845
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93501002123
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102601101722
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47919.15%38976.32%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
17116618851011162
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
385213410175350178


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-035Bruins4Sabres2LBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0519Rangers3Sabres1LBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0834Golden Knights4Sabres3LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1146Avalanche2Sabres1LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1269Sabres1Coyotes3LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1585Sabres4Golden Knights0WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1798Sabres1Sharks2LXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19105Sabres2Kings3LBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres2Ducks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24135Canadiens4Sabres1LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26154Sabres2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29167Flames2Sabres4WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31183Sabres2Senators0WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02195Senators2Sabres1LXBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03208Sabres1Rangers2LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07230Sabres0Canadiens2LBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09242Canucks1Sabres5WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12264Lightning1Sabres3WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15287Sabres2Jets6LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16294Sabres-Wild-
48 - 2018-11-18310Sabres-Penguins-
50 - 2018-11-20318Flyers-Sabres-
51 - 2018-11-21335Canadiens-Sabres-
52 - 2018-11-22351Sabres-Red Wings-
56 - 2018-11-26367Sharks-Sabres-
58 - 2018-11-28385Sabres-Lightning-
59 - 2018-11-29390Sabres-Panthers-
62 - 2018-12-02414Sabres-Predators-
63 - 2018-12-03416Maple Leafs-Sabres-
67 - 2018-12-07444Flyers-Sabres-
70 - 2018-12-10466Kings-Sabres-
72 - 2018-12-12479Coyotes-Sabres-
74 - 2018-12-14500Sabres-Capitals-
75 - 2018-12-15508Sabres-Bruins-
77 - 2018-12-17517Panthers-Sabres-
80 - 2018-12-20543Sabres-Capitals-
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks-Sabres-
83 - 2018-12-23572Sabres-Blues-
85 - 2018-12-25587Bruins-Sabres-
87 - 2018-12-27602Islanders-Sabres-
90 - 2018-12-30623Panthers-Sabres-
92 - 2019-01-01638Sabres-Bruins-
95 - 2019-01-04658Devils-Sabres-
98 - 2019-01-07683Sabres-Hurricanes-
99 - 2019-01-08689Lightning-Sabres-
101 - 2019-01-10710Sabres-Oilers-
103 - 2019-01-12723Sabres-Flames-
105 - 2019-01-14739Sabres-Canucks-
112 - 2019-01-21775Sabres-Blue Jackets-
113 - 2019-01-22777Sabres-Stars-
115 - 2019-01-24781Black Hawks-Sabres-
119 - 2019-01-28810Wild-Sabres-
121 - 2019-01-30823Hurricanes-Sabres-
123 - 2019-02-01839Red Wings-Sabres-
124 - 2019-02-02855Jets-Sabres-
126 - 2019-02-04864Islanders-Sabres-
129 - 2019-02-07888Rangers-Sabres-
131 - 2019-02-09906Sabres-Devils-
133 - 2019-02-11916Sabres-Panthers-
135 - 2019-02-13935Sabres-Lightning-
137 - 2019-02-15945Capitals-Sabres-
139 - 2019-02-17962Sabres-Maple Leafs-
140 - 2019-02-18970Sabres-Flyers-
143 - 2019-02-21991Penguins-Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221002Sabres-Maple Leafs-
146 - 2019-02-241017Oilers-Sabres-
149 - 2019-02-271038Sabres-Black Hawks-
151 - 2019-03-011048Sabres-Avalanche-
154 - 2019-03-041072Stars-Sabres-
156 - 2019-03-061083Penguins-Sabres-
158 - 2019-03-081107Sabres-Hurricanes-
159 - 2019-03-091112Blues-Sabres-
162 - 2019-03-121132Maple Leafs-Sabres-
165 - 2019-03-151156Sabres-Canadiens-
167 - 2019-03-171170Sabres-Devils-
168 - 2019-03-181181Sabres-Senators-
170 - 2019-03-201189Red Wings-Sabres-
172 - 2019-03-221209Sabres-Islanders-
173 - 2019-03-231218Blue Jackets-Sabres-
175 - 2019-03-251229Predators-Sabres-
177 - 2019-03-271242Senators-Sabres-
179 - 2019-03-291261Sabres-Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance517533556514087339918520
Attendance PCT95.84%79.03%78.26%94.42%94.67%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 15991 - 88.84% 1,131,785$10,186,065$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
60,300,000$ 42,475,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
15,443,289$ 60,300,000$ 15,066,216$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
36,217,120$ 134 345,251$ 46,263,634$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
49,002,229$ 60,300,000$ 164,601,153$ 151,816,044$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:82OV:75
Rickard RakellAGE:24PO:82OV:74
Sebastian AhoAGE:21PO:80OV:72
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:21PO:77OV:67
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:23PO:73OV:67
Benoit PouliotAGE:31PO:71OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:36PO:66OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:25PO:72OV:65
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:25PO:64OV:61
*Roope HintzAGE:21PO:63OV:58
*Giovanni FioreAGE:22PO:62OV:58
William CarrierAGE:23PO:62OV:58
*Trevor MooreAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Sergey TolchinskyAGE:23PO:61OV:57
*Mario LuciaAGE:25PO:60OV:56
Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:58OV:56
*Robin KovacsAGE:22PO:54OV:54
*Jonne TammelaAGE:21PO:53OV:51
Logan CoutureAGE:28PO:83OV:75
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:82OV:75
Rickard RakellAGE:24PO:82OV:74
Mika ZibanejadAGE:24PO:81OV:74
Nick BoninoAGE:29PO:73OV:69
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:21PO:77OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:23PO:73OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:36PO:66OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:25PO:72OV:65
Greg McKeggAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Andrew PoturalskiAGE:24PO:65OV:61
Travis BoydAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23PO:64OV:60
T.J. TynanAGE:26PO:63OV:60
*Justin KloosAGE:24PO:64OV:59
*Aleksi SaarelaAGE:21PO:64OV:58
*Tanner MacMasterAGE:22PO:61OV:57
Grayson DowningAGE:26PO:58OV:57
*Axel HolmstromAGE:22PO:58OV:57
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:24PO:62OV:56
Greg ChaseAGE:23PO:53OV:52
*Nathan NoelAGE:21PO:50OV:49
Nikita KucherovAGE:25PO:84OV:76
Mikko RantanenAGE:22PO:82OV:75
Rickard RakellAGE:24PO:82OV:74
Mika ZibanejadAGE:24PO:81OV:74
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:21PO:77OV:67
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:23PO:73OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:23PO:73OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Travis BoydAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:23PO:64OV:60
*Justin KloosAGE:24PO:64OV:59
*Giovanni FioreAGE:22PO:62OV:58
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:60OV:58
Sergey TolchinskyAGE:23PO:61OV:57
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:24PO:62OV:56
*Mario LuciaAGE:25PO:60OV:56
*Conor GarlandAGE:22PO:58OV:55
*Robin KovacsAGE:22PO:54OV:54
*Nikita KorostelevAGE:21PO:54OV:53
*Jonne TammelaAGE:21PO:53OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:40PO:67OV:77
Nick LeddyAGE:26PO:71OV:74
Sami VatanenAGE:26PO:68OV:73
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:27PO:66OV:71
Tyson BarrieAGE:26PO:72OV:70
Brett PesceAGE:24PO:65OV:70
Marc MethotAGE:32PO:63OV:70
Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:62OV:66
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:62OV:64
*Ethan BearAGE:21PO:61OV:63
Joakim RyanAGE:25PO:61OV:62
*Sebastian AhoDAGE:22PO:60OV:62
Joey LaLeggiaAGE:26PO:63OV:61
*Brennan MenellAGE:21PO:56OV:59
*Frederic AllardAGE:20PO:58OV:58
Cody GoloubefAGE:27PO:57OV:58
*Alexandre CarrierAGE:22PO:55OV:58
*Parker WotherspoonAGE:21PO:56OV:57
Calle AnderssonAGE:24PO:1OV:57
David ShieldsAGE:27PO:53OV:56
Conor AllenAGE:28PO:52OV:56
*Mark FriedmanAGE:22PO:52OV:56
*Colton WhiteAGE:21PO:52OV:56
*Colby WilliamsAGE:23PO:51OV:56
*Jonathan DiabyAGE:24PO:51OV:55
Dylan LabbeAGE:23PO:50OV:55
*Joonas LyytinenAGE:23PO:49OV:52
Carter HuttonAGE:31PO:81OV:75
Charlie LindgrenAGE:24PO:70OV:66
Petr MrazekAGE:25PO:68OV:66
*Alexandar GeorgievAGE:22PO:69OV:65
Scott DarlingAGE:29PO:58OV:60
Maxime ClermontAGE:26PO:1OV:60
Spencer MartinAGE:23PO:54OV:56
Brandon HalversonAGE:22PO:53OV:55
*Marcus HogbergAGE:23PO:52OV:54
Mackenzie SkapskiAGE:24PO:46OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HuskaSabres2015164
Adam MascherinSabres201633
Alexander ChmelevskiSabres2017110
Alexander KhovanovSabres201869
Artyom ManukyanSabres2018191
Brian PinhoSabres2013178
Cam DineenSabres201662
Carson MeyerSabres2017188
Connor HallSabres201684
David Drake Sabres2013198
David FarranceSabres201763
David QuennevilleSabres2016187
Denis SmirnovSabres2017101
Dmitry SokolovSabres2016145
Filip BerglundSabres201683
Ian ScottSabres2017126
Ivan NalimovSabres2014181
Jacob GoldenSabres2017157
Jacob Jackson Sabres2013207
Jan DrozgSabres2017163
Jermaine LoewenSabres2018160
Jonny Brodzinski Sabres2013152
Kristian OldhamSabres2015151
Marcus VelaSabres2015189
Matej Paulovic Sabres2013154
Mathias LaferriereSabres2018178
Niklas NordgrenSabres201867
Nikolay ProkhorkinSabres2012113
Radim SaldaSabres2018184
Rem PitlickSabres201667
Riley DamianiSabres2018122
Riley HughesSabres2018174
Slava DeminSabres2018103
Tobias GeisserSabres2017132
Tom VanelliSabres201350
Tommy VeilleuxSabres2013174
Ty RonningSabres2016190
Tyler SoySabres2016162
Tyler WallSabres2016174
Victor BrattstromSabres2018138
Vincent DesharnaisSabres2016192
Vladislav YeryomenkoSabres2018113
William LockwoodSabres201672
Xavier Bouchard (D)Sabres2018163
Zach Leslie Sabres2013184

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019BUF BUF BUF NYR BUF NYR BUF
2020BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2021BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2022BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2023BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Kellan Lain was released.
[2018-09-17 8:28:02 AM] - Brian Flynn was released.
[2018-07-31 1:01:25 PM] - Tanner MacMaster signed with Sabres for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:01:25 PM] - Tanner MacMaster was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-31 1:01:16 PM] - Justin Kloos signed with Sabres for $790,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:01:16 PM] - Justin Kloos was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-31 1:01:05 PM] - Adam Cracknell signed with Sabres for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:01:05 PM] - Adam Cracknell was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:15:27 PM] - Giovanni Fiore signed with Sabres for $725,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:15:27 PM] - Giovanni Fiore was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:15:06 PM] - Derek MacKenzie signed with Sabres for $1,375,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:15:06 PM] - Derek MacKenzie was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:14:51 PM] - Brennan Menell signed with Sabres for $725,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:51 PM] - Brennan Menell was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:14:33 PM] - Benoit Pouliot signed with Sabres for $1,300,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:33 PM] - Benoit Pouliot was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-23 9:14:22 PM] - Alexandar Georgiev signed with Sabres for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 9:14:22 PM] - Alexandar Georgiev was added to Sabres.
[2018-07-12 8:54:05 PM] - Adam Polasek has been deleted from Sabres.
[2018-07-12 8:54:03 PM] - Santeri Saari has been deleted from Sabres.
[2018-07-12 8:53:58 PM] - Michael Cichy has been deleted from Sabres.
[2018-07-04 10:03:58 PM] - Sabres drafts Artyom Manukyan as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 10:01:23 PM] - Sabres drafts Radim Salda as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:58:56 PM] - Sabres drafts Mathias Laferriere as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:56:31 PM] - Sabres drafts Riley Hughes as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:50:11 PM] - Sabres drafts Xavier Bouchard (D) as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:49:28 PM] - Sabres drafts Jermaine Loewen as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:37:06 PM] - Sabres drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:28:42 PM] - Sabres drafts Riley Damiani as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:24:54 PM] - Sabres drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 9:21:33 PM] - Sabres drafts Slava Demin as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:58:50 PM] - Sabres drafts Alexander Khovanov as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-04 8:58:26 PM] - Sabres drafts Niklas Nordgren as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-27 7:53:52 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Sabres : Nick Bonino (69), Y:2018-RND:6-NYI.
[2018-06-27 7:53:52 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Jets : Nic Petan (61), Mark Visentin (64), Antoine Morand (P).
[2018-06-27 7:53:51 PM] - Nick Bonino was added to Sabres.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sabres : Logan Couture (75), Y:2018-RND:5-WPG.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Alexander Wennberg (69), Anders Bjork (62), Y:2018-RND:2-BUF, Y:2019-RND:1-BUF.
[2018-06-27 7:30:42 PM] - Logan Couture was added to Sabres.



[2018-11-16 7:07:12 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:22:19 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-12 10:45:07 AM] Samuel Girard from Americans is back from Left Hip Injury.
[2018-11-12 10:45:07 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:16:33 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:16:32 AM] Game 279 - Samuel Girard from Americans is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-08 8:15:13 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-05 6:59:03 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-04 8:50:38 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:51:40 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-01 8:20:59 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Bryan Rust of Wolf Pack (16-6-22) / 2 - Samuel Girard of Americans (12-16-28) / 3 - Justin Dowling of Bears (15-10-25)
[2018-10-31 8:32:21 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:30:55 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-28 9:18:57 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:26:22 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-26 6:53:57 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:55:04 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-23 8:40:21 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:10:12 AM] Carter Hutton from Sabres is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-21 10:10:12 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:10:06 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Sabres.
[2018-10-21 10:10:06 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Sabres.
[2018-10-21 10:10:06 AM] Charlie Lindgren of Sabres was sent to pro.
[2018-10-20 8:22:34 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:22:32 AM] Carter Hutton from Sabres injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-10-19 7:46:18 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-18 8:13:19 AM] Both Sabres and Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-17 6:49:34 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:54:49 AM] Sabres lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-16 6:54:49 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Justin Auger of Gulls (5-3-8) / 2 - Marcus Sorensen of Wolves (4-2-6) / 3 - Samuel Girard of Americans (2-6-8)
[2018-10-14 8:49:16 AM] Joey LaLeggia from Americans is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
[2018-10-14 8:49:16 AM] Americans lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-14 8:49:16 AM] Game 83 - Joey LaLeggia from Americans is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 5 days.
[2018-10-13 9:16:02 AM] Alexandar Georgiev from Americans is back from Exhaustion.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201819511002103845-7935001002123-21026001101722-51438619912101116252717116618855972178138947919.15%38976.32%116237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%385213410175350178
Total Regular Season19511002103845-7935001002123-21026001101722-51438619912101116252717116618855972178138947919.15%38976.32%116237043.78%17140042.75%8323535.32%385213410175350178